Sinhgad Academy of Engineering, Pune Admission, Contact, Ranking 2020

Sinhgad Academy of Engineering, Pune

1 Review
S.no. 40, Kondhwa(bk), Kondhwa- Saswad Road, Near Pmc Octroi Post, Pune-411048, Maharashtra, Pune, Maharashtra
Affiliated FromPune University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2005
Gender Admission: Co-Education
M.Tech
Automotive Engineering
Full Time र 200100 Annually 2 years
Computer Engineering
Full Time र 200100 Annually 2 years
Mechanical Engineering Design
Full Time र 200100 Annually 2 years
Vlsi And Embedded Systems
Full Time र 200100 Annually 2 years
Engineering
Civil
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 200100 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Full Time र 200100 Annually 4 years
Computers
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics & Telecommunication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Electronics And Telecommunications Engineering
Full Time र 200100 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-maharashtra.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 200100 Annually 4 years
MBA
Computer
Full Time 2
Finance
Full Time 2
Human resource
Full Time 2
Marketing
Full Time 2
Production and Materials
Full Time 2
UnCategorisedSubjects
International Business
Full Time 2
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 4063 20598 109 0
Mba 298 1918 12 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Mr. Vijay Manohar Wadhai Electrical Principal
Dr. Dinesh Namdeorao Kamble Fluid Machanics Asst Professor
Dr. Nandkumar Popatrao Dharmadhikari Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Sandeep Sadashiv Kore Heat Power Asst Professor
Dr. Suhas Pandurang Deshmukh Design &mems Professor
Miss Kirti Nilesh Jagtap Digital System Asst Professor
Miss Mayuri Sandesh Poojari Electrical Power System Asst Professor
Miss Minal Chandrakant Pemgirikar Maths Asst Professor
Miss Poonam Vyankatrao Pate Computer Asst Professor
Miss Snehal Prashant Kitture Structure Asst Professor
Miss Supriya Vinayak Pawar - Asst Professor
Miss Vanita Amol Liman Maths Asst Professor
Mr. A V Siddhappa Dhananjay Thermal Asst Professor
Mr. Abhay Neminath Adapanwar Data Communication Professor
Mr. Abhijeet Dilip Lade Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Abhishek Nagesh Shinde Digital System Asst Professor
Mr. Adhikrao Sarjerao Patil M.tech Asst Professor
Mr. Ajay Prabhkar Kalmegh Advanced Producation System Asst Professor
Mr. Ambadas Soma Waghmare Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Amit Vishnu Jomde Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Anand Jalindar Rajguru M.tech Asst Professor
Mr. Anand Mohanrao Magar Information Technology Asst Professor
Mr. Anup Anilrao Bijagare - Asst Professor
Mr. Arun Ravindra Bhosale Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ashish Amrut Maske Automotiv Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Ashish Purushottam Ramdasi Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Prabhakar Joglekar - Asst Professor
Mr. Atul Bhimrao Ingole Image Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Balasaheb Baburao Gite Networking,image Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Bhushan Shrikrushna Thakare Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Bivek Chandrashekhar Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Chandrashekar Gangadhar Patil Communication Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Chetan Murlidhar Mane Desing Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Chetan Vijaykumar Alkunte Me Civil Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Chittaranjan Pramod Mahajan Vlsi,embeddded Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Dhansingh Kashinath Kokare Design Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Dhiraj Sanjay Dabi Signal Asst Professor
Mr. Dinesh Vasudeo Gawatre Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Durgaprasad Kamalakar Kamat Embedded Systems Asst Professor
Mr. Jayant Damodar Jadhav - Asst Professor
