Narasaraopet Institute of Technology, Guntur Admission, Contact, Ranking 2018

Narasaraopet Institute of Technology, Guntur

1 Review
Kotappakonda Road, Yellamanda P.O,Narasaraopeta , Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Affiliated FromJawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2008
Total Students510
Gender Admission: Co-Education
M.Tech
CAD/CAM
Full Time 114000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: A bachelors degree in Science or Engineering discipline obtained through the 10+2+4 system or an equivalent qualification with a minimum aggregate of 55%.
Computer Science - M.Tech
Full Time 114000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: A bachelors degree in Science or Engineering discipline obtained through the 10+2+4 system or an equivalent qualification with a minimum aggregate of 55%.
Computer Science and Engineering
Full Time 114000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: A bachelors degree in Science or Engineering discipline obtained through the 10+2+4 system or an equivalent qualification with a minimum aggregate of 55%.
Computer Science Engineering
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Digital Electronics And Communication Systems
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Digital Systems And Computer Electronics
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Electrical and Electronics
Full Time 114000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: A bachelors degree in Science or Engineering discipline obtained through the 10+2+4 system or an equivalent qualification with a minimum aggregate of 55%.
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Full Time 114000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: A bachelors degree in Science or Engineering discipline obtained through the 10+2+4 system or an equivalent qualification with a minimum aggregate of 55%.
Machine Design
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Power And Industrial Drives
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Power Electronics And Electrical Drives
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Structural Engineering
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Thermal Engineering
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Vlsi And Embedded Systems
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Engineering
Civil
140000 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology.
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Computers
140000 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology.
Electrical & Electronics
Full Time 4
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
140000 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology.
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Electronic and Communication
140000 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology.
Electronics & Communication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Instrumentation and Control
Full Time 4
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Mechanical Engineering
140000 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Passed 10+2 examination with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with one of the Chemistry / Biotechnology / Biology.
Polytechnic
Civil Engineering
Full Time र 15600 Annually 3 years
Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Full Time र 15600 Annually 3 years
Electronics And Communications Engineering
Full Time र 15600 Annually 3 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 15600 Annually 3 years
MBA
Master in Business Administration
Full Time 54000 Annually 2 Years
Admission: graduation
MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Full Time र 27000 Annually 2 years
MCA
MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Full Time र 27000 Annually 3 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 5807 43062 103 0
Mba 619 4577 24 0
Mca 408 3510 12 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Venkata Ramana Sikhakolli Finance Principal
Mr. Ananda Oliveti - Asst Professor
Mr. Bathula Sudhakar - Asst Professor
Mr. Beddam Venkata Kondayya - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhavanasi Pradeep Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Bommisetty Subramanyam - Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekar Marri - Asst Professor
Mr. Cheedella Naveen Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Cheemakurhi Gangaiah - Asst Professor
Mr. Eakambarapu Venkata Sai Krishna - Asst Professor
Mr. Gadipudi Srinivasa Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. Gontla Anil Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Gunda Rajesh Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Jajam Venkata Lakshmi Satyanarayana - Asst Professor
Mr. Jallipalli Veeranjaneyulu - Asst Professor
Mr. Kommasani Narasimha Reddy Marketing & Hr Asst Professor
Mr. Kona Chowdeswararao - Asst Professor
Mr. Kotari Ramesh Babu - Asst Professor
Mr. Kotta Kamal Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. M Veereswara Rao Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Madhu Babu Pasupulti - Asst Professor
Mr. Manupati Venkata Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. Mirapakayala Sureshkumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Pagadala Srinivasa Reddy - Asst Professor
Mr. Pamisetty L Maria Thomas English Asst Professor
Mr. Parmi Rambabu - Asst Professor
Mr. Potti Anudeep Venkata Guptha - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Dariya Vali - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Srinivasarao - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Yesdhani Basha 0 Asst Professor
Mr. Syed Meera Mohiddin Basha - Asst Professor
Mr. Toluchuri Narendrayadav - Asst Professor
Mr. Valapa Venkateswarlu - Asst Professor
Ms. Koppuravuri Tripura Swapna - Asst Professor
Ms. Kurangi Neelima Mary - Asst Professor
Ms. Nanneboine Supraja - Asst Professor
Ms. Reddy Bhagya Sujitha - Asst Professor
Ms. Sayyad Meher Begum - Asst Professor
Ms. Shaik Rajiya - Asst Professor
Dr. Venkata Rama Mohana Rao Bommisetty Micro Electronics Principal
Dr. Anjayneyulu Thipagudisa Solid State Physics Associate Professor
Dr. Bala Krishna Reddy Vindyala - Asst Professor
Dr. Dharmaiah Gurram Mathematics Associate Professor
Dr. Hullyurudurga Nanjappa Suresh Heat Trans And Thermal Power Professor
Dr. Jagadish Donepudi Thermal Professor
Dr. Jetti Srinivasa Rao Organic Chemistry Professor
Dr. Jhansi Vazram Bolla Cse Professor
Dr. Kakarlapati Pavan Kumar Mathematics Associate Professor
Dr. Krishna Lethavadla Mathematics Professor
Dr. Lakshmanan P Power System Professor
Dr. Mohiddin Shaw Shaik Algebra, Graph Theory Associate Professor
Dr. Murugesan Annadurai Paramasivam English Associate Professor
Dr. Naga Tirumala Rao Sighakolli Data Mining Professor
Dr. Neeraja Katta Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Palakollu Narayana Chemistry Associate Professor
Dr. Reddy Babu Gude Environmental Engg & Concrete Professor
Dr. Sai Chandra J Chemistry Associate Professor
Dr. Srinivasa Narayana Marimganti Marketing Professor
Dr. Suneel Donthamsetty Nano Thechnology Professor
Dr. Venkata Rao Veeravalli Microwaves And Radar Engg. Professor
Dr. Venkata Satya Murali Mohan Babu Tunuguntla Condensed Matter Physics Professor
Dr. Venkateswarlu Samudrala Maths Associate Professor
Miss Sai Anusha Kambhampati - Professor
Miss Asha Shaik - Asst Professor
Miss Babitha Jampani - Asst Professor
Miss Bandaru Vishnu Priya - Asst Professor
Miss Bolla Anusha Reddy - Asst Professor
Miss Bommisetti Jhansi K S Nandini - Asst Professor
Miss Chandrakala Perugu - Asst Professor
Miss Chitti Subhashini - Asst Professor
Miss Durga Neeharika Pilli Mechanical Asst Professor
Miss Galla Bhavani - Asst Professor
Miss Jaya Sreee Pinajala - Asst Professor
Miss Kalavakuri Sheela - Asst Professor
Miss Lakshmi Sowjanya Kollapudi - Asst Professor
Miss Madhavi Kota - Asst Professor
Miss Mamata Maddu Computer Science Associate Professor
Miss Manaswani J It Asst Professor
Miss Medida Amulya Bhanu Digital Image Processing Asst Professor
Miss Nagalakshmi Bhavanam - Associate Professor
Miss Prasanna Upputuri - Asst Professor
Miss Prathusha Adusumalli - Asst Professor
Miss Prathyusha Lingam 0 Asst Professor
Miss Rajya Lakshmi Kollipora - Asst Professor
Miss Sanikommu Anuradha Mathematics Asst Professor
Miss Shanthi Dhntham - Asst Professor
Miss Singareddy Sarita - Asst Professor
Miss Sravani Pilli Mechanical Asst Professor
Miss Sri Lakshmi K Cse Asst Professor
Miss Swathi Pusuluri Cse Asst Professor
Miss Thubati Aswani - Asst Professor
Miss Ummi Salma Shaik - Asst Professor
Miss Varalakshmi Bai Kadam Hr & Marketing Asst Professor
Miss Yamuna Kolli - Asst Professor
Mr. Abdul Rasheed Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Abdulla Momin Dudekula English Asst Professor
Mr. Ajay Kumar Srikakulam English Asst Professor
Mr. Amos Pabbathi Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Angalakurthi Charles Stud Embeded Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Madanu Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Prathipati Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Anjaneyalu Nallabothula - Asst Professor
Mr. Anusha Pathalam Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Arif Bhasha Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Arudra Veeraiah - Asst Professor
Mr. Arun Teja Nuthikattu - Asst Professor
Mr. Aruna Vasantha English Associate Professor
Mr. Arvapalli Venkata Seetaramanjaneyulu - Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Devulapalli - Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Kampa - Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Thella - Asst Professor
Mr. Assan Chintalacheruvu Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Bademiya Shaik Solid State Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Bala Raju Burri Decs Asst Professor
Mr. Bala Raju Mangali - Professor
Mr. Bali Reddy Bhavanam Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Bandaru Anji Babu - Asst Professor
Mr. Bandela Rajasekhar - Asst Professor
Mr. Basha Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Benjimen Siddala Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Bezawada Sunil Kumar Venkata - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhagya Raju Pullagura Dsce Asst Professor
Mr. Bhanu Singh Marthula Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Bhargav Gumpena - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhoganathuni Lakshmana Murthy - Asst Professor
Mr. Chalavadi Koti Veera Nagapavan - Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Mouli Anumula Machine Design Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Kancharla - Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Sukamanchi P&id Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Madaka Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Shekar Naik Nenavath Environmental Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Chinachennaiah Mareddy - Asst Professor
Mr. Chinaveeraiah Pajarla Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Chittari Ramachandrudu Structural Engg Professor
Mr. Devaraju S - Asst Professor
Mr. Dharma Teja Kanneganti - Asst Professor
Mr. Durga Venkata Subramanya Krishna Kishore Podil Power & Indsutrial Drives Associate Professor
Mr. Ezra Sastry Ganjimala Information Technology Asst Professor
Mr. Farook Jilani Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Gandhi Ongole It Asst Professor
Mr. Gannaram Siva Sankara Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. Garikapati Rambabu Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Garudachalam Deepak Babu - Asst Professor
Mr. Gnanendra Kotikam Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Goli Venu Babu - Asst Professor
Mr. Gopala Krishna Chivukula - Asst Professor
Mr. Gopi Raju Nayudu - Asst Professor
Mr. Govind Kumar Verma - Asst Professor
Mr. Gowthami G - Asst Professor
Mr. Gujjapaneni Venkata Prasad Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Hajarathaiah Koduru Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Hanumantharao Naik Nunsavathu - Asst Professor
Mr. Harish Babu Rangu - Asst Professor
Mr. Inavolu Sridhar - Associate Professor
Mr. Joji Chinnappa Mary Pammisetty English Asst Professor
Mr. Jyothi Naik Ramavathu Thermal Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Kaleemoddin Mohammad - Asst Professor
Mr. Kalluri Madhava Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. Karem Basha Shaik Marketing Associate Professor
Mr. Karimulla Shaik Power Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Karunakar Nampelli - Asst Professor
Mr. Khaji Mastan Basha Shaik Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Babu Nelatoori - Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Chand Kopila - Asst Professor
Mr. Kishore Melam - Asst Professor
Mr. Kokila Krishna M Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Kolikonda Seetaramanjaneyulu - Asst Professor
Mr. Kornipati Koteswararao Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Koteswara Rao K - Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Kishore Kakarla - Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Reddy Lakku - Asst Professor
Mr. Kuppala Malleswara Rao Hrm Asst Professor
Mr. Kuraganti Naga Bhushanam - Asst Professor
Mr. Kurapati Lingaiah - Asst Professor
Mr. Lakshminadh Kurakula Software Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Laxman Banothu Refrigeration & Air Condition Asst Professor
Mr. Lingala Venkata Siva Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. Lingeswar Rao Akula - Asst Professor
Mr. Mabu Subhani Shaik Podile Vlsi & Es Asst Professor
Mr. Mahaboob Subhani Skn Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Mahammad Shareef Shaik Power & Indsutrial Drives Associate Professor
Mr. Mahendra Singh Product Design & Development Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Babu Vundavalli Information Technology Professor
Mr. Mahmad Rafi Shaik Nayab Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Malik Basha S Machinde Design Asst Professor
Mr. Mallikarjunarao Tirumalasetti Finance & Marketing Associate Professor
Mr. Manohar Reddy Y Veera Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Manupoti Gopala Krishna - Asst Professor
Mr. Manvith Reddy Parupati Mechatraonics Asst Professor
Mr. Marshal Bharath John Manufacturing Asst Professor
Mr. Meera Shareef Syed Power Systems And Automation Asst Professor
Mr. Mekala Malika Annyyojeswi - Asst Professor
Mr. Mohan Ganga Raju Puppula - Asst Professor
Mr. Mohan Rao Zada - Asst Professor
Mr. Munnangi Ravi Teja - Asst Professor
Mr. Musalaiah Korrapati - Asst Professor
Mr. Mutyala Rao Majetti - Asst Professor
Mr. Nadigam Vinodkumar Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Ganesh Batchu Ds&ce Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Kiran Makkena Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Phanindra Reddy Nusi Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Raju Talatoti - Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Raju Gundimeda Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Nagabrahmachari Kundurty Power Elctronics Asst Professor
Mr. Nagaraju Devabathini Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Nagaraju Galla P&id Asst Professor
Mr. Nagaraju Vadite Microwave Comm.engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Nageswara Rao Gugulothu Machinde Design Asst Professor
Mr. Nageswara Rao Mandalaneni Library Science Asst Professor
Mr. Nagur Shareef Shaik Ch Es & Vlsi Design Asst Professor
Mr. Nakkana Boyana Venkataram Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Narasima Rao Jupalli Dsce Associate Professor
Mr. Narasimha Rao Nelaturi Phisics Asst Professor
Mr. Narayana Nenavath - Asst Professor
Mr. Narender Teelavath Advanced Manufatchurind System Asst Professor
Mr. Narendra Ankireddy Power Systems And Automation Asst Professor
Mr. Naveen Gubba Pe&d Asst Professor
Mr. Naveen Raja Velchuri Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Nitalksheswara Rao Kolukula Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Om Prakash Samantray Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Orupalli Purnachandra Rao - Asst Professor
Mr. P Satyanarayana - Asst Professor
Mr. Padarthi Sambasiva Rao Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Pattabhiram Pathalam Marketing & Finance Associate Professor
Mr. Pavan Kumar Kotha Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Pavan Kumar Manchalla English Asst Professor
Mr. Phanindra Varma Donthagani Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Pidaparthi Venkata Subba Reddy Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Prasad Manchikanti Algebra Associate Professor
Mr. Prasanth Kumar Kapuganti - Asst Professor
Mr. Praveen Kumar Bathula Power Electroncs Asst Professor
Mr. Pullaiah Kurani Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Raghu Nandana Sai Eluru Mathematics Associate Professor
Mr. Raja Prasanth Yakama - Asst Professor
Mr. Raja Sekhar Bhethala Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Mr. Raju Guduri Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Rakesh Varma Chippkurthi - Asst Professor
Mr. Rama Kishore P It Asst Professor
Mr. Rama Krishna Dhanavarapu It Asst Professor
Mr. Ramamurthy Mittapalli Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Ramamurthy Mittapalli Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Ramanaiah Nelli Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Ramanjaneyulu Alla Power Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Ramarao Sadineni Design & Production Engg Associate Professor
Mr. Ramisetty Srinivas V N Manikanta - Asst Professor
Mr. Raphi Gantasala Software Engineer Asst Professor
Mr. Rathna Raju Jada - Asst Professor
Mr. Ratnam Venkata Kanaka Javvaji Ece Professor
Mr. Raveendra Babu Annepaka C&sp Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Kanth Talluri Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Kumar Arigela - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Kumar Pustela Power System Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Sankar Pasupuleti Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Ravindra Ajmeera - Asst Professor
Mr. Rizwana Syed Cse Asst Professor
Mr. S S Chakravarthy Pidugu Ece Professor
Mr. Sai Ganesh Gunda Vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Sai Manoj Raju Aradhyula - Asst Professor
Mr. Saidulu Duduku - Asst Professor
Mr. Sairam Venuthula Mechnaical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Sambangi Naveen Kumar Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Sambasiva Rao Gumma Mca Asst Professor
Mr. Sambireddy Kalli Mca Asst Professor
Mr. Sami Ranjit Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Samuel John Gosu Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Sandireddy Hemanth Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Sayedu Khasim Noorbasha Communication Adn Radar System Asst Professor
Mr. Sekhar Chintham Reddy Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Seshu Chakravarthy Thota Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Azeem Dastagiri - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Jani - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Karimulla Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Saida Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Subhani - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Mohammed Umar - Asst Professor
Mr. Shankuka Srinivas R Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Sabbavarapu - Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Nagaraju Namathoti Macine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Nageswara Rao Sivaratri Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Prasad Guntakala Mca Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Prasad Pendyala Vlsid Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Sankar Madhumanchi - Asst Professor
Mr. Sivaiah A Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Sivasankararao Siginamsetty Marketing&finance Associate Professor
Mr. Sravan Kumar Pothuganti Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Sravan Kumar Badari Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Sreenivasa Rao Mooraboyana English Asst Professor
Mr. Sreenivasa Rao Sami Mca Associate Professor
Mr. Sreenivasulu Kollapudi Es Asst Professor
Mr. Srenivasa Rao Gantenapalli Dsce Asst Professor
Mr. Sri Ram Thommandru - Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Meda Decs Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Ch - Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Nuthakki Decs Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Muppalla Structural Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasarao Angati Hrm, Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasarao Pathuri Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Srinu Addanki Communication Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Subbarao Dusari - Asst Professor
Mr. Sudharshan Animala Energy Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Babu Jyothi Power System Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Sunil Kumar Govathoti - Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Kore Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Babu Kunda Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Babu Penugonda Mechnical Engg. Associate Professor
Mr. Suvarna Kumar Yarram - Asst Professor
Mr. Swarna Sri Krishna Production Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Syam Kumar Maddirala Se Asst Professor
Mr. Syed Basha Shaik - Professor
Mr. Tejilal Nenavath - Asst Professor
Mr. Thubati Srikanth - Asst Professor
Mr. Tirumalasetty Venkateswara Rao Cad/cam Associate Professor
Mr. Uday Kiran Bhima Mca Asst Professor
Mr. Uma Sankar Dhulipalla Mathematics Associate Professor
Mr. Vagya Naik Banavathu Decs Asst Professor
Mr. Valliboyina Lakshmi Narayana - Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsi Krishna Gunakala Electrical And Electronics Eng Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsi Krishna Potalanka - Asst Professor
Mr. Vana Kumar Vunnam R&ac Asst Professor
Mr. Vardhineni Suryanarayana - Asst Professor
Mr. Varun Teja Kunkulagunta Structural Asst Professor
Mr. Veerabrahmam Kondraganti - Asst Professor
Mr. Vemula Anad Avinash It Asst Professor
Mr. Venkaiah Mandula Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Venkaiah Babu Prathipati Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Venkat Rao Kokkiligadda - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Bangaru Ganesh Kalla Hr Marketing Associate Professor
Mr. Venkata Lakshmaiah Yarram Ei Asst Professor
Mr. Venkatesh Shanmukha Tatavarthi - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkateswara Rao Undrakonda - Asst Professor
Mr. Venu Murali Jagannati Indsustrial Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Vijay Kumar A Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Vijay Kumar Bommala Me Asst Professor
Mr. Vijayan Gurumurthy Iyer Envt.sc.& Engg. Professor
Mr. Vinod Pinjala Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Vinod Kumar Thunuguntla Power Systems & Automation Asst Professor
Mr. Vinod Kumar Chari Dammalapati Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Yadlapalli Naga Murali Krishna Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Yellanki Vijaya Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Yerikenaboina Anjaiah - Asst Professor
Mr. Yesu Babu V - Asst Professor
Mr. Yesudasu Janga - Asst Professor
Mr. Zuber Basha Shaik Vlsi Asst Professor
Mrs. Anisri Battula Cse Asst Professor
Mrs. Anitha Nallamothu Chemistry Asst Professor
Mrs. Aparna Ananthu Mathemtics Asst Professor
Mrs. Chandana Yamani Cse Asst Professor
Mrs. Jakka Radhika - Asst Professor
Mrs. Krishnapriya Challagundla C&sp Asst Professor
Mrs. Lakshmi Naga Jayaprada Gavarraju Cse Associate Professor
Mrs. Mahalakshmi Guntur English Asst Professor
Mrs. Padmaja Priyadarsini Penumaka Vlsisd Asst Professor
Mrs. Padmavathi Bethapudi Decs Associate Professor
Mrs. Pavani Srikaram Hr&marketing Asst Professor
Mrs. Ponnari Lakshmi Kollipara Indian English Professor
Mrs. Shaik Shahin Kausar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sireesha Moturi Cse Asst Professor
Mrs. Suhasini Yakkala - Professor
Mrs. Surekha Tharigopula Cse Associate Professor
Mrs. Uma Lakshmi Kiranmai Pandi Ece Asst Professor
Mrs. Venkata Sai Ratna Kumari Annam Cse Professor
Ms. Amrutha Pavani Maddi - Asst Professor
Ms. Annaladasu Jyostanabhavani - Asst Professor
Ms. Aruna Orchu Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Bhagya Lakshmi Bhavanam Chemistry Asst Professor
Ms. Chandrika Gandlaparthi Cs Asst Professor
Ms. Dharanikota Aruna Es Associate Professor
Ms. Ganga Adhilakshmi Devi Mandakini Devi Polisett - Asst Professor
Ms. Hymavathi Narasimhala - Asst Professor
Ms. Indira Tubati Vlsi Asst Professor
Ms. Jithyushaw Nama - Asst Professor
Ms. Kasi Viswanadh Polisetty - Asst Professor
Ms. Krishnaveni Katakam Hr And Marketing Asst Professor
Ms. Lakshmi Tulasi Chakka Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Madala Nagarajani - Asst Professor
Ms. Maddu Padma - Asst Professor
Ms. Maddukuri Sita Kalyani - Asst Professor
Ms. Madhuri Katabathuni - Asst Professor
Ms. Mangamma Dharavatu Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Mary Sujana Kurangi - Asst Professor
Ms. Mery Janeefa Gosu Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Ms. Naga Lakshmi Kannekanti Vlsi Design Asst Professor
Ms. Prasanna Lakshmi Pinjala Eee Asst Professor
Ms. Prasanna M Lakshmi English Asst Professor
Ms. Pushpalatha Jagarlamudi - Asst Professor
Ms. Radha Kumari Maddi - Asst Professor
Ms. Radhika Jampani Mathematics Asst Professor
Ms. Rajyalakshmi Bonda Decs Asst Professor
Ms. Ramya Asa Latha Busi Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Rohini Kumari Karumuri - Asst Professor
Ms. Ruthu Rani Kumpati - Asst Professor
Ms. Sagar Imambi Shaik - Professor
Ms. Sandhya Rani P V - Asst Professor
Ms. Santhi Bhavanari - Asst Professor
Ms. Sireesha Kolta - Asst Professor
Ms. Sireeshalatha Vellalacheruvu - Asst Professor
Ms. Siva Kumari Kunchala Vlsi Design Asst Professor
Ms. Swathi Yalavarthi Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Umarani Koppuravuri Mathamatics Asst Professor
Ms. Vasanthi Ponduri - Asst Professor
Ms. Venkata Koteswaramma Duddukunta - Asst Professor
Ms. Viajya Santhi Edara Embedded Systems Asst Professor
Ms. Vijaya Lakshmi Bulla Peed Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Ds And Ads LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Advanced English And Communication Skills LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Eee Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateSingle Cyilnder Diesel Enginee Etc
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Aclab Kits, Rps, Storage Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer
C Programming LabUnder GraduateComputers
Civil : Physics LabUnder GraduateFunction Generator, Conoductivity Meter
Environmental EngineeringUnder GraduateEng, Etc
Geology LabUnder GraduateRocks And Minerals
SurvyeingUnder GraduateSurveying Etc.
Civil : Fm&hm LabUnder GraduateFranics Turbine, Pelten Wheel
Civil : Strength Of MaterialsUnder GraduateUniversal Testing Machine, Wickers Hardness Testing Machine
Concrete TechnologyUnder GraduateConcrete Technology
Geotechnical EngineeringUnder GraduateGeology
CadUnder GraduateSystems
Cn And Cd LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateBasic Plc Trainer Kit, Speed Measurement, Control Of Dc Motorkit, Mag Amp Kit, P, Pi, Pid Con Kit
Cp LabUnder GraduateCore 2 Duo Systems, Software
Dbms LabUnder GraduateSystems, Oracle Software
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Dclab Kits, Rps, Ic Tester, Multimeters
DsplabUnder GraduateComputers
Lica And Pdc LabUnder GraduateComputers
Edc LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Multimeters
Eee Workshop LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c, Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Elctricalcircuits LabUnder GraduateMultimeters, Cro's, Rps, Function Generators, Rehostats, Computers
Electrial Machines Lab IUnder GraduateRectifier,dc Shunt, Dc Compound, Dc Shunt Coupled To Shunt Generator,dc Shunt Coupled To Series Gen
Electrial Machines Lab IiUnder GraduateAir Cooled Transformers, Synchronous Motor And Generators, 3ph Squurrel And Slipring Induction Motor
Electrical Measurements LabUnder Graduate500va Phase Shifting Transformer, Ct And Oil Testing Kits, Inductive Loads,cramption Potentio Meter
Electronic Circuits LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Hp Systems, Server, Printer
Transporation EngineeringUnder GraduateTr. Eng, Etc.
Engineering WorkshopUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c , Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateHeat Conduction Pipe Etc
Fluid Mechanics And Hydraulic Machinery LabUnder GraduatePelton, Francis Turbine,single, Multi Stage Cp,reciprocating Pump,impact Of Jet On Vane,etc..
Dsp And Dica LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Systems, Printer
Chemistry LabUnder GraduateChemical Tester, Etc,
Metallurgy LabUnder GraduateMufflea Furnse Etc...
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLathe Machines, Vernier Callipers, Outside Micrometer, Etc..
Mechanics Of Solids LabUnder GraduateUniversal, Shear, Hardness, Spring,torsion& Impact Tesing M/cs, Binocular Microscope Etc..
Micro Processor And Micro Controller LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microprocessor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microwave And Optical Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Microwave Benches, Fibre Optic Kits
Metrollogy LabUnder GraduateGear Tooth Calliper Etc...
Mtechcse LabPost GraduateSystems, Software
MtechcserlabPost GraduateComputers, Software
Vlsi LabPost GraduateComputers
MtechecerlabPost GraduateComputers
Mad LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
St LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Oop LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Pdc LabUnder GraduateBread Board Trainers, Cro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Multimeters
Power Electronics LabUnder GraduateDual Trace Osciloscope,1ph& 3ph Half Controlled Bridge Converters, Dc Jones Chopper,parall Inver.
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Press,wood Working Lathe,blow&injection Molding M/cs, Spot, Gas & Arc Welding M/cs, Etc.
Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateVolve Timing Diagrams, Port Timing Diagrams, Twin Cylinder, Single Cyliner Deisel Engine. Etc..
Foss And Os LabUnder GraduateSystems, Unix Software
Wt And Se LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Ds And Ads LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Advanced English And Communication Skills LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Eee Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateSingle Cyilnder Diesel Enginee Etc
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Aclab Kits, Rps, Storage Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer
C Programming LabUnder GraduateComputers
Civil : Physics LabUnder GraduateFunction Generator, Conoductivity Meter
Environmental EngineeringUnder GraduateEng, Etc
Geology LabUnder GraduateRocks And Minerals
SurvyeingUnder GraduateSurveying Etc.
Civil : Fm&hm LabUnder GraduateFranics Turbine, Pelten Wheel
Civil : Strength Of MaterialsUnder GraduateUniversal Testing Machine, Wickers Hardness Testing Machine
Concrete TechnologyUnder GraduateConcrete Technology
Geotechnical EngineeringUnder GraduateGeology
CadUnder GraduateSystems
Cn And Cd LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateBasic Plc Trainer Kit, Speed Measurement, Control Of Dc Motorkit, Mag Amp Kit, P, Pi, Pid Con Kit
Cp LabUnder GraduateCore 2 Duo Systems, Software
Dbms LabUnder GraduateSystems, Oracle Software
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Dclab Kits, Rps, Ic Tester, Multimeters
DsplabUnder GraduateComputers
Lica And Pdc LabUnder GraduateComputers
Edc LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Multimeters
Eee Workshop LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c, Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Elctricalcircuits LabUnder GraduateMultimeters, Cro's, Rps, Function Generators, Rehostats, Computers
Electrial Machines Lab IUnder GraduateRectifier,dc Shunt, Dc Compound, Dc Shunt Coupled To Shunt Generator,dc Shunt Coupled To Series Gen
Electrial Machines Lab IiUnder GraduateAir Cooled Transformers, Synchronous Motor And Generators, 3ph Squurrel And Slipring Induction Motor
Electrical Measurements LabUnder Graduate500va Phase Shifting Transformer, Ct And Oil Testing Kits, Inductive Loads,cramption Potentio Meter
Electronic Circuits LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Hp Systems, Server, Printer
Transporation EngineeringUnder GraduateTr. Eng, Etc.
Engineering WorkshopUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c , Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateHeat Conduction Pipe Etc
Fluid Mechanics And Hydraulic Machinery LabUnder GraduatePelton, Francis Turbine,single, Multi Stage Cp,reciprocating Pump,impact Of Jet On Vane,etc..
Dsp And Dica LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Systems, Printer
Chemistry LabUnder GraduateChemical Tester, Etc,
Metallurgy LabUnder GraduateMufflea Furnse Etc...
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLathe Machines, Vernier Callipers, Outside Micrometer, Etc..
Mechanics Of Solids LabUnder GraduateUniversal, Shear, Hardness, Spring,torsion& Impact Tesing M/cs, Binocular Microscope Etc..
Micro Processor And Micro Controller LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microprocessor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microwave And Optical Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Microwave Benches, Fibre Optic Kits
Metrollogy LabUnder GraduateGear Tooth Calliper Etc...
Mtechcse LabPost GraduateSystems, Software
MtechcserlabPost GraduateComputers, Software
Vlsi LabPost GraduateComputers
MtechecerlabPost GraduateComputers
Mad LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
St LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Oop LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Pdc LabUnder GraduateBread Board Trainers, Cro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Multimeters
Power Electronics LabUnder GraduateDual Trace Osciloscope,1ph& 3ph Half Controlled Bridge Converters, Dc Jones Chopper,parall Inver.
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Press,wood Working Lathe,blow&injection Molding M/cs, Spot, Gas & Arc Welding M/cs, Etc.
Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateVolve Timing Diagrams, Port Timing Diagrams, Twin Cylinder, Single Cyliner Deisel Engine. Etc..
Foss And Os LabUnder GraduateSystems, Unix Software
Wt And Se LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Ds And Ads LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Advanced English And Communication Skills LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Eee Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateSingle Cyilnder Diesel Enginee Etc
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Aclab Kits, Rps, Storage Oscilloscope, Spectrum Analyzer
C Programming LabUnder GraduateComputers
Civil : Physics LabUnder GraduateFunction Generator, Conoductivity Meter
Environmental EngineeringUnder GraduateEng, Etc
Geology LabUnder GraduateRocks And Minerals
SurvyeingUnder GraduateSurveying Etc.
Civil : Fm&hm LabUnder GraduateFranics Turbine, Pelten Wheel
Civil : Strength Of MaterialsUnder GraduateUniversal Testing Machine, Wickers Hardness Testing Machine
Concrete TechnologyUnder GraduateConcrete Technology
Geotechnical EngineeringUnder GraduateGeology
CadUnder GraduateSystems
Cn And Cd LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateBasic Plc Trainer Kit, Speed Measurement, Control Of Dc Motorkit, Mag Amp Kit, P, Pi, Pid Con Kit
Cp LabUnder GraduateCore 2 Duo Systems, Software
Dbms LabUnder GraduateSystems, Oracle Software
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Dclab Kits, Rps, Ic Tester, Multimeters
DsplabUnder GraduateComputers
Lica And Pdc LabUnder GraduateComputers
Edc LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Multimeters
Eee Workshop LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c, Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Elctricalcircuits LabUnder GraduateMultimeters, Cro's, Rps, Function Generators, Rehostats, Computers
Electrial Machines Lab IUnder GraduateRectifier,dc Shunt, Dc Compound, Dc Shunt Coupled To Shunt Generator,dc Shunt Coupled To Series Gen
Electrial Machines Lab IiUnder GraduateAir Cooled Transformers, Synchronous Motor And Generators, 3ph Squurrel And Slipring Induction Motor
Electrical Measurements LabUnder Graduate500va Phase Shifting Transformer, Ct And Oil Testing Kits, Inductive Loads,cramption Potentio Meter
Electronic Circuits LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Hp Systems, Server, Printer
Transporation EngineeringUnder GraduateTr. Eng, Etc.
Engineering WorkshopUnder GraduateHydraulic Hacksaw M/c, Drilling M/c , Bench Grinder, Welding Machine
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateHeat Conduction Pipe Etc
Fluid Mechanics And Hydraulic Machinery LabUnder GraduatePelton, Francis Turbine,single, Multi Stage Cp,reciprocating Pump,impact Of Jet On Vane,etc..
Dsp And Dica LabUnder GraduateCro's, Function Generators, Rps, Systems, Printer
Chemistry LabUnder GraduateChemical Tester, Etc,
Metallurgy LabUnder GraduateMufflea Furnse Etc...
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLathe Machines, Vernier Callipers, Outside Micrometer, Etc..
Mechanics Of Solids LabUnder GraduateUniversal, Shear, Hardness, Spring,torsion& Impact Tesing M/cs, Binocular Microscope Etc..
Micro Processor And Micro Controller LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microprocessor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Micro Processors & Microcontroller Trainer Kits
Microwave And Optical Communication LabUnder GraduateCro's, Microwave Benches, Fibre Optic Kits
Metrollogy LabUnder GraduateGear Tooth Calliper Etc...
Mtechcse LabPost GraduateSystems, Software
MtechcserlabPost GraduateComputers, Software
Vlsi LabPost GraduateComputers
MtechecerlabPost GraduateComputers
Mad LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
St LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software
Oop LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Pdc LabUnder GraduateBread Board Trainers, Cro's, Function Generarotors, Rps, Multimeters
Power Electronics LabUnder GraduateDual Trace Osciloscope,1ph& 3ph Half Controlled Bridge Converters, Dc Jones Chopper,parall Inver.
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateHydraulic Press,wood Working Lathe,blow&injection Molding M/cs, Spot, Gas & Arc Welding M/cs, Etc.
Thermal Engineering LabUnder GraduateVolve Timing Diagrams, Port Timing Diagrams, Twin Cylinder, Single Cyliner Deisel Engine. Etc..
Foss And Os LabUnder GraduateSystems, Unix Software
Wt And Se LabUnder GraduateSystems, Software
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift4
Post Graduate1st Shift8
Under Graduate1st Shift40
Under Graduate1st Shift91
Under Graduate1st Shift53
Under Graduate1st Shift47
Post Graduate1st Shift60
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 0 0 0 0
Room-3 19 22 0 0
Room-4 0 0 91 33
NRI Seats2
Placement Cell ExistYes
Placement Companies:
The College started functioning from the academic year 2008-09 after approval by AICTE and is affiliated to Jawaharlal Nehru Technical University (JNTU) Kakinada with intake of 240 B.Tech. students in four branches of Engineering viz CSE, IT, ECE, EEE. The sanctioned intake has progressively increased to 370+ in 2009-2010. The intake also includes 60 Post Graduate students of M.B.A. and lateral entry of Diploma students in the second year B.Tech. course.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
SIKHAKOLLI VENKATA RAMANAAnti-Ragging CommitteePrincipalAnti Ragging Squad01-Jun-15
SRIRAMA RAMAKRISHNAAnti-Ragging CommitteeTeachingAntiragging Dquad03-Aug-15
MITTAPALLI VEERESWARA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadTeachingAntiragging Committee03-Aug-15
SHAIK YESDHANI BASHAAnti-Ragging SquadTeachingAntiragging Committee03-Aug-15
NameD.ANUSHA
Designation-
ProfessionTEACHING
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date01-Aug-15
Department-
AddressCHERUVUKATTA BAZAR, PIDUGURALLA 522 413

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Narasaraopet Institute of Technology Guntur

Address: Kotappakonda Road, Yellamanda P.o,narasaraopeta , Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Venkata Rao Dhulipalla
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:5/30/2008
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:21 years
Research Experience:9 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Mittapalli Venkata Koteswara Rao
Designation:Chairman
Address:Mittapalli Venkata Koteswara Rao Chairman Narasaraopeta Institute Of Technology Kotappakonda Road Yellamanda Post Narasaraopet - 522 601 Guntur, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Andhra Pradesh, 522601
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Gayatri Educational Development Society
Address: Gayatri Educational Development Society, Kota Bazar, Narasaraopet-522 601, Guntur Dist. Andhra Pradesh
City: Guntur
State: Andhra Pradesh
Website: Www.nrtit.ac.in

Ask our Counsellors