Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2019

Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management, Pune

0 Review
Sr. No. 64 And 65, Gat No. 276, At Post Parandwadi, Tal- Maval, Dist- Pune. 410506, Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2007
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 91500 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 91500 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics & Telecommunication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics And Telecommunications Engineering
Full Time र 91500 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 91500 Annually 4 years
MBA
Computer
Full Time 2
Finance
Full Time 2
Human resource
Full Time 2
Marketing
Full Time 2
MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Full Time र 141750 Annually 2 years
Production and Material
Full Time 2
M.Tech
Computer Engineering
Full Time र 94500 Annually 2 years
MCA
MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Full Time र 87600 Annually 3 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 5087 16828 51 0
Mba 728 4156 12 0
Mca 394 2636 12 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Vinayak Mohan Kale Mechanical Principal
Dr. Manjusha Ashwin Tomar Operations Research Asst Professor
Dr. Parul Gupta Chemistry(organic Chemistry) Asst Professor
Dr. Poorna Mr. P. Ramamoorthy Shankar Cse Associate Professor
Miss Amruta Balasaheb Bhusare Physics Asst Professor
Miss Deepa Sampatrao Kadam - Asst Professor
Miss Deepali Ranganath Dagale - Asst Professor
Miss Kalyani Haribhau Nikam - Asst Professor
Miss Kinjal Manubhai Patel Maths Asst Professor
Miss Payal Kundlik Ramteke Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Miss Poonam Arjun Undre Communication Network Asst Professor
Miss Prajakata Prakash Kamble Civil Structures Asst Professor
Miss Prerna Chetan Jain Maths Asst Professor
Miss Priyanka Marutirao Deshmukh - Asst Professor
Miss Shuchi Radheshyam Gupta Computer Asst Professor
Miss Shwetkranti Nanasaheb Taware - Asst Professor
Miss Subhalaxmi Y S M Murthy Heat Power Asst Professor
Miss Sujata Mukund Deo Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Ajeet Vasant Joshi Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Kumar Kumar Mca Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Arvind Harale English Asst Professor
Mr. Ashish Bapurao Manwatkar Dsp, Ds, Ai Asst Professor
Mr. Ashwin Shriram Dharme 0 Asst Professor
Mr. Balaji Digamberrao Nelge Production Engg. Workshop Supdt
Mr. Baliram Sambhaji Gayal Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Deepak Sudhakar Dharrao Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Dhananjay Raghunath Kulkarni Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Dhiraj Pramod Velhal Mechatronics Asst Professor
Mr. Dhiraj Shashikant Bhagwate Electronics & Telecommunicatio Asst Professor
Mr. Digambar Dinkar Patil - Asst Professor
Mr. Hanumant Dnyandeo Jagdale - Asst Professor
Mr. Hemant Vasant Darokar Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Hitesh Singh Waskale - Asst Professor
Mr. Hrishikesh Uttamrao Gadekar Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Khushal Suresh Kanade Civil Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Kiran Dattatraya Devade Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Ganpat Bhong Heat Power Head Of Dept
Mr. Mahesh Sampat Waghmare Hydraulics Asst Professor
Mr. Manojkumar Subrao Kate Design Asst Professor
Mr. Milind Govind Landge - Asst Professor
Mr. Nilesh Bhojraj Balki Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Bhagwan Ulmek - Asst Professor
Mr. Pandurang Vasudeo Chopde Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Pankaj Uttamrao Washimkar Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Pradip Dattarao Jamkar Maths Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Shivaji Patil Strcture Asst Professor
Mr. Puspendra Dwarika Upadhyay - Asst Professor
Mr. Raghavendra Venkatasa Kathari - Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Dwarkadas Bajaj Hydro Power Asst Professor
Mr. Raju Dinkar Kamble E&tc Asst Professor
Mr. Ram Bansilal Joshi Computer Associate Professor
Mr. Ramdas Govindrao Biradar Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Raviraj Balasaheb Kasture Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Bhagwan Gund Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Ramanna Hakke - Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Dhondiba Patil Mechaical Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Uttamrao Chirade Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Vitthal Bahirat - Asst Professor
Mr. Sandeep Adam Hegade Operations Management Asst Professor
Mr. Sandip Chandrakant Bhandare Computer Science Asst Professor
Mr. Sanjay Subhash Bankar Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Santosh Yeshwant Mahajan Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Sardar Shivaji Magdum Na Asst Professor
Mr. Shailesh Vijay Gawai Discreat Maths,oopl Asst Professor
Mr. Shrikant Tatyaram Jambale Applied Maths Asst Professor
Mr. Siddheshwar Sureshrao Shirbhate Automotive Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Snehal Ganesh Sakhare Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Sumit Bhaskarrao Harale Computer Network And Informati Asst Professor
Mr. Sumit Dhotre Dhotre Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Bhimrao Ingole Heat Power Head Of Dept
Mr. Sunil Dattatraya Deshpande Hydraulics Asst Professor
Mr. Sushil Bhaskarrao Chopade Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Swapnil Nanabhau Pingale - Asst Professor
Mr. Tushar Subhash Pinjan Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Vaibhav Suryaji Warule Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Vijay Dattatraya Bhujbal Mechatronics Asst Professor
Mr. Vijay Kumar Jaivir Saini - Asst Professor
Mr. Vijay Rambhauji Wairagade Structural Engineering Head Of Dept
Mr. Vishal Abhiman Meshram Heat Power Asst Professor
Mrs. Anita Sharma Sharma Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Anjali Milind Patki E&tc Asst Professor
Mrs. Aparna Latesh Lavangade Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Bhagyashri Santoshanand Mugaonkar Vlsi & Embedded System Asst Professor
Mrs. Dipali Suhas Patil Computer Science Asst Professor
Mrs. Gouri Amol Vaidya Cse Asst Professor
Mrs. Leena Ulhasrao Jadhav English Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhuri Shailesh Bore Structure Asst Professor
Mrs. Manisha Prakash Bharati Computer Science Asst Professor
Mrs. Manjusha Rahul Tatiya Dbms,mobile Computing Asst Professor
Mrs. Meenakshi Sidhaling Madgunaki E&tc Asst Professor
Mrs. Neha Prabhakar Rajas Computer Science & Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Parvin Arif Shaikh Physics Asst Professor
Mrs. Pranali Balasaheb Khatake Mechanical Design Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Pratima Amrut Gaikwad Electrical Asst Professor
Mrs. Priya Jeevan Pise Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Priya Vipin Ardak Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Punam Sanjay Bhoyar Computer Science Head Of Dept
Mrs. Rashi Pankaj Gaikwad Automation & Manufacturing Asst Professor
Mrs. Rupa Ganesh Naik Computer Science Asst Professor
Mrs. Rupali Balasaheb Pawar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Rupali Vilas Salunke Instrumentation Asst Professor
Mrs. Sarika Tanaji Deokate Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Savita Achyut Jangale Construction Management Asst Professor
Mrs. Shilpa Shivkumar Kokate Embedded Vlsi Asst Professor
Mrs. Shubhangi Ashish Manwatkar Heat Power Asst Professor
Mrs. Shweta Nitin Banait Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Sinu Jayesh Nambiar Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Supriya Deepak Kumbhar Design Engg. Asst Professor
Mrs. Tejaswini Ganesh Mali Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Urmila Dattatray Deshmukh Digital Systems Asst Professor
Mrs. Vidya Sameer Kadam E&tc Asst Professor
Mrs. Vrushali Satyajit Patil - Asst Professor
Ms. Anjali Maruti Satre Civil Asst Professor
Ms. Anuradha Murari Pandde Human Resource Management Asst Professor
Ms. Ashwini Atul Admane Heat Power Asst Professor
Ms. Bhagyashri Dattakumar Pardeshi - Asst Professor
Ms. Darshana Jignesh Desai - Asst Professor
Ms. Diksha Ashok Chavan - Lecturer
Ms. Madhura Kedar Kadam E&tc Asst Professor
Ms. Manjushree Nilkanth Phadnaik Na Asst Professor
Ms. Pragati Choudhari Choudhari Network Security Lecturer
Ms. Pranija Pravin Bartere Mechanical Design Engg Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka Amol Pawar Marketing Asst Professor
Ms. Rajeshri Bhargav Thorat Networking And Testing Asst Professor
Ms. Revathi Devi Rama Chandra Rao Tammana Cse Asst Professor
Ms. Smriti Mahesh Sahu Mechanical Asst Professor
Ms. Swapnaja Mahadev Suryawanshi Computer Science Asst Professor
Ms. Veena Premanath Kiragi Computer Sc. & Engg. Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Testing Of Materials LabUnder Graduate-
Transportation Engineering LabUnder Graduate-
Surveying And Adv. Surveying LabUnder Graduate-
Bcee/em LabUnder Graduate1. Gps, 2. Laser Level,3.digital Planimeter, 4. Dumpy Level
Geotechnical Engineering LabUnder Graduate-
Computer Lab 1Under GraduateComputer & Printer
Computer Lab 2Under GraduateComputer & Printers
Geology LabUnder Graduate-
Envioronmental Engineering & ChemistryUnder Graduate-
Software Lab -1Under GraduateComputers
Software Lab -2Under GraduateComputers,printer
Project Lab -2Under GraduateComputers
Project Lab -1Under GraduateComputers
Linux LabUnder GraduateComputers,printer
Programming Lab - 2Under GraduateComputers,printer
Oracle Lab-1Under GraduateComputers,printer
Oracle Lab-2Under GraduateComputers,printer
Me Research LabPost GraduateComputers
Me Project LabPost GraduateComputers
Programming Lab- 1Under GraduateComputers
Communication LabUnder GraduateCommunication Kit
Vlsi LaboratoryUnder GraduateMultisim 10 User,ultiboard 10 User,matlab,microwind
Digital Commu. LabUnder Graduate-
Electronics Circuit LaboratoryUnder Graduate-
Digital Electronics LaboratoryUnder Graduate1) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Aplab
Software LaboratoryUnder Graduate-
Power Electronics LaboratoryUnder Graduate1) Digital Storage Oscilloscope Aplab
Project LaboratoryUnder GraduateDigital Storage Oscilloscope Gw Instek,digital Storage Oscilloscope Aplab,spectrum Analyser,arbitor
Basic Electrical LaboratoryUnder GraduatePower Supply Panel,dc Shunt Motor ,induction Motor,rectifier Unit
Antenna LaboratoryUnder GraduateNil
Me LabPost Graduate-
Pg Research LabPost Graduate-
Industrial Fluid PowerUnder GraduateVane Pump Test Rig, Adnanced Pneumatic Trainer, Advanced Hydraulic Trainer
MechatronicsUnder GraduateTemp. Sencer Callibration Trainer I,load Cell Trainer,lvdt Sensor
Heat TransferUnder GraduateParrelal Flow & Counter Flow Appt.,computerised Thermal Conductvity In Insulating Powder,thermal Con
Modelling & Analysis LabUnder GraduateComputers
RacUnder GraduateVapour Compression Refrigeration Test Rig,air Conditioning Trainer,ice Plant Test Rig
Cad/camUnder GraduateComputer
MqcUnder GraduateSlip Gauge Set,bevel Protector,punmatic Comparator
Dynamics Of MachineryUnder GraduateGyroscope,static & Dynamic Balancing Unit,universal Vibration Testing M/c
Theory Of MachinesUnder GraduateCam Analysis Machine,epicyclic Gear Train Setup,universal Governer Apparatus
Basic Mechanical Engg.Under GraduateModel Of Cochran Boiler,model Of Shell And Tube Heat Exchanger,model Of Chain Conveyor Motorize
I. C. Engine & AutomobileUnder GraduateSingle Cylinder 4 Stroke 5 Hp Diesel Engine Test Rig,microcontroller Based Engine Data Acquisition S
AtUnder Graduate45
Engineering And TechnologyImpact Testing Machine (fit-300en),trinocular Microscope With Cctv,rockwell Cum Brinell Hardness Tes46
Engineering And TechnologyNil47
Engineering And TechnologyComputers48
Engineering And TechnologyComputers49
Engineering And Technology-50
McaComputers51
McaComputers52
McaComputers53
McaComputers54
Engineering And Technology-55
Engineering And TechnologyTunnel
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift11
Post Graduate1st Shift13
Post Graduate1st Shift6
Under Graduate1st Shift26
Under Graduate1st Shift13
Under Graduate1st Shift7
Under Graduate1st Shift70
Under Graduate1st Shift19
Post Graduate1st Shift55
Post Graduate1st Shift23
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 0 0 0 0
Room-3 31 52 25 52
Room-4 0 0 0 0
Placement Cell ExistYes
  • Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 2007.
  • It is affiliated with Pune University.
  • According to Vinayak Kale, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like library, fully Wi-fi campus, Laboratory, hostel facility etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 160000.
  • In Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Dr. VINAYAK MOHAN KALE, Dr. MANJUSHA Ashwin TOMAR, Dr. PARUL GUPTA, Dr. POORNA Mr. P. Ramamoorthy SHANKAR etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.indiraicem.ac.in
  • You may check or write the reviews of Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Dr. PoornashankarAnti-Ragging CommitteeVice PrincipalMember24-Nov-15
Mr. Sandeep GaekwadAnti-Ragging CommitteeDirector - Admin-igiChairman24-Nov-15
Prof. Sunil IngoleAnti-Ragging CommitteeAsso. Prof.Member24-Nov-15
Dr. Punam BhoyarAnti-Ragging CommitteeAsso. Prof.Member24-Nov-15
Mrs. Harsha PalsuleAnti-Ragging CommitteeHostel WardenMember24-Nov-15
Mr.Shankar LangoteAnti-Ragging SquadHostel WardenMember24-Nov-15
Mr. Balaji D. NelgeAnti-Ragging CommitteeAsso. Prof. & CeoMember24-Nov-15
Mr. Gajanan T. AdkeAnti-Ragging CommitteeRegistrarMember24-Nov-15
Mr. Balaji D. NelgeAnti-Ragging SquadAsso. Prof. & CeoMember24-Nov-15
Mr. Gajanan T. AdkeAnti-Ragging SquadRegistrarMember24-Nov-15
Dr. PoornashankarAnti-Ragging SquadVice PrincipalMember24-Nov-15
Director - Admin-IGIMr. Sandeep GaekwadAnti-Ragging SquadDirector - Admin-igipuneChairman24-Nov-15
Prof. Sunil IngoleAnti-Ragging SquadI/.c PrincipalMember24-Nov-15
Dr. Punam BhoyarAnti-Ragging SquadAsso. Prof.Member24-Nov-15
NameDr. Kale Vinayak M.
Designation-
ProfessionProfessor
CommitteeOMBUDSMAN
Appointment Date24-Nov-15
DepartmentMechanical
AddressG-8, Siddhinagari, Vidyasagar Society, Bibwewadi, Pune 411037

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Chanakya Education Societys Indira College of Engineering and Management Pune

Address: Sr. No. 64 And 65, Gat No. 276, At Post Parandwadi, Tal- Maval, Dist- Pune. 410506, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Vinayak Kale
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:11-feb-13
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:25 years
Research Experience:0 years
Industry Experience:1 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Sunil Ingole
Designation:I/c Principal
Address:S.no. 64,65,gat No. 276,parandwadi,off Pune-mumbai Highway,near Somatane Phata,taluka-maval,pune, Pune, Parandwadi, Maharashtra, 410506
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Shree Chanakya Education Societys
Address: Flat No.1,runwal Sarita Plot No. 4 S.no. 258/1/3, Balaji Park,baner ,pune
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.indiraicem.ac.in

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

# Vaibhav Older than three months
I have passed 12th in Arts from Pune, want to make career in event management, Is it right choice?
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote