Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2018

Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Pune

0 Review
S. No. 80, Pune-mumbai Bypass Highway, Tathawade, Pune-411033, Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2001
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
Civil
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 110250 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 110250 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics & Telecommunication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics And Telecommunications Engineering
Full Time र 110250 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 110250 Annually 4 years
Polytechnic
Civil Engineering
Full Time र 50000 Annually 3 years
Computer Engineering
Full Time र 50000 Annually 3 years
Electronics And Telecommunications Engineering
Full Time र 50000 Annually 3 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 50000 Annually 3 years
MBA
Computer
Full Time 2
Finance
Full Time 2
Human resource
Full Time 2
Marketing
Full Time 2
MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Full Time र 91880 Annually 2 years
Production and Material
Full Time 2
M.Tech
Computer Engineering
Full Time र 105000 Annually 2 years
Design Engineering
Full Time र 105000 Annually 2 years
Structural Engineering
Full Time र 105000 Annually 2 years
Vlsi And Embedded Systems
Full Time र 105000 Annually 2 years
MCA
MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Full Time र 100000 Annually 3 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 5902 27649 115 3733
Mba 621 2726 12 3224
Mca 598 4085 12 134
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Dattatraya Shankar Bormane Image & Speech Processing Principal
Pratik Shitalprasad Bharamgude Mechanical Enggineering Asst Professor
Dr. Abhay Anandrao Pawar Mechanical Engg Professor
Dr. Abhijit Narayanrao Banubakode Coputer Engineering Professor
Dr. Adinath Bhujaballi Kuchanur Finance Professor
Dr. Aliakbar Babalal Bagwan Computer Science Professor
Dr. Amey Adinath Chaudhari Finance Head Of Dept
Dr. Jitendra Atmaram Hole Thermal Engineering Professor
Dr. Kamlesh Arun Sorate Heat Power Associate Professor
Dr. Mahendra Janardan Sable Thermal Asst Professor
Dr. Manish Sheshrao Deshmukh - Professor
Dr. Minaxi Sharma Transportation Associate Professor
Dr. Niloy Kumar Nath Materials & Metallurgical Eng. Professor
Dr. Padmakar Abasaheb Deshmukh Heat Power Professor
Dr. Pradeep Kundalik Deshmukh Computer Sci & Engg Professor
Dr. Preeti Anil Tomar Physical Chemistry Associate Professor
Dr. Purushottam Shrikrishna Utgikar Turbomachines Professor
Dr. Sachin Lotan Borse Jet Propulsion And Gas Turbine Professor
Dr. Samresh C Pal Structural Engg Professor
Dr. Sarika Vijay Desai Chemistry Asst Professor
Dr. Shaila Dinkar Apte Digital Signal Processing Professor
Dr. Shrishaila Sivabasapa Shahapure Water Resource Professor
Dr. Sudhakar Kashinath Wagholikar Strcutral Engg Professor
Dr. Sunil Ganpat Kandalkar Maths Associate Professor
Dr. Yashwant Vithalrao Chavan Vlsi & Simulation & Modelling Professor
Miss Aparna Shashikant Deshmukh Civil Lecturer
Miss Ashwini Mohan Nale Civil Asst Professor
Miss Dipali Himmatrao Patil Information Technology Asst Professor
Miss Gitanjali Subhash Mate Computer Engineering Associate Professor
Miss Jyoti Pandurang Kshirsagar Computer Network Asst Professor
Miss Kadambari Deepak Shedge Civil Asst Professor
Miss Meenakshi Ashish Khapre Environmental Asst Professor
Miss Pallavi Madhukarrao Tekade Information Technology Asst Professor
Miss Pallavi Rajendra Suryawanshi Electronics Asst Professor
Miss Pratima Popat Gutal Information Technology Asst Professor
Miss Priyanka Ramdas Chavan Thermal Engineering Asst Professor
Miss Rupa Balkisan Sheral Geotechnical Engineering Asst Professor
Miss Rupali Tukaram Umbare Computer Network Asst Professor
Miss Sayara Yunnus Tamboli Power System Lecturer
Miss Seema Anirappa Shabadi Computer Science & Engg Asst Professor
Miss Shakuntala Navanath Chobe Computer Science Asst Professor
Miss Sonal Jivan Bharambe Manufacturing Asst Professor
Miss Tejashwita Prakash Kajale Heat Power Asst Professor
Miss Vaishali Dashrath Shinde Information Tecnology Asst Professor
Mr. Abdulkadar Mahamadrafik Mulla - Asst Professor
Mr. Abhijeet Ajit Pradhan Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Abhijit Bhalchandra Kulkarni Computers Application Asst Professor
Mr. Ajay Namdeorao Paithane Image Processing Associate Professor
Mr. Akhil Ravi Joshi Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Akshaykumar Subhash Danole Hydraulic Enginee Asst Professor
Mr. Ambareesh Avadhut Kshirsagar Applied Geology Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Baburao Belvekar Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Dattatray Sonawane - Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Vijay Patil Material Science Asst Professor
Mr. Amrutraj Dilip Patil Civil Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Anandkumar Baburao Mhaske Structural Asst Professor
Mr. Anandrao Ramchandra Deshmukh Hydraulics Engg. Associate Professor
Mr. Aniket Shyamkant Pawar Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Anjikya Deepak Raut Civil Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ankit Rajendra Rasane Structure Pursuing Lecturer
Mr. Anub Vamadevan Nair Information Technology Asst Professor
Mr. Appasaheb Balasaheb Manjare Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Arun Mahadeorao Meshram - Asst Professor
Mr. Arunkumar Bipinchandrapal Sood Marketing Professor
Mr. Ashish Shankar Jadhav Eletronic & Telecumminacation Asst Professor
Mr. Ashish Vilas Jawake Vlsi And Embedded System Asst Professor
Mr. Ashutosh Subhash Patil Construction Management Asst Professor
Mr. Avinash Lalasaheb Golande Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Avinash Maruti Badadhe Production Associate Professor
Mr. Balaji Dnyandeo Kshirsagar Design Asst Professor
Mr. Balasaheb Bappaji Gadekar Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Bhagavat Dnyaneshwar Jadhav Signal Processing Associate Professor
Mr. Daulappa Guranna Bhalke Signal Processing Associate Professor
Mr. Deepak Bapurao Kadve Computer Application Asst Professor
Mr. Dnyaneshwar Prakash Jadhawar English Asst Professor
Mr. Ganesh Ashok Suryawanshi Structural Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ganesh Balavantrao Mundhe English Asst Professor
Mr. Ganesh Sheshrao Wayal Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Gopal Dadarao Upadhye Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Gundopant Rajaram Patil Structural Engg Associate Professor
Mr. H V Ramachandra Computer Science Asst Professor
Mr. Hemant Jagannath Joshi Structural Engg Associate Professor
Mr. Jalindar Appasaheb Kute Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Kishor Kundlik Pawar Metallurgical And Material Eng Asst Professor
Mr. Kunal Madhukarrao Nawasagare - Asst Professor
Mr. Kundan Sambhaji Jangam Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Laxmikant Bajarang Zirape Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Bharat Darade Me-design Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Dadarao Kakade Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Shivaji Kadam Cad/cam/cae Asst Professor
Mr. Mahesh Vishwambhar Ghotkar Mathematics Associate Professor
Mr. Mahesh Vitthal Kolte - Asst Professor
Mr. Manish Prakash Raut Computer Application Asst Professor
Mr. Manoj Babaso Jadhav Stucture Lecturer
Mr. Maqsood Ahmed Ansari Computer Science & Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Masnaji Rajaram Nukulwar Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Mayur Shankar Kamble Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Milind Shashikant Ramgir Me Design Professor
Mr. Mohan Dnyaneshwar Bachche Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Nagraj Shrihari Dixit Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Naresh Govind Ganeshi - Asst Professor
Mr. Niranjan Dhanraj Khaire Design Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Sudhakar Mujumdar Mathematics Professor
Mr. Pankaj Liladhar Firake Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Prakash Santosh Patil Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Pramod Pandurang Vitkar Geotech Professor
Mr. Pravin Madhukar Thorat Civil & Water Management Asst Professor
Mr. Pravin Marotrao Ghate Singal Processing Associate Professor
Mr. Prem Chandra Choudhary Hr& Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Giridhar Jain Digital Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Rajeshwar Rewanwar Computer Application Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Subhash Karale Environmental Engg. Associate Professor
Mr. Rajesh Govind Talekar Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Raju Namdevrao Panchal Manufacturing Process Engg Associate Professor
Mr. Ravindra Jaysing Patil Environmetal Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Rohit Deepak Bhagwat Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Dinkar Wani Strucutre Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Mohan Jadhav Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Sandip Prakash Mahamuni Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Sanjay Bapu Thakare Information Tecnology Associate Professor
Mr. Santosh Baliram Javheri Information Technology Associate Professor
Mr. Santosh Chandrakant Wagaj Wireless Communication Associate Professor
Mr. Santosh Prabhakar Rao Borde Computer Networking Training & Placement Officer
Mr. Satyajeet Baburao Mopari Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Shadab Adam Pattekari Computer Science And Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Shailesh Shantveer Pimpale Cad/cam Associate Professor
Mr. Sharad Sitaram Gunjal Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Shashi Ramchandra Thite Electronics (digital Systems) Asst Professor
Mr. Shreyas Dilip Deshmukh M. Tech. (vlsi And Embedded S) Asst Professor
Mr. Shrikant Rajendra Dhavale Mechanical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Shylesha Vasantrao Channapattana Mechanical (heat Power) Associate Professor
Mr. Snehal Popatrao Chopade Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Subhash Namdev Khetre Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Subim Nabilal Khan Design Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Sudarshan Laxmanrao Chavan Power System Associate Professor
Mr. Sudhir Dilip Salunkhe Information Technolgy Asst Professor
Mr. Sudhir Dnyandeo Jagtap Hydraulics And Water Resources Asst Professor
Mr. Sudhir Lakshman Bhilare Structural Engg. Associate Professor
Mr. Suhas Damodar Deshpande Mechnical Professor
Mr. Suhas Tulshiram Jadhav Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Sunil Digamberrao Kale Computer Science & Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Sunil Tukaram Shinde Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Vaibhav Yashvant Bharambe Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Venugopal P Kulkarni Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Vidyadhar Sudarshan Dixit Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Vikram Jayawant Jagtap Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Vikram Rameshrao Deshmukh - Asst Professor
Mr. Vikram Shamrao Mahajan Machine Design) Asst Professor
Mr. Vinod Damodar Yelpale Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Vinodkumar Hemanth Bhutnal - Asst Professor
Mr. Vishal Vinayak Vashikar Power System Asst Professor
Mr. Yogesh Chandrakant Khairnar Network Security Asst Professor
Mr. Zakeer Shabbir Baig - Asst Professor
Mrs. Anagha Anil Jahagirdar Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Mrs. Anuja Ganesh Dombe Computer Science And Engineeri Asst Professor
Mrs. Anuja Gourihar Gatkul Maths Asst Professor
Mrs. Anuradha Anil Ghotekar Control Systems Lecturer
Mrs. Aparna Sharad Patil Stucture Lecturer
Mrs. Archana Jaywant Jadhav Information Technology Associate Professor
Mrs. Asha Kiran Suresh Human Resource Asst Professor
Mrs. Ashwini Nilesh Gonjari Environment Science Lecturer
Mrs. Bharati Vikram Mahajan Environmental Engg. Asst Professor
Mrs. Bhavna Lalit Mahajan Electronic Asst Professor
Mrs. Chandrama Gangadar Thorat Information Technology Asst Professor
Mrs. Charushila Vijay Rane Image Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Deepali Construction Management Asst Professor
Mrs. Deepali Sachin Surana Finance Asst Professor
Mrs. Dipmala Trimbak Salunke Information Technology Asst Professor
Mrs. Gauri Sadanand Renapurkar Electrical Machines & Drives Asst Professor
Mrs. Kavita Pankaj Mohalkar Computer Science Associate Professor
Mrs. Kirti Rahul Mantri Machine Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Kirti Vastanrao Deshpande Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Kishori Vivek Fale Vlsi Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Mahezabin Abdul Salim Shaikh Information Technology Asst Professor
Mrs. Manjusha Amol Kanawade Power System Asst Professor
Mrs. Meenakshi Davender Duggal Finance Asst Professor
Mrs. Meenakshi Parag Wagh Electronics And Telecommunicat Lecturer
Mrs. Monali Parikshit Deshmukh Information Technology Asst Professor
Mrs. Mugdha Sachin Rane Electronic In Ds Asst Professor
Mrs. Namrata Babasaheb Saravade Structure Lecturer
Mrs. Namrata Balaso Mohite Electrical Power System Asst Professor
Mrs. Nayana Sagar Shinde Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Neha Nishnat Mathais Microwave & Millimeter Wave Asst Professor
Mrs. Nishigandha Ananad Mehta Civil Asst Professor
Mrs. Nita Jiwan Borkar Digital System Asst Professor
Mrs. Nivedita Dilip Ghorpade - Asst Professor
Mrs. Noopor Gupta Electronics & Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Priyanka Laxmikant Zirape Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Rajeshri Rahul Itkarkar Wireless Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Rajkuvar Ajit Dubal Structural Engg Associate Professor
Mrs. Rupali Sudhakar Khairnar Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Rushali Anandrao Deshmukh Computer Science Associate Professor
Mrs. Rutuja Sagar Kothe Digital System Asst Professor
Mrs. Sakshi Ganpati Paithane Signal Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Samrin Asim Bagwan Structures Asst Professor
Mrs. Sarita Pitambar Patil Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Savita Kishor Borate Image Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Sayyed Ahmad Gousiya Structural Engg. Asst Professor
Mrs. Seema Balasaheb Patil Stucture Asst Professor
Mrs. Seema Vijaykumar Kedar Database Management Associate Professor
Mrs. Shabana Tousiph Pirjade Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Shailaja Chandrakant Patil Computer Science Professor
Mrs. Shilpa Sameer Kanse Digital Systems Asst Professor
Mrs. Shruti Pradeep Shinde Transportation Engg Asst Professor
Mrs. Shubhangi Parameshwar Vibhute - Asst Professor
Mrs. Sneha Sanjay Dinde Electronics Devices Asst Professor
Mrs. Sujana Pradeep Prajitkumar Civil Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Sunita Milind Badadhe Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Suraksha Dnyanoba Suryawanshi - Asst Professor
Mrs. Swapnalini Pattanaik Electronics Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Swati Anand Bhisikar Microwave Asst Professor
Mrs. Swati Dilip Kale Digital System Asst Professor
Mrs. Tanjila Suhel Momin Civil Asst Professor
Mrs. Tejaswini Amol Pawar - Asst Professor
Mrs. Urmila Arjunrao Gaikwad - Asst Professor
Mrs. Vaishali Dayanand Suryawanshi Computers Application Asst Professor
Mrs. Vaishali Shrinivas Kulkarni Electronics & Telecommunicatio Asst Professor
Mrs. Vrushali Durwas Tidke Integrated Power System Asst Professor
Mrs. Zarina Yusuf Shaikh Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Archana Apparao Kollu Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Ms. Aryani Bheemeshwar Gangadhara Mathematics Asst Professor
Ms. Bharati Raghunathrao Thawali Signal Processing Asst Professor
Ms. Jyoti Anil Mokashi Computer Application Asst Professor
Ms. Kranti Bacchesaheb Yadav Computer Application Asst Professor
Ms. Kshitija Sudam Patil Electronic Asst Professor
Ms. Madhavi Amol Patil Maths Asst Professor
Ms. Manisha Lahu Ghortale Electronics And Telecommunicat Asst Professor
Ms. Mayuri Naresh Sutar Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Nilima Ramdas Joshi Physics Asst Professor
Ms. Nisha Vishnupant Kimmatkar Information Technology And Com Asst Professor
Ms. Pradnya Dattatraya Bormane Computer Science And Engg Asst Professor
Ms. Pramila Bhagwati Prasad Pareek Finance Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka Govind Harankhedkar Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka Vishwas Gujarathi Digital Electronics Asst Professor
Ms. Pushpa Gopal Ambhore Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Reshma Prabhakar Mavkar Computer Application Asst Professor
Ms. Rinku Autar Krishan Dulloo Computer Application Asst Professor
Ms. Rita Ram Kamble - Asst Professor
Ms. Sayali Abhaykumar Barhate Design Engineering Asst Professor
Ms. Sharana Tarannum Mohd Zaheer Sheikh Electrical Power System Asst Professor
Ms. Shreelekha Vijay Mogre Electronics (digital Systems) Asst Professor
Ms. Shweta Rajendra Kakade Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Smita Jagannath Bhosale Power System Asst Professor
Ms. Sonali Mukund Dhaneshwar Design Asst Professor
Ms. Swapnila Suresh Mirajkar Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Vaishali Liladhar Nehete Applied Mathematics Asst Professor
Ms. Vaishali Murlidhar Barkade Information Technology Asst Professor
Ms. Vrushali Subhashchandra Patil Stucture Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Computer GraphicsUnder GraduateIbm(server),intel Core 2deo,computers
Computer Pg Laboratory M.e.(structure)Post GraduateComputers,ohp
Computer Ug LaboratoryUnder GraduateComputers,ups, Printer, Softwares
Concrete TechnologyUnder GraduateMixer, Concrete Table Vibrator,water Bath
Digital Electronics LabUnder GraduateDigital Trainer Kits,computers
Digital Lab-itUnder GraduateMicroprocessor Kit
Edst LabUnder GraduateComputers
Basic ElectricalUnder GraduateTransformar,full Wave Rectifier
Electronics Devices And Circuits Lab-1Under GraduateDso,computers
Electronics Devices And Circuits Lab-2Under GraduatePstn,gmsk,3g Mobile Trainer
Engineering GeologyUnder GraduateSpecimens
Environmental EngineeringUnder GraduateUv Vis Spectrophotometer , Cooling Incubator ,high Volume Sampler,
Fluid Mechanics IiUnder GraduateTilting Flume - 7m Long ,wind Tunnel
Fluid Mechanics-iUnder GraduateVenturimeter, Viscometer
Fm Laboratory MechanicalUnder GraduateFlud Dynamic Kit
Geotechnical EngineeringUnder GraduateTriaxial, Dst, Cbr, Ucs Machines
Hardware LabUnder GraduateComputers And Microprocessor Kits
Heat Transfer LabUnder GraduateShell & Tube Type Heat Exchanger Traine
I.c. Auto Engine LabUnder GraduateMulticylinder Petrol Engine,smoke Meter-,cohc Analyser-,single Cylinder Four Stroke Diesel Engine Co
Bme Lab-2Under Graduate-
WorkshopUnder GraduateCnc Lathe-,radial Drilling Machine-,shaping Machine-,cylindrical Grinder-1
Linux LabUnder GraduateComputers
Linux Lab-itUnder GraduateAcr, Amd Processor 3.10 Ghz,2gb 18.5 Lcd, 64 Bit
Mca Lab 1Post GraduateComputer 30 Nos
Mca Lab 2Post GraduateComputers 20 Nos.
Mca Lab 3Post GraduateComputers 20 Nos.
Mca Research LabPost GraduateComputers
Measurement And Power Electronics LabUnder GraduateComputers,4 Channel Dso,universal Counter
MechatronixUnder GraduateP.i.d Controller--,plc Based Liner--,p.l.c Based Automatic Level-
Metallurgy LabPost GraduateVicker's Hardness Testerimpact Testing Machine--,magnetic Particle Crack Detector-5
Microcontroller And Embedded LabUnder GraduateLab Tool,ups,emulator,computers
Microprocessor LabUnder GraduateComputer,laser Printer,d Link Switch
Microwave And Antenna LabUnder Graduate1.microwave Testbench 2.reflex Klystron 3.gunn Diode,microstrip
Multimedia LabUnder GraduateComputers And Ups
Multimedia Lab ItUnder Graduate"computer,dotmatrix Printer,lcd Projector,scanner,web Camera,overhead Projector "
Network LabUnder Graduate"computer,dotmatrix Printer,lcd Projector,d-link Switch ,"
Pg Lab -iiPost GraduateComputers
Reserch DigitalPost GraduateLaptops,computers,cypress Kit
Project LabUnder GraduateComputers And Ups
Project Lab-iUnder GraduatePattern Generator,satelite Tv,colour Tv Trainer,pa System,
Rac LabUnder GraduateAir Conditioning Test Rigice Plant Test Rig-refrigeration Test
Heat Transfer-iiPost GraduateShell & Tube Type Heat Exchanger Trainer -
Research LabPost GraduateComputers
Research Lab Turbo/fmc LabPost GraduateCentrifugal Pump Test Rig-,pelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig ,francis Turbine Test Rig
Research Lab VlsiPost GraduateT Cad Software,computers
Research Lab-iPost GraduateSence Naut,wsl Kit,t-cad Software,sensors,computers
Research Lab ItUnder GraduateComputer,laser Printer,d-link Switch
Self Learning Lab-iUnder GraduateComputers
Software LabUnder GraduateComputers
Software Lab-itUnder Graduate"computer,dotmatrix Printer,lcd Projector,d-link Switch "
Strength Of MaterialsUnder GraduateComputerized U.t.m. ,pendulum Torsion Testing Machine, Ctm
Structural Dynamics Laboratory [ M.e.(structures)Post GraduateHorizontal Shake Table And 12 Models
SurveyingUnder GraduateTrimble Ts - 415 Electronic, Total Station With All Accesseries,1 Micro Optic One Second Theodolite,
Theory Of MachinesUnder GraduateClutch /brake Test Ring
Transportation EngineeringUnder GraduateLos Angels Abrasion Testing Machine, Benkelman Beam Apparatus, Marshall Stability Testing Machine
Vlsi LabPost GraduateMat Lab,multisim,micro-wind,actel
Work ShopUnder GraduateLathe,drilling Machine
Engineeirng Mechanics LabUnder GraduateCurvilinear Motion(steel Ring), Parallel Force Apparatus (simple Beam), Belt Friction
It Lab - 1Under GraduateComputers
It Lab - 2Under GraduateComputers
Esd LabUnder GraduateComputers
Fpl Lab-1Under GraduateComputers
Fpl Lab-2Under GraduateComputers
Internet Lab MechPost GraduateComputer 20 No.
Bme Lab-iUnder GraduateBall Bearing
Auto Cad -iiUnder GraduateComputers
Auto Cad-iUnder GraduateComputers
Cad/camUnder GraduateAnsys Software- , Mastercam X5 , Minitab , Pro-e Creo ,
Thermodynamics And Power Plant EngineeringUnder GraduateSteam Power Plant
Engineering ChemistryUnder GraduateFlash Point
Engineering PhysicsUnder GraduateHall Effect, He-ne Laser, Spectrometer
Language LabUnder GraduateComputers
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Diploma2nd Shift119
Diploma2nd Shift60
Diploma2nd Shift15
Diploma2nd Shift238
Post Graduate1st Shift60
Post Graduate1st Shift24
Post Graduate1st Shift10
Post Graduate1st Shift15
Post Graduate1st Shift24
Post Graduate1st Shift19
Ug 2nd Yr Direct1st Shift60
Under Graduate1st Shift119
Under Graduate1st Shift60
Under Graduate1st Shift15
Under Graduate1st Shift60
Under Graduate1st Shift238
Post Graduate1st Shift60
Post Graduate1st Shift38
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 0 0 0 0
Room-3 320 2666 470 3903
Room-4 0 0 0 0
  • Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 2001.
  • It is affiliated with Pune University.
  • According to Dattatraya Bormane, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like library, Laboratory, hostel facility, Swim Club etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 160000.
  • In Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Dr. DATTATRAYA Shankar BORMANE, PRATIK SHITALPRASAD BHARAMGUDE, Dr. ABHAY Anandrao PAWAR, Dr. ABHIJIT NARAYANRAO BANUBAKODE etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.jspm.edu.in
  • You may check or write the reviews of Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Mrs. S. J. BhosaleAnti-Ragging SquadTeachingFaculty, Rajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. R. D. BhagawatAnti-Ragging SquadTeachingFaculty, Rajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. Das SanjivAnti-Ragging SquadManager Cap-geminiParent Member10-Jul-12
Mr. Anil KashidAnti-Ragging SquadJr. Engineer PcmcParent Member10-Jul-12
Mr. Nair SureshAnti-Ragging SquadServiceParent Member10-Jul-12
Mr. Vispute KiranAnti-Ragging SquadStudentStudent Member10-Jul-12
Ms. Gargi RathorAnti-Ragging SquadStudentStudent Member10-Jul-12
Kansagara RajkumarAnti-Ragging SquadStudentStudent Member10-Jul-12
Ms. Pallvi SingAnti-Ragging SquadStudentRajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. Mathue Jason VijoyAnti-Ragging SquadStudentRajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. Gore DattatrayaAnti-Ragging SquadIn Charge SecurityRajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Ms. Khatake BayadabaiAnti-Ragging SquadIn Charge Girl's HostelJayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Pune10-Jul-12
Dr. D. S. BormaneAnti-Ragging CommitteePrincipal-chairmanRajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Prof. A. S. DevsthaliAnti-Ragging CommitteeVice PrincipalFaculty, Rajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Dr. S. M. YadavAnti-Ragging CommitteeTeachingFaculty, Rajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. R. S. JadhavAnti-Ragging CommitteeOffice SupernitendentRajarshi Shahu College Of Engineering, Pune10-Jul-12
Mr. Ravi SawantAnti-Ragging CommitteeEstate ManagerJayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Pune10-Jul-12
Ms. Chaya GaikawadAnti-Ragging CommitteeWarden Girl's HostelJayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Pune10-Jul-12
NameAdv. Shrikant Naryan Patil
DesignationPresident
ProfessionAdvocate
CommitteeOMBUDSMAN
Appointment Date21-Dec-12
DepartmentLaw
AddressC-45 Swapnanagari Karveroad Near Aurved Rasshala Pune 411004

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Jaywant Shikshan Prasarak Mandals - Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering Pune

Address: S. No. 80, Pune-mumbai Bypass Highway, Tathawade, Pune-411033, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Dattatraya Bormane
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:18-sep-06
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:27 years
Research Experience:10 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Dr. Dattatraya Bormane
Designation:Principal
Address:Flat No.408a-a,kakade City, Karve Nager, Kothrud, Pune - 52, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 411052
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Jayawant Shikshan Prasarak Mandal
Address: S. No. 80, Pune Mumbai Bypass Highway, Thathawade, Chinchwad, Pune-33
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.jspm.edu.in

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

0 # Sidharth kumar Older than three months
will i get admission in this college for b.tech
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Counselor -PriyaP Older than three months
@Vipul Talwar - Eligibility: Passed the (10+2) examination from Maharastra Board following subjects: English, Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics and secured minimum 50%
Eligibility Criteria: In addition to educational qualification as specified, candidates are required to appear for MHT-CET and secure nonzero score to be eligible for admission for State Quota (65%) seats through Central Assessment Process (CAP).
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Vipul Talwar Older than three months
please emeil me on My new email id.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Vipul Talwar Older than three months
Please tell me the procedure for the admission in your college in electronics and telecommunication.
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # ankit Older than three months
want to know the admission proceedure for m.tech
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote