ISB and M School of Technology, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2019

ISB and M School of Technology, Pune

2 Reviews
Survey No.44/1, 44/1/2, Nande Village, Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors
Established In2010
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 80000 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electrical & Electronics
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics & Tele-communication Engineering
Full Time र 80000 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Telecommunication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 80000 Annually 4 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 2825 9785 36 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Pankaj Kumar Srivastava - Principal
Anand Krishnakammath Govindakamath Computer Engg Asst Professor
Anil Kumar Jakkani Ece Lecturer
Chennarao Vemula Eee Lecturer
Kanchan G Vardhe Wireless Communications Asst Professor
Nitin S.p.dubey Dubey Mech Engg Asst Professor
Prakash Ravi Mr. Scm Lecturer (sel Gr)
Rahul Ribeiro Materials Science Associate Professor
Shilpa Sanwlani Arora Physics Lecturer
Vishal Ashokrao Sherekar It Lecturer
Dr. Bharati Vasant Pawar Chemistry Asst Professor
Dr. Harshada Ananda Babrekar Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Saroja Asthana Mechanical Professor
Dr. Swapnil Bhalchandra Patil Organic Synthesis Lecturer (sel Gr)
Miss Harshada Terkhedkar - Asst Professor
Miss Neha Jamdar - Asst Professor
Miss Pooja Dnyandeo Nemade - Asst Professor
Miss Pratibha Chandrakant Kulkarni - Asst Professor
Miss Rohini Baburao Hanegaonkar Civil Engg Asst Professor
Miss Shital Dnyanoba Bachpalle - Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Prakash Patil Computer Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Aniruddh Harishchandra Bulbule - Asst Professor
Mr. Anshul Saxena - Lecturer
Mr. Ashish Shambhu Sharma Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Atul Bhimrao Mokal - Asst Professor
Mr. Atul Sheshrao Gudadhe Electronics & Telecommunicatio Asst Professor
Mr. Bapusaheb Mahadik - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhushan Dukalal Shinde Producation Asst Professor
Mr. Brajesh Mahesh S Tomar Tomar Compyter Lecturer
Mr. Chandrakant Shriram Khemkar - Asst Professor
Mr. Deshmukh Vinayak Mrunal Production Asst Professor
Mr. Firoj Tanekhan Mech Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Girish Narayan Hampe Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Hemant Lokras - Asst Professor
Mr. Jagdish Sadashiv Mane Thermal Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Jitendra Shinde - Associate Professor
Mr. Mahesh Kamble - Asst Professor
Mr. Mustafa Nadeem Khan - Asst Professor
Mr. Narasimha Rao V Y L Ayyadevara Software System Professor
Mr. Nilesh Arun Bhavsar Signal Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Nishant Baidyanath Jha - Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Dubey - Lecturer
Mr. Pankaj Vishwasrao Deshmukh Mech Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Pappu Gaikwad - Asst Professor
Mr. Piyush Chandrakant Mandot Computer Lecturer
Mr. Pradeep Uttam Gaikwad Thermal Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Prakash Arun Narkhede Electronics & Tele-communicati Lecturer
Mr. Prasad Patil Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Bhanudas Kavitake Design Engginering Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Tukaram Bhosale Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Praveen Bhalerao Org. Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Pravin Ramchandra Waghmore Design Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Namdev Jadhav Electronics Design Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Ramchandra Choudhari Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ram Madhukar Deshpande Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Gopal Inti Foundry Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Riteesh Pc Kanwar Jain Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Ritesh Shimpi Heat Power Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Ramesh Durgavde - Asst Professor
Mr. Sambhaji Khandu Barse - Asst Professor
Mr. Sangameshwar Kodale - Lecturer
Mr. Shrikant Bapurao Jadhav Cad Cam Asst Professor
Mr. Simrandeep Kaur Brar - Lecturer
Mr. Sitaram Longani - Asst Professor
Mr. Sumit Parisa Wategave Thermal & Fluid Asst Professor
Mr. Suraj Yashwant Bhatia - Lecturer
Mr. Swapnil Govindrao Khobragade - Asst Professor
Mr. Tanmoy Dilip Kumar Hazra Computer Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Tukaram Reddy - Asst Professor
Mr. Vaibhav Vilas Edake - Asst Professor
Mr. Vikas Rk Malhotra Malhotra Electrical Lecturer
Mr. Vinayak Prabhakar Narayan Lele Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Vishwajeet Vijaykumar Nimbalkar Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Zulfequar Syed - Asst Professor
Mrs. Aruna Tarachand Pathak Chemistry Lecturer
Mrs. Deepali Sandeep Gosavi Cse Lecturer
Mrs. Komal Dilip Jagdale - Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhulata Kaushlendra Singh M.e (cim) Lecturer
Mrs. Meena Nilkrishna Deshpande Elect & Telecomm Asst Professor
Mrs. Ranjana Anoop Singh Computer Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Sarika Malhotra Control Asst Professor
Mrs. Saumya Khare Computer Lecturer
Mrs. Sonal Shree Verma Eng Litrature Asst Professor
Mrs. Tejasweeni Hampe Electronics Lecturer
Ms. Anjali Manish Bhagwat - Asst Professor
Ms. Chetna Bharat Mudgule Computer Sc. Other
Ms. Noopur Gupta - Lecturer
Ms. Poi Vijay Bahadur Tamrakar Computer Engg Asst Professor
Ms. Pooja Krishna Gupta Measurement And Control Asst Professor
Ms. Pramodini Anirudh Kale - Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka Swapnil Wagh - Asst Professor
Ranking Institute & CategoryScoreRank
Business Line (MBA)55
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Chemistry Lab & ChemicalsUnder GraduateComputer
Civil LabUnder GraduateCivil Lab All Equipments
Electronics & Electrical LabUnder GraduateAll Electronics And Electrical Equipments
Mechanical & Graphics LabUnder GraduateAll Mechanical And Graphics Equipments
Physics Lab&equipmentsUnder GraduateAll Physics Equipments
WorkshopUnder GraduateAll Workshop Tin Smithy, Welding, Carpentry, Fitting, Black Smithy
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Under Graduate1st Shift13
Under Graduate1st Shift124
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 3 20 3 20
Room-2 3 20 3 20
Room-3 3 20 3 20
Room-4 3 20 3 20
Placement Cell ExistYes
  • ISB and M School of Technology is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 2010.
  • It is affiliated with Pune University.
  • According to Pankaj Kumar Srivastava, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like fully Wi-fi campus, Laboratory, T.V room, Swim Club etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 160000.
  • In ISB and M School of Technology, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Dr. PANKAJ kumar SRIVASTAVA, ANAND Krishnakammath GOVINDAKAMATH, ANIL Kumar JAKKANI, CHENNARAO VEMULA etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.peg.org.in
  • You may check or write the reviews of ISB and M School of Technology over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Dr. Saroja AsthanaAnti-Ragging CommitteeSecretaryIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Dr. P.K. SrivastavaAnti-Ragging CommitteePrincipalIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Dr. Bharati PawarAnti-Ragging CommitteeAssistant ProfIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Mr. Ankush KusmodeAnti-Ragging CommitteeO SIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Sitaram LonganiAnti-Ragging SquadAsst ProfIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Deepali GosaviAnti-Ragging SquadAsst ProfIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
Vishal SherekarAnti-Ragging SquadAsst ProfIsb&m Sot15-Jan-16
NameDr.P K Srivastava
DesignationPrincipal
ProfessionPrincipal
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date18-Jan-16
DepartmentMech
AddressS.No. 44/1, 44/1/2, Nande Village, Taluka Mulshi Pune 412115

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of ISB and M School of Technology Pune

Address: Survey No.44/1, 44/1/2, Nande Village, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Pankaj Kumar Srivastava
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:26-aug-15
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:18 years
Research Experience:2 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mrs. Jayanti Adhav
Designation:Faculty
Address:Survey No.44/1, 44/1/2, Nande Village, Taluka Mulshi Pune, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 412115
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Peoples Empowerment Group
Address: Survey No.32/2 Ashoka Plaza Vimannagar Nagar Road
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.peg.org.in

Ask our Counsellors