AISSMS Institute of Information Technology, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2020

AISSMS Institute of Information Technology, Pune

1 Review
Kennedy Road, Near RTO, Pune-411001, Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In1999
Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering [B.E] - Computer Engineering
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
Bachelor of Engineering [B.E] - Electrical Engineering
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
Bachelor of Engineering [B.E] - Electronics & Telecom Engineering
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
Bachelor of Engineering [B.E] - Information Technology
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
Bachelor of Engineering [B.E] - Instrumentation Engineering
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
Electronics And Telecommunications Engineering
Full Time 4
Admission: Visit to know more: http://aissmsioit.org/admission/procedure/
PhD
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 4000 16652 60 20
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Mr. Bharatkumar Shamrao Patil Instrumentation Principal
Miss Amrita Ashok Shirode Cse Lecturer
Miss Apurva Mahadeo Shintre Instrumentation Lecturer
Miss Barnali Shayma Banerjee Chemical Lecturer
Miss Dushyanta Sopanrao Kadam Chemistry Lecturer
Miss Geetanjali Mahadeo Sangar Mathematics Lecturer
Miss Kanchan Bharat Miragane E&tc Lecturer
Miss Karuna Gangaram Choudhari Electrical Lecturer
Miss Pranita Vilas Shitole It Lecturer
Miss Priyanka Pramod Gurav E& Tc Lecturer
Miss Rashmi Vijendra Chauhan Civil Engineering Lecturer
Miss Rohini Balkrishna Gurav Cse Lecturer
Miss Shital Uttam Mane Chemistry Lecturer
Miss Shweta Ravindra Gaikwad Information Technology Lecturer
Miss Snehal Suresh Yadav Information Technology Lecturer
Miss Varsha Sudhakar Upare Computer Engineering Lecturer
Miss Vidyashree Mangaldas Kokane Computer Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Ajay Bhimrao Sutar Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Ajay Ulhas Chavan Production Lecturer
Mr. Ajit Narendra Gedam Cse Lecturer
Mr. Anil Baburao Donwade E&tc Lecturer
Mr. Appasaheb Dhondiram Patil Electronics Lecturer
Mr. Ashvin Gopalrao Patil E&tc Lecturer
Mr. Asmita Dhondiram Patil Information Technology Lecturer
Mr. Babasaheb Haridas Chafekar Civil Lecturer
Mr. Bhimashankar Ravindra Kanade Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Chhotu Pardeshi Instrumentation Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Pandurang Divate Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Deepak Vasant Dabhade Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Dipaksing Vyankusing Thakur Mechanical Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Gajanan Manohar Parale Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Ganesh Bhoju Narkhede Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Ganesh Mahadev Nagane Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Gaurav Balasaheb Bhingare English Lecturer
Mr. Kakasaheb Devidas Waghmare Civil Lecturer
Mr. Keshorkumar Kishanrao Bokde Mechanical Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Mahesh Balasaheb Nigade Production Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Mangesh Shripad Bhave Production Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Manish Jalindar Kadam Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Manoj Ramchandra Maher English Lecturer
Mr. Prashant Ramchandra Gaikwad Electronics Lecturer
Mr. Prashant Vilas Kapure Civil Lecturer
Mr. Rajesh Dhondiba Bhosale Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Sachin Sahadeorao Ingole Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Sadanand Deorao Ambatkar Mechanical Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Samarsinh Prakash Jadhav Computer Lecturer
Mr. Sandeep Sadashiv Patil Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Sandeep Satish Gosavi Production Lecturer
Mr. Santosh Yadavrao Divekar It Lecturer
Mr. Satish Chandrakant Chikurde Mechanical Head Of Dept
Mr. Sharad Yashavant Mali Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Shivaji Dattatraya Patil Physics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Siddhanath Hanmant Kale E&tc Lecturer
Mr. Sunil Gajanan Anturkar Civil Head Of Dept
Mr. Sunil Sudhakar Sonawane Cse Lecturer
Mr. Surendra Krishnath Giram Production Head Of Dept
Mr. Sushil Govardhan Girme Production Lecturer
Mr. Sushilkumar Pralhadrao Gotekar Electronics Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Suyog Subhash Mane Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Umesh Nivrutti Jadhav English Lecturer
Mr. Uttam Sambhaji Lakade Electronics Lecturer
Mr. Vijay Namdeorao Kukre Cse Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Vinayak Vijay Palmur Cse Lecturer
Mr. Vishal Virasang Shetkar Information Techniology Lecturer
Mrs. Anupama Ashokrao Wankhade Electrical Lecturer
Mrs. Sarika Vilas Patil English Lecturer
Mrs. Vidya Popat Patil Physics Lecturer
Ms. Amita Yogesh Kamat English Lecturer
Ms. Amruta Prasad Kantak Civil Lecturer
Ms. Anjali Shashikant Khandagale Cse Lecturer
Ms. Anuradha Ravindra Zanjurne Computer Lecturer
Ms. Archana Bhausaheb Naval E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Bandana Kumari Electrical & Electronics Lecturer
Ms. Chandrabhaga Mukundrao Maind E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Charulata Sanjay Raut Chemistry Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Deepa Amol Dhumma Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Deepa Jivanrao Yerolkar E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Gauri Rahul Deshpande Civil Lecturer
Ms. Harshada Gulabrao Deshmukh Communication Network Lecturer
Ms. Harshada Manish Shah Civil Lecturer
Ms. Hemlata Bhausaheb Kadam Cse Lecturer
Ms. Janhavi Dattatraya Omase Chemistry Lecturer
Ms. Jyoti Uttamrao Lokhande E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Kavita Namdev Tamhane English Lecturer
Ms. Ketki Ramesh Shinde English Lecturer
Ms. Kirti Kalidas Kamble E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Manasi Tushar Dangat E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Manisha Rajendra Talware E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Manisha Subhash Gaikwad Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Manisha Tanaji Patil Physics Lecturer
Ms. Medha Shirish Gijare Physics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Meenakshi Anurag Thalor It Lecturer
Ms. Pradnya Madhav Joshi Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Pradnya Namdev Shinde Computer Lecturer
Ms. Prajakta Pravin Bastawade Cse Lecturer
Ms. Radhika Nanasaheb Patil Civil Lecturer
Ms. Rani Rambhau Shelke Chemistry Lecturer
Ms. Ravitarika Manish Jadhav E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Rupa Pawan Sarda Cse Lecturer
Ms. Rupali Vijesh Nilajagi E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Sandhya Onkar Ahire E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Santoshi Prakash Biradar Cse Lecturer
Ms. Savita Amit Khot Mechanicl Lecturer
Ms. Savita Shivaji Dinde Physics Lecturer
Ms. Shital Ramesh Kuautkar Microwave Lecturer
Ms. Shobhika Tryambak Ingle E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Shradha Rohan Dhere Mechanical Engineering Lecturer
Ms. Snehal Ashok Patil Civil Lecturer
Ms. Sunita Narendra Patil Inorganic Chemistry Lecturer
Ms. Swapna Sunil Sonawane Instrumentation Lecturer
Ms. Trupti Nitin Bhambure E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Vaishali Baburao Agalave Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Vaishali Chandrashekhar Sanap Cse Lecturer
Ms. Vaishali Yogesh Jeware E&tc Lecturer
Ms. Varsharani Sudam Gaikwad E&tc Head Of Dept
Ms. Vrushali Rajendra Sonar Cse Lecturer
Affiliations Memberships AICTE and Director of Technical Education, Maharashtra State
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Diploma1st Shift77
Diploma1st Shift58
Diploma1st Shift13
Diploma1st Shift22
Diploma1st Shift2
Diploma1st Shift108
Diploma2nd Shift58
Diploma2nd Shift108
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 17 30 10 30
Room-3 0 0 0 0
Room-4 0 0 0 0
Placement Cell ExistYes
All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society’s Institute of Information Technology, Pune was established in August 1999. The college is a self-financing college and is affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University (SPPU). It is approved by AICTE and Director of Technical Education, Maharashtra State. The College is centrally located in the heart of Pune City about 1 km from Pune and Shivaji Nagar Railway Stations. The institute enhances the teaching-learning experience by providing students with greater resources, contact with industries and academia, employment opportunities and internships.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
MR.B.S.PATILAnti-Ragging CommitteePrincipalAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.R.J.PATILAnti-Ragging CommitteeAssistant Police InspectorPolice Administration16-Oct-15
MR.H.A.KSHIRSAGARAnti-Ragging CommitteeNews ReporterNews Paper16-Oct-15
MR.G.M.NAGANEAnti-Ragging SquadLecturerAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MRS.C.S.RAUTAnti-Ragging SquadHodAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.K.D.WAGHMAREAnti-Ragging SquadLecturerAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.A.G.SUNEAnti-Ragging SquadInstructorAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.S.D.PATILAnti-Ragging CommitteeHodAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.S.S.BORKARAnti-Ragging CommitteeInstructorAissms Poly16-Oct-15
MR.N.A.TAKAWANEAnti-Ragging CommitteeInstructorAissms Poly16-Oct-15
V.S.DHOBEAnti-Ragging CommitteeParentParent16-Oct-15
MR.A.D.RAUTAnti-Ragging CommitteeStudentStudent Of Aissms Poly16-Oct-15
NameMR.S.C.CHIKURDE
DesignationHOD
ProfessionHOD
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date22-Jul-13
DepartmentMechanical
AddressWADGAON-DHAYARI,PUNE

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of AISSMS Institute of Information Technology Pune

Address: Kennedy Road, Near Rto, Pune-411001, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name: Venkat Ghodke
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact: Click to View
Name:Ajay Mate
Designation:Principal
Address:B/13,\r\nsuryapuram,\r\nnear Suncity,anand Nagar,sinhagad Road, Pune, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 411051
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society
Address: 55/56, Shivajinagar,\r\npune-411005
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.aissms.org

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

0 # Rekha Tupsamudre Older than three months
i have score 42 in mba cet 2018 i need some details about admission in our collage
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote