Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2019

Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions, Pune

26 Reviews
Gat. N0. 69,70,71, Mouje : Naigaon, Tal. Bhor, Dist. Pune - 412205., Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2010
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
Civil
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 55000 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 55000 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electrical & Electronics
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 55000 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Tele-communication Engineering
Full Time र 55000 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Telecommunication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 55000 Annually 3 years
Polytechnic
Civil Engineering
Full Time र 40000 Annually 3 years
Computer Engineering
Full Time र 40000 Annually 3 years
Electrical Engineering
Full Time र 40000 Annually 3 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 40000 Annually 3 years
MBA
Computer
Full Time 2
Finance
Full Time 2
Human resource
Full Time 2
Marketing
Full Time 2
MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Full Time र 60000 Annually 2 years
Production and Materials
Full Time 2
UnCategorisedSubjects
International Business
Full Time 2
MCA
MASTERS IN COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Full Time र 52550 Annually 3 years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 2350 15037 62 0
Mba 720 5007 24 0
Mca 400 4014 12 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Mr. Dattatray Jabaji Khamkar Cognitive Radio Systems Principal
Alark Arun Kulkarni Civil Asst Professor
Alka Narayan Potkar E & Tc Asst Professor
Anil Baban Kumbhar Chemistry Asst Professor
Anil Balu Zagade English Asst Professor
Anil Vasant Shirgire Hydrolics Lecturer
Anil Vasant Shirgire Civil Asst Professor
Archana Arvind Pate Civil Asst Professor
Ashvini Genaji Bhujbal - Asst Professor
Atul Shivaji Patil Electronics Asst Professor
Bapusaheb Dagadu Mahadik Mech Asst Professor
Bhushan Shankar Chiltare Mech Asst Professor
Chitralekha Sudhakar Firke Computer Asst Professor
Dhanashri Shrikant Pimparkar Civil Asst Professor
Dipakkumar Harihar Misra Civil Asst Professor
Dipali Someshekhar Biradar Electrical Asst Professor
Ganesh Vishnu Gosavi - Lecturer
Hrushikesh Bhanudas Vanjari E & Tc Asst Professor
Jabjit Sardar Shing Mechanical Asst Professor
Lokesh Mohanrao Pawar Mechanical Asst Professor
Madhulata Khuslendarshingh Singh Ciam Asst Professor
Madhuri Kisan Mahajan Mechanical Asst Professor
Madhuri Sanjay Barge Cte Asst Professor
Meenal Chandrakant Pemgirikar Math Asst Professor
Minal Malhari Itnar E & Tc Asst Professor
Minal Tukaram Chavan Electrical Asst Professor
Moha Balasaheb Patil E & Tc Asst Professor
Monali Sanjay Bhakare Civil Asst Professor
Padmaja Shashikant Patil Chemistry Asst Professor
Padmakar Ramchandra Shinde Mechnical Asst Professor
Pallavi Chandrakant Zambare Computer Asst Professor
Pankaj Sudhakar Bhokare Mech. Asst Professor
Pradnya Hari Pawar Phisics Asst Professor
Prajakta Ganesh Dhamdhere Computer Asst Professor
Priti Pramod Bodke Drawing Asst Professor
Priyanka Abhijit Shivarkar Computer Asst Professor
Priyanka Vitthal Mahadik Computer Asst Professor
Rahul Dattatraya Raut Physics Asst Professor
Rupali Narayan Wadekar Electronics Asst Professor
Sachin Bhanudas Todkar Mechanical Asst Professor
Sandeep Bhagwan Vyavahare Mechanical Asst Professor
Santosh Shankar Sorgiokar Electronics Asst Professor
Santosh Tulshiram Bhosale It Asst Professor
Satish Vaijnath Tawade Design Asst Professor
Sharadha Udhav Khadilkar E & Tc Asst Professor
Sheetal Mangesh Shinde Computer Asst Professor
Shilpa Chandrakant Lad Mathematics Asst Professor
Shirin Nawab Shaikh Mechanical Asst Professor
Shrikant Shamrao Waydande Mech. Asst Professor
Shriram Ashok Gholap Comp Asst Professor
Siddharth Rupraoji Awasarmol - Asst Professor
Suchita Sanjayrao Pote Electrical Asst Professor
Suhas Suryakant Alkunthe Mech. Asst Professor
Sunil Shahaji Zambare Physics Asst Professor
Surendra Devchand Barewar Mechanical Asst Professor
Suresh Ramchandra Sawant Construction Management Asst Professor
Swapnali Rajendra Zagade E & Tc Asst Professor
Swapnil Dadarao Aswar Mechnical Asst Professor
Swapnil Ganesh Khabale Civil Asst Professor
Swati Sachin Shinde Computer Asst Professor
Swati Sampat Raut Chemistry Asst Professor
Sweta Anand Joshi Computer Asst Professor
Ujwala Madhukar Shelar - Asst Professor
Vaidesh Laxman Sakpal Mechnical Asst Professor
Vijay Baban Pokale Mech Asst Professor
Vrushali Viswasrao Deshmukh Computer Asst Professor
Dr. Jyoti Ashokrao Jagtap Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Kuldip Onkar Charak Hrm Director
Miss Aparna Anandmohan Saxena Computer Asst Professor
Miss Diptee Deepak Lad Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Miss Meena Vishwanath Sanas Civil Asst Professor
Miss Monali Gajanan Ingale Civil Asst Professor
Miss Priyanka Dattatray Tanpure Computer Asst Professor
Miss Shruti Suresh Agarwal Civil Lecturer
Miss Sneha Prakash Kuchekar Electrical Power System Asst Professor
Miss Snehal Nitin Jirange Electrical Lecturer
Miss Yogita Balvant Shinger Desion Asst Professor
Mr. Abhishek Vijay Gedam Eps Asst Professor
Mr. Ajay Ananda Desai Civil Lecturer
Mr. Ajitkumar Gulab Nimbalkar Disine Asst Professor
Mr. Akash Washishtha Rahangadale Electrical Lecturer
Mr. Amit Ashokrao Kadam It Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Avinash Nadgoundi Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Pandit Shinde Desine Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Ashok Patil Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Amol Bapurao Mankoskar Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Anand Avi Shivshimpi Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Aniket Dilip Patil Thermal Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Bapuso Sadavare Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Dadarao Ghuge English Asst Professor
Mr. Atul Nagnath Zambare Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Avinash Mahadeo Jadhav Computer Application Asst Professor
Mr. Chetan Bhagwan Vichave Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Dhananjay Kumar Management Asst Professor
Mr. Dhiraj Chandan Gangatire Electronics Lecturer
Mr. Dinesh Subhash Jadhav E & Tc Lecturer
Mr. Dnyandeo Sakharam Lahakare Compueter Asst Professor
Mr. Ganesh Baliram Kale Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Girish Ravindra Nille Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Goraknath Ashoruba Nagargoje E&tc Asst Professor
Mr. Haribhau Ramkrishna Patil Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Harshal Hindurao Sawant Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Harshal Kisanrao Chavan Manufacturing Asst Professor
Mr. Hrushikesh Jaywant Joshi Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Indranil Tapan Mukherjee Vlsi System Design Asst Professor
Mr. Jagadeesh Paramanna Hugar Mechanical Design Asst Professor
Mr. Jitendrasing Bhagatsing Jamdar Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Vishwanath Shinde Cad/cam Asst Professor
Mr. Kuldeep Sarjerao Patil Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Mahaesh Ashok Vyavahare Electrical Lecturer
Mr. Mahesh Shashikant Deshpande E & Tc Asst Professor
Mr. Manoj Govind Chaudhari E & Tc Asst Professor
Mr. Mayank Babulal Ahirwar Combat Vehicle Asst Professor
Mr. Moshain Salim Shaikh Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Netaji Gangaram Achawalkar Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Nikhil Ashok Faddas Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Nivrutti Shinde Civil Lecturer
Mr. Omprakash Shrawan Mankar Electrical Power System Asst Professor
Mr. Pramod Vasudeo Jalmakar Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Prasad Maruti Rewane Construction And Management Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Kumar Mishra Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Prataprao Tukaram Patil Civil Lecturer
Mr. Pravin Prakash Dagade Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Pravin Shrimantrao Khade Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Krishna Patole Signal Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Shankar Borkar Thermal Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Sopan Pise Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Rushikesh Dattatray Kadegaonkar Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Suresh Raut Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Vishwas Divekar Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Sagar Uttamrao Shinde Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Sambhaji Maruti Zinje Mathematics Asst Professor
Mr. Sandeep Hiraman Kalbande Electrical Asst Professor
Mr. Sandeep Suresh Raskar Hr & Ib Asst Professor
Mr. Sharad Ramnath Kakad Mechanical Design Asst Professor
Mr. Shrikrushna Bhagwanrao Khedkar - Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Dilip Kamble Production Asst Professor
Mr. Tushar Sonawane Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Umesh Balkrishna Nath Marketing And Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Upendra Raghunath Wadikar Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Vikas Dattatray Navale Production Training & Placement Officer
Mr. Vikram Ankush Jagtap Mechanical Lecturer
Mr. Vinayak Dilip Ujalambe Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Vinod Shankar Bhelose Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Vinod Vijay Hange Mechanical Training & Placement Officer
Mr. Vinodkumar Babanrao Jagdale Vlsr Asst Professor
Mr. Vishal Vikas Jamkar Ds Asst Professor
Mr. Vishwas Anantrao Bijamwar Computer Lecturer
Mr. Vivek Ashok Patil Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Zeeshan Khutbuddin Shaikh Mechanical Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Anuradha Manikrao Patil Civil Lecturer
Mrs. Ashwini Chandrkant Patil Civil Lecturer
Mrs. Harsha Abhijit Patil Computer Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Kavita Pandurang Joshi Marketing & Finance Asst Professor
Mrs. Nasreen Musa Dange Os, Programming Asst Professor
Mrs. Neelam Gajanan Bhosale Mathamatics Lecturer
Mrs. Rakhi Nilesh Bachhav Civil Lecturer
Mrs. Sarita Dilip Padghan Data Structure,cns Asst Professor
Mrs. Sheetal Anil Kulkarni Hr Asst Professor
Mrs. Tejashree Sandeep Gaikwad Compuetr Networks Asst Professor
Ms. Amruta Ramesh Kale Marketing Asst Professor
Ms. Arti Suresh Jaibhai Electrical Lecturer
Ms. Mamata Vijay Bannapure Electronics Lecturer
Ms. Priyanka Amrut Pawar Desine Asst Professor
Ms. Sadhana Suryakant Patil Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Suman Shishrao Bala Electrical Asst Professor
Ms. Trupti Gorakhnath Mane Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Uma Ramanand Pathak Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Usha Balaso Bubane Computer Applications Asst Professor
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Diploma1st Shift7
Diploma1st Shift17
Diploma1st Shift5
Diploma1st Shift10
Diploma1st Shift41
Ug 2nd Yr Direct1st Shift41
Under Graduate1st Shift7
Under Graduate1st Shift17
Under Graduate1st Shift5
Under Graduate1st Shift10
Under Graduate1st Shift41
Post Graduate1st Shift107
Post Graduate1st Shift20
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 90 15 40 15
Room-3 90 21 22 21
Room-4 0 0 0 0
Placement Cell ExistYes
  • Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 2010.
  • It is affiliated with Pune University.
  • According to Uddhav Shirsat, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like library, fully Wi-fi campus, Laboratory, industrial visit etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 160000.
  • In Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Mr. DATTATRAY JABAJI KHAMKAR, ALARK ARUN KULKARNI, ALKA NARAYAN POTKAR, ANIL BABAN KUMBHAR etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.navsahyadri.edu.in
  • You may check or write the reviews of Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Prof.Khamkar D.JAnti-Ragging SquadPrincipalCollege08-Aug-12
Prof.Bhosale S.T.Anti-Ragging CommitteeLecturerCollege09-Aug-12
Prof.Saxena A.A.Anti-Ragging CommitteeLecturerCollege09-Aug-12
Prof.Awsarmol S.Anti-Ragging CommitteeLecturerCollege09-Aug-12
Prof. Jade MAnti-Ragging CommitteeLecturerCollege09-Aug-12
Prof.Berde SandeshAnti-Ragging CommitteeLecturerCollege09-Aug-12
NameCHANDRASHEKHAR ANANTRAO JADHAV
Designation-
ProfessionLAWYER
CommitteeOMBUDSMAN
Appointment Date10-Dec-12
Department-
AddressCHAMBER NO. C-19, NEW LAWYERS CHAMBER, SHIVAJINAGAR COURT, PUNE-411005

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Navsahyadri Education Societys Group of Institutions Pune

Address: Gat. N0. 69,70,71, Mouje : Naigaon, Tal. Bhor, Dist. Pune - 412205., Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Uddhav Shirsat
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:10-dec-13
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:16 years
Research Experience:5 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Anil Wagh
Designation:Admin Officer
Address:Gat No. 60-71, Naigaon, Kelawade Phata, Pune Satara Rd, Naigaon Dist: Pune -412213, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 412213
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Navsahyadri Education Society
Address: S. No. 20/1, 725, Punyai Nagar, Dhankawadi, Pune-411043.
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.navsahyadri.edu.in

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

0 # PRATIK AROTE Older than three months
IS THERE ANY PLACEMENT IN THIS CLG???? N JUST TELL ME ABOUT CAMPUS INTERVIEW?????
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote