Indian Institute of Technology,IIT Goa, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2019

Indian Institute of Technology,IIT Goa Pune

0 Review
Karvenagar, Pune 411 052, Pune, Maharashtra
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors
Established In1991
Gender Admission: Girls
Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 113400 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Tele-communication Engineering
Full Time र 113400 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Full Time र 113400 Annually 4 years
INSTRUMENTATION AND CONTROL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 113400 Annually 4 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 113400 Annually 4 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 15174 52808 91 38
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Madhuri Bhushan Khambete Image Processing Principal
Dr. Anagha Maneesh Panditrao Process Instrumentation Professor
Dr. Ashwini Mangesh Deshpande Electronics Engineering Associate Professor
Dr. Gautam Sudhir Chandekar - Associate Professor
Dr. Malini Shashank Bapat Synthesis Of Oxide Nano Materi Asst Professor
Dr. Ravindra Bhimarao Ingle Design Of Designs & Mechanisma Professor
Dr. Sandhya Aman Arora Computer Science Professor
Dr. Vikram Sharad Athalye Quantum Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Vilas Vithal Todkar Chemistry - Nanotechnology Professor
Miss Deepali Shivaji Kumawat Town And Country Planning Asst Professor
Miss Harsha Nawanath Sonune 0 Asst Professor
Miss Harshala Vinod Khedlekar Wired And Wireless Communicati Asst Professor
Miss Leena Omprakash Sharma System Software Asst Professor
Miss Manjiree Bhalchandra Kolhatkar Civil Asst Professor
Miss Padma Pralhad Hirave E & Tc Asst Professor
Miss Pallavi Pandurang Kamble Micro Processor Asst Professor
Miss Prajakta Mohan Deshpande Na Asst Professor
Miss Shilpa Shrikant Deshpande Software Engineering Asst Professor
Miss Sneha Suresh Singh Na Asst Professor
Miss Suchitra Kerba Pakale Computer Asst Professor
Miss Sushila Shantaram Shelke Comp.prog.long,s/w,data Struct Asst Professor
Miss Swati Gangaram Shirsath Na Asst Professor
Miss Vidya Anandrao Sisale Image Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Ajit Ashok Bhosale Cad/cam, Automation & Design Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Purushottam Rajurkar Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Amitkumar Shivprasad Khade Power Electronic, Vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Anand Krishnarao Bewoor - Professor
Mr. Anand Subhash Joshi - Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Shriniwas Tavildar Tavildar Signal Processing Professor
Mr. Ashok Ramnath Khedkar Wireless Communication Electro Asst Professor
Mr. Ashutosh Narayan Muchrikar Computer Science Software Asst Professor
Mr. Atul Krishnarao Joshi Transducer Design, Embeded Sys Asst Professor
Mr. Avinash Sudam Shinde Mechanical Design Asst Professor
Mr. Chirag Kirit Dave - Asst Professor
Mr. Ganesh Ravindra Padalkar Communication Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Harish Mohan Shinde Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Harishchandra Tumba Patil Instrumentation,imge, Signalpr Asst Professor
Mr. Harshad Suryakant Wadkar Compiler,network Security Asst Professor
Mr. Hitendra Shankarrao Khairnar Data Mining Algorithms,syst.pr Asst Professor
Mr. Jayanand Pralhad Gawande Photonics & Signal Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Mahendra Prabhakar Deore Immage Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Keshav Pote Embedded, Optical, Wireless Co Asst Professor
Mr. Makarand Ramesh Velankar Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Mandar Ashokrao Vahadane - Asst Professor
Mr. Milind Narayan Kolambe Programming,database Asst Professor
Mr. Milind Shashikant Patankar Analog Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Narendra Devidasrao Kulkarni Digital Electro, Analog Commu Asst Professor
Mr. Nilesh Ramesh Kolhalkar Mechatronics Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Gangaram Palan Embedded Systems Dsp Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Raghunath Patil Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Parag Sudhir Chaware Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Praful Dadaji Meshram Computer Network Asst Professor
Mr. Prakash Gulab Date C,c++,data Structure,dbms,orga Asst Professor
Mr. Rakesh Prabhakar Borase - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravikant Tanajirao Suryawanshi Digital Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Arun Paranjape Data Structures, Software Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Sudhakar Vanarase Vlsi, Microcontrolers,compnetw Asst Professor
Mr. Saurabh Prabhakar Mengale Netwoorking Asst Professor
Mr. Sharad Govind Dube Embedded Systems, Microstrip A Asst Professor
Mr. Shashikant Liladhar Sahare Electronics Desig,signal Proce Asst Professor
Mr. Shashikant Pandurang Soman Heat Power Engg. Engg.graphics Asst Professor
Mr. Shridhar Ashok Kedar Energy Engg, Conservation, Aud Asst Professor
Mr. Suhas Rajaram Pawar Management Humanities Social S Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Prabhakar Divekar Metallurgy Asst Professor
Mr. Suraj Ramdas Chavan Na Asst Professor
Mr. Vaibhav Mahadevrao Nikam - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkat Sriniwas Shastry Pasumarti E & Tc Instrumentation & Contr Associate Professor
Mr. Vikas Dattatray Hajare Control System Asst Professor
Mr. Vishal Shankarrao Deore Structural Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Yashwant Gulab Adhav Process Sensor,embedded Plc,me Asst Professor
Mr. Yashwant Shrirang Munde - Asst Professor
Mrs. Aditi Shivanand Divekar Na Asst Professor
Mrs. Aditi Tushar Raste Image Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Amruta Gajanan Bahulikar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Anagha Ravindra Kulkarni Database , Os Asst Professor
Mrs. Anita Sudhir Patil Embedded Systems,ip,power Elex Asst Professor
Mrs. Anjali Milind Naik Ip,ai,nnw Asst Professor
Mrs. Anjushree Anthony Augustine Physical Education Asst Professor
Mrs. Anuradha Rajendra Fukane Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Aparna Ajit Pai Civil Asst Professor
Mrs. Aparna Utkarsh Hajare Computer Networks Asst Professor
Mrs. Archana Vinayak Ogale - Asst Professor
Mrs. Asmita Tushar Wakankar Biomedical Asst Professor
Mrs. Bageshree Vikas Pathak Signal Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Chetana Anoop Gavankar Software Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Chhaya Santosh Gosavi Multimedia Asst Professor
Mrs. Cilla Mathew Varghese - Asst Professor
Mrs. Deepali Sudhir Ramdasi Embedeed System Asst Professor
Mrs. Dipti Durgesh Patil - Associate Professor
Mrs. Geetanjali Parag Somwanshi - Asst Professor
Mrs. Harsha Satyam Kumrawat - Asst Professor
Mrs. Jayashree Arun Mokashi Digital Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Jyoti Geetesh Prasad - Asst Professor
Mrs. Jyoti Sachin Chitale Library Other
Mrs. Jyoti Shekhar Jakhete - Asst Professor
Mrs. Kalpana Santosh Joshi Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Kavita Kapil Parulkar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Kirti Anshul Agrawal - Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhura Kedar Tokekar Software Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhuri Amol Purandare M.phil Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhuri Prasad Tasgaonkar E/tc- Pattern Classification & Asst Professor
Mrs. Manasi Vivek Pathade Vlsi, Solid State Devices&circ Asst Professor
Mrs. Mangal Sharad Joshi Semiconductor Devices Circuits Asst Professor
Mrs. Manisha Abhijit Jail Na Asst Professor
Mrs. Meenal Amod Kamlakar Software Engg. Asst Professor
Mrs. Megha Sunil Borse Image Processing, Biomedical Asst Professor
Mrs. Milly Thomas Therattil Power System Asst Professor
Mrs. Mrudul Anand Dixit Computer Networking Asst Professor
Mrs. Mrunal Gautam Moharir Power Systems Asst Professor
Mrs. Mrunal Pranay Chandratreya - Asst Professor
Mrs. Mugdha Mukul Devasthale - Asst Professor
Mrs. Namrata Parag Karandikar Applied Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Neeta Pravin Maitre Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Nilofer Munir Attar C/w Engg Modeling Asst Professor
Mrs. Nivedita Makarand Daimiwal Biomedical Instrumentation Asst Professor
Mrs. Nutan Hemant Deshmukh Biomedical Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Poonam Maheshkumar Bhore Mechanical - Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Prachi Anirban Mukherji Electronics Professor
Mrs. Prachi Pramod Waghmare Vlsi & Embeded System Asst Professor
Mrs. Pranjali Atul Deshpande Dbm Asst Professor
Mrs. Preeti Charudatta Shenolikar Digital System Asst Professor
Mrs. Priya Ajay Deokar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Radhika Akshay Bhagwat Digital Electroncs Asst Professor
Mrs. Rajashree Kiran Kulkarni Computer Graphics Asst Professor
Mrs. Rakhi Ashutosh Dongaonkar System Programming Asst Professor
Mrs. Ratnaprabha Ravindra Borhade E & Tc Microwave Asst Professor
Mrs. Rita Sahebrao Shelke Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Rujuta Ameet Agavekar Thermal & Fluid Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Rupali Sanjay Pawar Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Sakshi Siddhesh Mandke Data Structure Asst Professor
Mrs. Sandhya Ameet Potdar Networking Asst Professor
Mrs. Sangita Sunil Gambhir Computational Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Seema Vijay Shirke (khairkhar) - Asst Professor
Mrs. Seema Vivek Dole - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sharada Narsingrao Ohatkar Digital Wireless Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Sheetal Sachin Barekar Electronics Digital System Asst Professor
Mrs. Shilpa Pravin Pant System Software Asst Professor
Mrs. Shubhangi Ravindra Choudhary Wireless Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Shubhangi Vinayak Tikhe Networking Ai, Sp Asst Professor
Mrs. Sneha Kiran Thombare Software Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Soudamini Randhir Patil - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sulakshana Rahul Nagpurkar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sumedha Suresh Parshurame - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sunita Abhay Jahirabadkar Data Bases Professor
Mrs. Supriya Milind Kelkar Embedded Systems Professor
Mrs. Swati Prashant Madhe Process Instrumentation Asst Professor
Mrs. Tejashree Sunil Kadam - Asst Professor
Mrs. Vaishali Mahesh Salgar Image Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Vaishali Manohar Upadhye Process Instrumentation Asst Professor
Mrs. Varsha Sujeet Pimprale Na Asst Professor
Mrs. Yogini Ashish Kulkarni Networking & System Other
Ms. Aparna Satish Ukrande - Asst Professor
Ms. Deepika Vishal Agarwal - Asst Professor
Ms. Gitanjalee Subhash Salunkhe Computer Science Asst Professor
Ms. Jaishri Ghanashyam Chourasia Database Management Asst Professor
Ms. Khushbu Chandrakant Saner - Asst Professor
Ms. Manjusha Madan More Eps Asst Professor
Ms. Minal Kailas Pawar - Asst Professor
Ms. Neha Sanjay Koria - Asst Professor
Ms. Pratima Vivek Kulkarni Analog Digital Techniques Cont Asst Professor
Ms. Revati Vishwanath Shriram Biomedical Instru, Vlsi, Digit Asst Professor
Ms. Ritika Sushant Bhatt - Asst Professor
Ms. Sayali Khanderao Davalbhakta - Asst Professor
Ms. Snehal Sunil Patil - Asst Professor
Ms. Soniya Rajgopal Bhangade - Asst Professor
Ms. Supriya Anilkumar Mangale - Asst Professor
Ms. Tejal Tryambak Wani - Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Analog Electronics LabUnder GraduateComputers, Cro, Signal Generator, Singal And Dual Power Supply
Analytical And Optics LabUnder GraduateOptical Power Meter, Monochromatic Optical Bread Board, Otdr
Applied ThemodynamicsUnder GraduateAir Compressor Test Rig, Seperating And Throtling Calorimeter, Bomb Calorimeter
Automation LabUnder GraduateDelta V Dcs Lab
Basic Electronics LabUnder GraduateCro, Signal Generator, Singal And Dual Power Supply
Basic Mechanical Engineering LabUnder GraduateBasic Mechanical Engineering Models And Charts
Biomedical LabUnder GraduateBiomedical Power Lab Kit
Chemistry LabUnder GraduateMuffle Furnace , Electric Oven,colorimeter, Ph Meter Distilled Water Plant
Civil LabUnder GraduateLaser Level, Auto Level, Digital Plainimeter, Gps System
Communication LabUnder GraduateSpectrum Analyzer, Wobulator, Rf Generator, Dso, Digital Tv, 6 1/2 Dmm, Communication Trainer
Comp-multimedia LabUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals And Networking Kits
Computer CenterUnder GraduateP-iv Computers, Printers
Computer Lab IiiUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Embedded System, Trainer Kits, Dsp Trainer Kits, Color Image Grabber Card, Keil
Computer Lab IvUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Lan Trainer Cards, Modelsim
Computer Lab-iPost GraduateComputers Universal System Development Platform, Ups And Printers, Matlab
Computer Lab-iiUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Fpga And Cpld Trainer Kits, Ups, Matlab
Computer Network LabUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals And Networking Kits
Data Structure LabUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals
Dbms LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printers , Lcd Projector
Drawing Hall -iUnder GraduateDrawing Tables
Drawing Hall -iiUnder GraduateDrawing Tables
Dsp LabUnder GraduateTexas Dsp Hardware
Electrical LabUnder GraduateElectric Machines, Experimental Set Up
Electronics LabUnder GraduateDigital Electronics Kits , Dso
Fiber Opticscommunication Lab LabUnder GraduateDso, Otdr, Spectrum Analyzer, Microwave Trainer Kit, Microstrip Trainer Kits, Optical Fiber Trainer
Fluid Machincs LabUnder GraduateClosed Circuit Test Rig Reynolds Apparatus, Bernoulis Theoremapp., Pipe Friction
Fluid Machinery LabUnder GraduateFrancis Turbine Test Rig, Centrifugal Pump Test Rig, Reciprocating Pump Test Rig
Fundamentals Of Programming LabUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Lcd Projector
Hardware LabUnder GraduateComputers , Microcontroller And Embedded Kits
Hardware Lab -iUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals, Microcontroller Kits
Hardware Lab -iiUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals, Embedded Kits
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateComposite Wall Apparatus, Emissivity Measurement Apparatus, Flow Heat Exchanger, Boltzman Apparatus
Ic Engine LabUnder GraduateComputerised 3 Cylinder 4 Stroke Petrol Engine, Vcr Engine, Pollution Testing Machinery
Instru -project LabUnder Graduate5 1/2 Digital Multimeter, Dual Power Supply
Instru Research LabPost GraduateComputers And Peripherals, Embedded Kits
Instru- Pg LabPost GraduateComputers And Peripherals
It-project LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printers , Lcd Projector
Mech-pg LabPost GraduateComputers , Design Softwares
Mech-project LabUnder GraduateComputers, Software Tools , Peripherals
Mechatronics LabUnder GraduateFlow Measurement, Temp Measurement, Temp Control Trainer
Metallurgy LabUnder GraduateMicroscope Vmm4 Computer Interface With Metalographics
Meterology And Quality Control LabUnder GraduateMicroprocessor Based Digital Indicator, Slipguage Set
Microcontroller LabUnder GraduateMicrocontroller Kits
Multimedia LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printers , Lcd Projector
Network LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printers , Lcd Projector
Operating System LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printers , Lcd Projector
Pg LabPost GraduateComputers, Printers, Cadence And Matlab Software
Pg Research LabPost GraduateDesign Softwares, Servers
Physics LabUnder GraduateBand Gap Determination, Oscilloscope, Laser Expt Set Up, Digital Gaussmeter
Power Electronics LabUnder GraduatePower Scope,trainer Kits
Process LabUnder GraduateFlow Loop, Smart Transmitter, Working Distillation Column, Rib Process Tutor
Project LabUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Cro, Signal Generator, Dual Power Supply, Logic Analyzer, Dso, Ic Trainer
Project Lab IUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals, Microcontroller Kits
Project Lab IiUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals, Microcontroller Kits
Project Management LabUnder GraduateProject Management Software
Refrigeration And Air Conditioning LabUnder GraduateAir Conditioning Trainer, Ice Plant Test Rig, Refrigeration Tutor
Software Lab IUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals
Software Lab IiUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals
Software Lab IiiUnder GraduateComputers And Peripherals
Software Lab-iUnder GraduateComputers, Printers, Lcd Projector
Theory Of Machines And Mechanisms LabUnder GraduateCam Analysis Machine, Motorised Gyroscope, Vibration Lab Set Up, Dynamic Balancing Machine
Workshop -iUnder GraduateLathe Machines, Universal Milling Machine
Workshop -iiUnder GraduateUniversal Milling Machine, Randha Machine
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift58
Post Graduate1st Shift12
Under Graduate1st Shift120
Under Graduate1st Shift58
Under Graduate1st Shift62
Under Graduate1st Shift12
Under Graduate1st Shift61
Under Graduate2nd Shift120
Under Graduate2nd Shift58
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 15 0 0
Room-2 0 0 12 15
Room-3 0 0 740 15
Room-4 0 0 0 0
  • Indian Institute of Technology, IIT Goa is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 1991.
  • According to Madhuri Khambete, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like Laboratory, hostel facility, T.V room, Swim Club etc.
  • In Indian Institute of Technology, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Dr. MADHURI BHUSHAN KHAMBETE, Dr. ANAGHA MANEESH PANDITRAO, Dr. ASHWINI MANGESH DESHPANDE, Dr. GAUTAM SUDHIR CHANDEKAR etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.cumminscollege.org
  • You may check or write the reviews of Indian Institute of Technology over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Mr.RautAnti-Ragging CommitteePolice InspectorPolice Department18-Sep-15
Prof.Madhuri PurandareAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of FacultyCummins College18-Sep-15
Mrs. Asha BapatAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of NgoDrishti Pune18-Sep-15
Ms.Dhanashree PatilAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of Students ( Senior)Cummins College18-Sep-15
Ms. Garija MageAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of Students-fresherCummins College18-Sep-15
Ms.Revati GoreAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of Non-teaching StaffCummins College18-Sep-15
Mrs.Jayashri MokashiAnti-Ragging CommitteeRepresentative Of ParentsCummins College18-Sep-15
Dr.M.B.KhambeteAnti-Ragging SquadPrincipal Of The CollegeCummins College27-Sep-11
Prof. Madhura TokekarAnti-Ragging SquadFaculty Incharge For HostelCummins College27-Sep-11
NameADV.SHRIKANT NARAYAN PATIL
DesignationAdvocate & Chairman of the Committee
ProfessionADVOCATE
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date26-Dec-12
DepartmentUniversity
AddressSWAPNANAGARI,KARVE ROAD, PUNE

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of IIT Goa Pune

Address: Karvenagar, Pune 411 052, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Madhuri Khambete
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:01-jun-93
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:24 years
Research Experience:1 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Ms. Revati Gore
Designation:Registrar
Address:Cummins College Of Engineering Karvenagar, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 411052
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Maharshi Karve Shikshan Samstha
Address: Karvenagar
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.maharshikarve.ac.in

Ask our Counsellors