Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College, Prakasam Admission, Contact, Ranking 2019

Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College, Prakasam

0 Review
Kanumalla(v), Singarayakonda(md), Prakasam (dt), Ap., Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
Affiliated FromJawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In1999
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Electrical & Electronics
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Communication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Polytechnic
Civil Engineering
Full Time र 14900 Annually 3 years
Computer Science & Engineering
Full Time र 14900 Annually 3 years
Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Full Time र 14900 Annually 3 years
Electronics & Communication Engg
Full Time र 14900 Annually 3 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 14900 Annually 3 years
M.Tech
Computer Science Engineering
Full Time र 55000 Annually 2 years
Power Electronics And Electrical Drives
Full Time र 55000 Annually 2 years
Vlsi And Embedded Systems Design
Full Time र 55000 Annually 2 years
MBA
Masters In Business Administration (information Management)
Full Time र 27000 Annually 2 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 4373 29385 52 40
Mba 460 5734 12 6
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Venkateswarlu Kesineni Power System Professor
Miss Amrutha Priya Darshini Lella Cse Asst Professor
Miss Anuradha Rani Golla Physics Asst Professor
Miss Aparna Bourla Chemistry Asst Professor
Miss Asha Kiran Dasari - Asst Professor
Miss Blessy Komal L - Asst Professor
Miss Chellu Triveni Kinnera Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Chenchulakshmi Ddela Mathamatics Asst Professor
Miss Divya Paul Kancharla Cse Asst Professor
Miss Durga Bhavani Yasam Setty Eee Asst Professor
Miss Gayatri Tolluri It Asst Professor
Miss Janshilakshmi P.v - Asst Professor
Miss Kalyani Pasupuleti - Asst Professor
Miss Kavitha Kolli Cse Asst Professor
Miss Komali Dasari Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Kranthi Vemula Elctrical Asst Professor
Miss Kumari Yedepalli It Asst Professor
Miss Lakshmi Parvathi I Vlsi Asst Professor
Miss Lakshmi Sreesha Kothuri Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Miss Lakshmivenkata Naga Swatha T Dsce Asst Professor
Miss Madhuri Gogineni Vlsi &es Asst Professor
Miss Madhuri Jonnadula Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Miss Maha Lakshmi A Cse Asst Professor
Miss Mallika Mala Dsce Asst Professor
Miss Manoj Krishna Leela Kanumalla Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Meghana Kopallu - Asst Professor
Miss Naga Durga G Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Miss Naga Lakshmi Kakarla Cse Asst Professor
Miss Narmada Eluri Cse Asst Professor
Miss Padma Pamulapati Cse Asst Professor
Miss Parveen Shaik Ped Asst Professor
Miss Prasanna Lakshmi Adankki - Asst Professor
Miss Prasanna Lakshmi Addanki Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Raghava Hari Priya Bojja Ece Asst Professor
Miss Raghupathi Atluri Ece Asst Professor
Miss Rajani Narne Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Rajyalakshmi Gunturu Cse Asst Professor
Miss Ramadevi Vajrala It Asst Professor
Miss Revathi V Maths Asst Professor
Miss Sai Lakshmi Prasann I Chemistry Asst Professor
Miss Sai Ramya Valli Kosuri - Asst Professor
Miss Salma Shaik Electrinica Engg Asst Professor
Miss Sindhu Surapu Reddy Cse Asst Professor
Miss Sireesha Malla Ps Asst Professor
Miss Soujanya Bommisetti - Asst Professor
Miss Srilakshmi Kunchala Eee Asst Professor
Miss Sriranjani Kadiri - Asst Professor
Miss Sujatha Kamepalli Cse Asst Professor
Miss Surekha Nagaraju Matta Cse Asst Professor
Miss Swathi Gondi Electrical Engg., Asst Professor
Miss Swathi Gundaboina Ped Asst Professor
Miss Swathi Ponduri Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Venkata Anjali K Maths Asst Professor
Mr. Abdul Raheem Mohamed Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Ahmed Karimulla Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Allabagash ` Jameel Power Systems Associate Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Anu Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Gonugunta Computer Science & Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Anusha Raju - Asst Professor
Mr. Aravind Kolluru Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Deevi Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Bala Ramaiah Manna Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Balakrishna Valeti Finance, Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Brahmaiah Ganta Finance` Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Narra Na & Oe Asst Professor
Mr. Chandra Sekhar Pydi - Asst Professor
Mr. Chiranjeevi Sadu Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Dantham Srinivasulu - Asst Professor
Mr. Dariasheb Shaik Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Mr. Dhana Raj Akula - Asst Professor
Mr. Dhyaratnam Lingam Eee Associate Professor
Mr. Dinesh Komineni - Asst Professor
Mr. Dineshreddy Jetty - Asst Professor
Mr. Gokula Ramakrishna Movva Hr&mkt Asst Professor
Mr. Gopi Paturi Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Gopichand Nalluri - Asst Professor
Mr. Hari Krishna Tanniru Technology Associate Professor
Mr. Harish Panguluri Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Hima Chandra Babu Salem Science Asst Professor
Mr. Irshad Mohamd Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Jagadeesh Nunna Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Jagadeeshkumar Vejandla Mba Associate Professor
Mr. Kalyana Chakravarthi Putti Statistics Asst Professor
Mr. Karimulla ` Shaik Hr, Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Katakam Nagarjuna Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Kumar Perla - Asst Professor
Mr. Kishore Babu Thippagudise It Asst Professor
Mr. Kondala Rao Gowdaperu Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Kondiah Yenduluri Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Koteswar Rao K Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Chaitanya Pulivarthi It Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Rao Pasupuleti Venkata Hr Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Kumar Kakumani English Asst Professor
Mr. Lakshmi Ravipati - Asst Professor
Mr. Madhava Inturi Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Madhava Rao Mandava Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Madhava Rao Nalluri Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Madhavarao Somineni Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Madhu Babu Kolluri - Asst Professor
Mr. Madhu Babu Nalluri Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Madhusudhana Rao Ch - Asst Professor
Mr. Mahendra Challa - Asst Professor
Mr. Malakondaiah Potakari English Asst Professor
Mr. Malathidevi Penbarthy Libscience Asst Professor
Mr. Mangarao Gunji Vlsi Design Asst Professor
Mr. Maruthi Babu Kankata Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Mohan Deepthi Madhula Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Mohana Rao Konka Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Mukku Murali Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Muralikrishna Tatikonda Management Asst Professor
Mr. Naga Prasad Gollapudi Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Nagaraju Balineni Computer Science Asst Professor
Mr. Nagarjuna Koduri - Asst Professor
Mr. Nagarjuna Reddy Kaipu It Asst Professor
Mr. Nagendra Babu Bhimavaram Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Naidu Av Dsce Asst Professor
Mr. Narasareddy Gotham - Asst Professor
Mr. Narasimha Ch Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Narasimha Reddy Dacharla Civil Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Narayanan Thulasiram Cse Professor
Mr. Naresh Avula Eee Associate Professor
Mr. Naresh Bogisetty Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Naveen Kumar Karumanchi Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Naveen Kumar Mahamkali Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Nithishkumar Kommuri Vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Parameswar Rao A Maths Asst Professor
Mr. Pitchaiah Dasaripalli Design Associate Professor
Mr. Praveen Kuamr Reddy Sanikommu Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Purna Chandra Rao Ravi - Professor
Mr. Raghavendra Rao Vallabhaneni Power System Professor
Mr. Rajendra Prasad Siddagunta Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Rajesh Brahma Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Bhavanasai Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Rajeshkumar Rayavarapu Embedded Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Rama Subba Rao Ade English Associate Professor
Mr. Ramaiah Gummadi Mathes Asst Professor
Mr. Ramaiah Yendluri Power Electronics&drives Associate Professor
Mr. Ramanjaneyulu Chinthalapudi Computer Science Asst Professor
Mr. Ramanjaneyulu I Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Chittemreddy It Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh M Eee Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Chandra Sreedhar Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Ravichandrababu N Embedded Asst Professor
Mr. Ravikumar Ch Vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Raviteja Kancharla Civill Asst Professor
Mr. Sai Prasad Prasad Annangi Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Samba Siva Rao Koduri - Asst Professor
Mr. Samba Siva Rao Kolasani Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Sambasivarao Gandhavalla Datamining&warehousing Professor
Mr. Sarath Babu Ravuri Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Sateesh Naladala Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Satyanarayana Rvnk - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaik Abdulla - Asst Professor
Mr. Shoba Rani T Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Krishna K Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Kumar Munaganti Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Kumar Sabineni - Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Manikanta Yadav Gaddagunta - Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Prasad Nasina Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Siva Sai Jonnadula Pe Asst Professor
Mr. Soma Sekhar Dacharla Pe Asst Professor
Mr. Somaiah Cherukuri - Asst Professor
Mr. Sreekanth Thullibilli Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Sridhar Dasari - Asst Professor
Mr. Srikanth Yalavarthi Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasan Varla Comerce Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasarao Chunduri Ece Associate Professor
Mr. Srinivasarao Rachakonda Mba Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasulu Pamulalpati Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Subhash Ganji Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Subramanyam Chavidiboina Puremaths Asst Professor
Mr. Sudarsanam Sukala Maths Asst Professor
Mr. Sulthan Basha Shaik English Asst Professor
Mr. Sundara Sireesha Miriya Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Suneel Kumar Vemuri Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Surendra Sarvepalli - Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Gadde Digital Image Processing Associate Professor
Mr. Suresh Nakkala Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Nandigam - Asst Professor
Mr. Thulasi Ram Inamanameeluru Pe Asst Professor
Mr. Tirumala Konijeti - Asst Professor
Mr. V.n. Amarendra Guggilam Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsi Krishna Bejawada - Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsi Krishnaq A Vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Varun Pabbisetti - Asst Professor
Mr. Vengala Rao Ch Structural Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Venkaiah Nimmala English Associate Professor
Mr. Venkata Harish Kolla Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Pavan Kumar Ch Eee Associate Professor
Mr. Venkata Rajasekhar Nagireddy Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Ramanaiah Gorla Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Ramesh Pokala Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Rao K - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Ratnam Ponnuri Electronics Professor
Mr. Venkata Ravi Kanth Pokala Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Reddy Kondapureddy Mathematics Associate Professor
Mr. Venkata Reddy Leela Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Venkatareddy Pasam - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkateswara Reddy Vaka Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Venugopal ` Mannam Power Systems Professor
Mr. Vijay Kumar Konijeti Ped Asst Professor
Mr. Vinodsai Kiran Samudrala Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Yallamanda K English Asst Professor
Mrs. Anitha Katragadda Ece Asst Professor
Mrs. Enuknda Sangeetha - Asst Professor
Mrs. Lakshmiprasanna Anegondi Physics Asst Professor
Mrs. Mannam Sirisha - Asst Professor
Mrs. Suriya Shihab Shaik Physics Asst Professor
Ms. Padmavathi Nannapaneni Vlsi Asst Professor
Ms. Radha P Vlsi&es Asst Professor
Ms. Swathi D Maths Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Advance English CommunicationUnder GraduateComputer Systems & Software
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab1Under GraduateWindows Ep Service Pack 2turboc++suite
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2turbo C++ Suite
Advanced Data Structure Lab2 Unix And Shell Programming LabUnder GraduateTurbo C Fedora Core5
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab 2Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Analog Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Chemisry 3Under Graduate-
ChemistryUnder Graduate-
Chemistry-2Under Graduate-
Chemistry-4Under Graduate-
Computer Networks And Case Tools LabUnder GraduateRational Rose,turboc Fedora Core5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab 1Under GraduateRational Rose Turbo-c Fedora Core 5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2turbo C++ Suite Ibm Rational Rose
Computer Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack Turbo C ++suite
Computer Programming Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Turbo C++ Suite
Data Base Management System Lab2 Object Oriented Programming LabUnder GraduateOracle Jdk 1.5.0
Data Base Management Systems LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Oracle 10g
Data Base Management Systems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Orcle 10g
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
E Cad LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eca LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab 4Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab3Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elctrical Machines Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elecrical Cercuit And Simulation LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Machines Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eng Work ShopUnder Graduate-
Eng Work Shop-1Under Graduate-
Engg WorkshopUnder Graduate-
English Language And Comminication Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
English Language And Communication Lab 2Under GraduateK- Van Solutions
English Language Communication Skills 2.commputer Programming Lab3. It Work ShopUnder GraduateEnglish Software (k-van Solution), Turbo -c
English Language Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
EngworkshopUnder Graduate-
Fluid Machanic And Hydralic Mecheines LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Lic Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processor Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processors Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Multimedia And Application Development Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Multimedia And Application Development Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Mw & Oc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Mw & Oc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Network Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2
Network Programming Lab2Under GraduateService Pack2 Turbo C++suite
Object Oriented Programming Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk1.6
Object Oriented Programming Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 J2sdk1.6
Pdc Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Pdc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics LabUnder Graduate-
Physics Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab-2Under Graduate-
Physics Lab3Under GraduateDocuments Tobe Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Unix And Shell Programming Lab 2Under GraduateRed Hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Unix And Shell Programming Lab1Under GraduateRed -hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Wab Technology Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk 1.6tamact Apache Web Server
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateTomact
Web Technology Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Sdk1.6 Tomact Apache Web Server
Geotechnical Engg.labUnder GraduatePermeability Test, Cbr Rest Triaxil Operators, Direct Sher Operators Etc
Enginering Geology LabUnder GraduateFolds, Rocks, Minerals Specemn Etc--
Transportation Engg LabUnder GraduateImpact Testing Machine, Pyclo Meter, Crushing Test Etc..
Concerete Technology LabUnder GraduateHydralic Machine, Utm Etc..
Simulation LabUnder GraduateCnc Lath Machines Etc..
Mechanics Materials LabUnder GraduateHardness Test, Universal Testing Machine, Sheal Test, Compression Test Etc..
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateArc Welding Machine, Tig Welding, Sand Testing, Moulding Etc..
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLasthmachines,drilling Machine, Sheper Etc..
Thermal Engg LabUnder GraduateFour Stroke Petrol Engine, Two Stroke Petrol Engine , Four Storke Diesel Engine Air Compressor Etc,,
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateThermal Conductivity, Pin Fin Apparatus Etc..
Servicing Engg LabDiplomaWheel Balancing Machine, Fuel Injector Etc..
Surveying LabUnder GraduateChaine Survay, Plain Table Survay, Theodalight , Total Station Etc..
Advance English CommunicationUnder GraduateComputer Systems & Software
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab1Under GraduateWindows Ep Service Pack 2turboc++suite
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2turbo C++ Suite
Advanced Data Structure Lab2 Unix And Shell Programming LabUnder GraduateTurbo C Fedora Core5
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab 2Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Analog Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Chemisry 3Under Graduate-
ChemistryUnder Graduate-
Chemistry-2Under Graduate-
Chemistry-4Under Graduate-
Computer Networks And Case Tools LabUnder GraduateRational Rose,turboc Fedora Core5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab 1Under GraduateRational Rose Turbo-c Fedora Core 5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2turbo C++ Suite Ibm Rational Rose
Computer Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack Turbo C ++suite
Computer Programming Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Turbo C++ Suite
Data Base Management System Lab2 Object Oriented Programming LabUnder GraduateOracle Jdk 1.5.0
Data Base Management Systems LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Oracle 10g
Data Base Management Systems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Orcle 10g
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
E Cad LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eca LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab 4Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab3Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elctrical Machines Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elecrical Cercuit And Simulation LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Machines Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eng Work ShopUnder Graduate-
Eng Work Shop-1Under Graduate-
Engg WorkshopUnder Graduate-
English Language And Comminication Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
English Language And Communication Lab 2Under GraduateK- Van Solutions
English Language Communication Skills 2.commputer Programming Lab3. It Work ShopUnder GraduateEnglish Software (k-van Solution), Turbo -c
English Language Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
EngworkshopUnder Graduate-
Fluid Machanic And Hydralic Mecheines LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Lic Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processor Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processors Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Multimedia And Application Development Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Multimedia And Application Development Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Mw & Oc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Mw & Oc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Network Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2
Network Programming Lab2Under GraduateService Pack2 Turbo C++suite
Object Oriented Programming Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk1.6
Object Oriented Programming Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 J2sdk1.6
Pdc Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Pdc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics LabUnder Graduate-
Physics Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab-2Under Graduate-
Physics Lab3Under GraduateDocuments Tobe Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Unix And Shell Programming Lab 2Under GraduateRed Hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Unix And Shell Programming Lab1Under GraduateRed -hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Wab Technology Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk 1.6tamact Apache Web Server
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateTomact
Web Technology Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Sdk1.6 Tomact Apache Web Server
Geotechnical Engg.labUnder GraduatePermeability Test, Cbr Rest Triaxil Operators, Direct Sher Operators Etc
Enginering Geology LabUnder GraduateFolds, Rocks, Minerals Specemn Etc--
Transportation Engg LabUnder GraduateImpact Testing Machine, Pyclo Meter, Crushing Test Etc..
Concerete Technology LabUnder GraduateHydralic Machine, Utm Etc..
Simulation LabUnder GraduateCnc Lath Machines Etc..
Mechanics Materials LabUnder GraduateHardness Test, Universal Testing Machine, Sheal Test, Compression Test Etc..
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateArc Welding Machine, Tig Welding, Sand Testing, Moulding Etc..
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLasthmachines,drilling Machine, Sheper Etc..
Thermal Engg LabUnder GraduateFour Stroke Petrol Engine, Two Stroke Petrol Engine , Four Storke Diesel Engine Air Compressor Etc,,
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateThermal Conductivity, Pin Fin Apparatus Etc..
Servicing Engg LabDiplomaWheel Balancing Machine, Fuel Injector Etc..
Surveying LabUnder GraduateChaine Survay, Plain Table Survay, Theodalight , Total Station Etc..
Advance English CommunicationUnder GraduateComputer Systems & Software
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab1Under GraduateWindows Ep Service Pack 2turboc++suite
Advanced Data Structre And Algarithems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2turbo C++ Suite
Advanced Data Structure Lab2 Unix And Shell Programming LabUnder GraduateTurbo C Fedora Core5
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab 2Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Advanced English Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
Analog Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Chemisry 3Under Graduate-
ChemistryUnder Graduate-
Chemistry-2Under Graduate-
Chemistry-4Under Graduate-
Computer Networks And Case Tools LabUnder GraduateRational Rose,turboc Fedora Core5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab 1Under GraduateRational Rose Turbo-c Fedora Core 5
Computer Networks And Case Tools Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2turbo C++ Suite Ibm Rational Rose
Computer Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack Turbo C ++suite
Computer Programming Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Turbo C++ Suite
Data Base Management System Lab2 Object Oriented Programming LabUnder GraduateOracle Jdk 1.5.0
Data Base Management Systems LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2 Oracle 10g
Data Base Management Systems Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Orcle 10g
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Dsp Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
E Cad LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eca LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab 4Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Edc Lab3Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elctrical Machines Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Elecrical Cercuit And Simulation LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Machines Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Electrical Mesarment Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Eng Work ShopUnder Graduate-
Eng Work Shop-1Under Graduate-
Engg WorkshopUnder Graduate-
English Language And Comminication Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
English Language And Communication Lab 2Under GraduateK- Van Solutions
English Language Communication Skills 2.commputer Programming Lab3. It Work ShopUnder GraduateEnglish Software (k-van Solution), Turbo -c
English Language Communications Skills Lab1Under GraduateK-van Solutions
EngworkshopUnder Graduate-
Fluid Machanic And Hydralic Mecheines LabUnder GraduateDocument Attach Below
Lic Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processor Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Micro Processors Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Multimedia And Application Development Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Multimedia And Application Development Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Adobe Flash
Mw & Oc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Mw & Oc Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Network Programming LabUnder GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2
Network Programming Lab2Under GraduateService Pack2 Turbo C++suite
Object Oriented Programming Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk1.6
Object Oriented Programming Lab2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 J2sdk1.6
Pdc Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Pdc Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics LabUnder Graduate-
Physics Lab 1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab 2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Physics Lab-2Under Graduate-
Physics Lab3Under GraduateDocuments Tobe Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab1Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Power Electronics Lab2Under GraduateDocument Attach Below
Unix And Shell Programming Lab 2Under GraduateRed Hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Unix And Shell Programming Lab1Under GraduateRed -hot Linix Fedora Core 5
Wab Technology Lab 2Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack 2j2sdk 1.6tamact Apache Web Server
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateTomact
Web Technology Lab1Under GraduateWindows Xp Service Pack2 Sdk1.6 Tomact Apache Web Server
Geotechnical Engg.labUnder GraduatePermeability Test, Cbr Rest Triaxil Operators, Direct Sher Operators Etc
Enginering Geology LabUnder GraduateFolds, Rocks, Minerals Specemn Etc--
Transportation Engg LabUnder GraduateImpact Testing Machine, Pyclo Meter, Crushing Test Etc..
Concerete Technology LabUnder GraduateHydralic Machine, Utm Etc..
Simulation LabUnder GraduateCnc Lath Machines Etc..
Mechanics Materials LabUnder GraduateHardness Test, Universal Testing Machine, Sheal Test, Compression Test Etc..
Production Technology LabUnder GraduateArc Welding Machine, Tig Welding, Sand Testing, Moulding Etc..
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateLasthmachines,drilling Machine, Sheper Etc..
Thermal Engg LabUnder GraduateFour Stroke Petrol Engine, Two Stroke Petrol Engine , Four Storke Diesel Engine Air Compressor Etc,,
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateThermal Conductivity, Pin Fin Apparatus Etc..
Servicing Engg LabDiplomaWheel Balancing Machine, Fuel Injector Etc..
Surveying LabUnder GraduateChaine Survay, Plain Table Survay, Theodalight , Total Station Etc..
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift98
Diploma2nd Shift31
Diploma2nd Shift14
Diploma2nd Shift15
Diploma2nd Shift56
Diploma2nd Shift22
Post Graduate1st Shift14
Post Graduate1st Shift8
Post Graduate1st Shift16
Under Graduate1st Shift31
Under Graduate1st Shift78
Under Graduate1st Shift15
Under Graduate1st Shift56
Under Graduate1st Shift22
Post Graduate1st Shift98
Placement Cell ExistYes
  • Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Prakasam.
  • It was established in 1999.
  • It is affiliated with Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada.
  • According to Krishnaiah Thummalacharla, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like sports, hostel facility, personality development classes, industrial visit etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 120800.
  • In Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Dr. VENKATESWARLU KESINENI, Miss AMRUTHA PRIYA DARSHINI LELLA, Miss ANURADHA RANI GOLLA, Miss APARNA BOURLA etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.malinenicolleges.ac.in
  • You may check or write the reviews of Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College over here.

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Malineni Lakshmaiah Engineering College Prakasam

Address: Kanumalla(v), Singarayakonda(md), Prakasam (dt), Ap., Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Krishnaiah Thummalacharla
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:11/6/2015
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:26 years
Research Experience:5 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Dr. Malineni Lakshmaiah
Designation:Secretary& Correspondent
Address:Kanumalla(vill)&(p) Singarayakonda(m) Prakasam(dt) Pin:523101, Prakasam, Kanumalla(vill), Andhra Pradesh, 523101
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Malineni Perumallu Educational Society
Address: Mulaguntapadu(vii)&(post) Singarayakonda(mandal) Prakasam(dt) Pin:523101
City: Prakasam
State: Andhra Pradesh
Website: Www.malinenicolleges.com

Ask our Counsellors