Mr. Jayant Nana Kajale Thermal Fluid Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Kaustubh Manik Gaikwad Communication Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Sahebrao Avhad Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Kishor Poona Patil Wireless Communication Asst Professor
Mr. Laxman Jagenath Deokate Data Structure& Database Asst Professor
Mr. Mahantappa Revansiddappa Rampure Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Mahendra Kisan Nivangune Information Security Asst Professor
Mr. Mangesh Vinaykrao Chitale Manufacturimg) Asst Professor
Mr. Mhalsakant Mahaonarao Sardeshmukh Electronics &telecommunication Asst Professor
Mr. Milind Kawadu Wasekar Manufacturing Process, P.t. Asst Professor
Mr. Mohit Prataprao Taware Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Mudassar Husain Naikwadi Digital System Asst Professor
Mr. Muzaffar A. Rahim Shabad Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Naimish Sudhakar Watekar Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Nakul Satpaul Sharma - Asst Professor
Mr. Nikhil Mahadeo Bhosale Desing Asst Professor
Mr. Nikhil Mahadev Lonkar Design Enginering Asst Professor
Mr. Nilam Pandurang Jadhav Refrigeration & Air Conditioni Asst Professor
Mr. Nilesh Shrikrishn Chavan Digital System Asst Professor
Mr. Nitin Manohar Vasekar Vlsi & Embedded System Asst Professor
Mr. Omkar Narayan Khandagle Desing Asst Professor
Mr. Parikshit M Garkhedkar Design Asst Professor
Mr. Parshuram Mahipati Sonawane Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Prakash Gulabrao Ranaware Physicai Metallurgy Asst Professor
Mr. Pralhad Jaysing Tipole Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Chintamani Baghele Automotive Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Prashant Sudhiranjan Rade Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Pratap Nivrutti Shinde Microwave Antennas & Data Comm Asst Professor
Mr. Pravin Popat Hujare Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Dadarao Agham Thermal Asst Professor
Mr. Rahul Vasant Chaugule Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Rajesh Uttamrao Yawale Image Processing Asst Professor
Mr. Ramchandra Shrishail Yenape Information Technology Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Janardhan Gawande - Asst Professor
Mr. Ranjeet Himmatrao Desai Structral Asst Professor
Mr. Ratnakar Bhagwan Bajare Structural Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Ravindra Chandrashekhar Sanap Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Raviraj Ramesh Sorate Engg Geo. Asst Professor
Mr. Rishikesh Parshuram Bhadvankar Design Asst Professor
Mr. Rishikesh Prakash Borse Slp,vlsi Asst Professor
Mr. Rohan Suhas Mangrulkar Automotive Technology Asst Professor
Mr. Sachin Pandurang Godse Data Structure,object Oriented Asst Professor
Mr. Samadhan Mohan Pabale Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Sangram Rajaram Patil Fluid Mechanical Asst Professor
Mr. Sanjivkumar Netram Harinkhede - Asst Professor
Mr. Sanket Anil Bankar Digital System Asst Professor
Mr. Santosh Bhaurao Sasane Physics Asst Professor
Mr. Santosh Nivrutti Shelke Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Santosh Ramchnadra Gore - Asst Professor
Mr. Satish Motiram Dhote Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Saurabh Vijay Thakur Vlsi & Embeded System Asst Professor
Mr. Seham Md. Khaleel Khaleel Structure Asst Professor
Mr. Shailendra Pandurang Banne - Asst Professor
Mr. Sham Ashok Ladkat Thermal Asst Professor
Mr. Sharad Santosh Patil Power System Asst Professor
Mr. Sheshnarayan Siddheshwar Pawar Software Asst Professor
Mr. Shridhar Pandurang Saptale Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Shriram Sadashiv Kulkarni Digital Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Shriram Saveleram Dawkhar Marketing Management Asst Professor
Mr. Shrishail Basaprabhu Sollapur Desigining Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Shrunkhal Vinodkumar Bhagatkar Civil Asst Professor
Mr. Sngramsingh Santajirao Ghorpade Heat Power Asst Professor
Mr. Somshekhar Chandrashekhar Shilwant Automation Professor
Mr. Sonal Chandrakant Shamkuwar Thermal Asst Professor
Mr. Sukhadao Santram Vasekar Energy Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Limchand Bangare Software Engineering,hci,soft Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Baliram Rathod It Asst Professor
Mr. Suyog Sanjay Shah Digital Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Tarang Ramrao Shinde Metallurgy Asst Professor
Mr. Venkatchalam Venkatchalam Ramnathan Thermal &fluids Asst Professor
Mr. Vinitkumar Pravinkumar Shah - Asst Professor
Mr. Vipul Suresh Gunjal Computer Asst Professor
Mr. Vishal Devidas Bharte Communication Asst Professor
Mr. Vishalkumar Kashappa Dhummansure Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Vivekanand Arun Naikwadi Design Asst Professor
Mr. Yashwant Umrao Chapke Cad Cam Asst Professor
Mr. Yogesh Ishwar Baghmar Automotive Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Yogesh Wasudeo Bhowte Marketing& Human Resourse Asst Professor
Mrs. Akshita Sparshneel Chanchlani I.t. Asst Professor
Mrs. Amina Imran Tamboli Civil Asst Professor
Mrs. Anikita Ketan Patel Entc Asst Professor
Mrs. Archana Sandip Shinde Networking Asst Professor
Mrs. Dhanshree Kiran Joshi Object Oriented Programming Asst Professor
Mrs. Dipanshu Nitin Chawde Comp Asst Professor
Mrs. Hemangi Manish Kute Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Jasmin Asif Bagban Embedded System Asst Professor
Mrs. Jayashri Pratap Shinde Microwave,communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Lata Jayant Sankpal Natural Language Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Madhavi Abhijit Mohite - Asst Professor
Mrs. Minakshee Mangesh Patil Vlsi,embedded System Asst Professor
Mrs. Pallavi Rahul Shahane Digital Electronics Asst Professor
Mrs. Pallavi Sunil Bangare Softwareweb Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Poonam Yogesh Pawar Computer Asst Professor
Mrs. Pranita Lokesh Soni S.p. Asst Professor
Mrs. Rashmi Kishor Patil - Asst Professor
Mrs. Ruchi Atul Jain Digital Communication Asst Professor
Mrs. Sarika Mahesh Podar Vlsi & Embedded Asst Professor
Mrs. Savita Santosh Borate Power Systems Asst Professor
Mrs. Seema Hemant Rajput Image Processing Asst Professor
Mrs. Sheetal Abhishek Iyer Computer Networks Asst Professor
Mrs. Suvarna Satyen Phule Microwave E&tc Asst Professor
Mrs. Swati Ajit Deshpande Mathematics Asst Professor
Mrs. Tilottama Prakash Patil Maths Asst Professor
Mrs. Vaishali Pandurang Khirodkar Design Engineering Asst Professor
Mrs. Vanita Rahul Rokade Analytical Chemistry Asst Professor
Ms. Anagha Sanjeev Yadav Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Ankita Dattatray Bhonde Structure Asst Professor
Ms. Anuja Shankar Yadav Automotive Engineering Asst Professor
Ms. Anuradha Madhukar Kulkarni Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Ms. Apurva Nilkanth Varade - Asst Professor
Ms. Arati Sidram Ghate - Asst Professor
Ms. Bhagyashri Naganath Vijapure Vlsi And Emebdded System Asst Professor
Ms. Chaaya Chandrakant Athavale Digital System Asst Professor
Ms. Daljeet Khanduja Kaur Mathematics Asst Professor
Ms. Deepa Vishwanath Hosur Human Resourse Asst Professor
Ms. Devata Ragunath Anekar Information Technology Asst Professor
Ms. Gauri Subhash Bhange Compuet Networks&software Engg Asst Professor
Ms. Ghandhali Jayprakash Kulkarni Database Management Systems Asst Professor
Ms. Kavita Kashinath Pise Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Madhura Sunil Joshi Engg Geo. Asst Professor
Ms. Nikita Prabhakar Nikhare Vlsi & Embeded Sysem Asst Professor
Ms. Pankaja Bhupal Allapanvar Software Technology Asst Professor
Ms. Pradnya Hemant Pawar Bio Medical Instrumation Asst Professor
Ms. Pritee Ganeshrao Maske Mtech-geotech Asst Professor
Ms. Priti Murlidhar Moon - Asst Professor
Ms. Priya .. Sen Desing Engineering Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka Milind Pathak Environment Asst Professor
Ms. Rachel Bharatkumar Patil Thermal & Fluids Asst Professor
Ms. Rohini Gajanan Deshmukh - Asst Professor
Ms. Roopa Basavraj Kakkeri Vlsi Design Eembedded System Asst Professor
Ms. Seema Sachin Kale Networkin& Network Security Asst Professor
Ms. Shalini Vaibhav Wankhade Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Shamshad Usman Shaikh Maths Asst Professor
Ms. Shweta Mahadevrao Wange Thermal Asst Professor
Ms. Smita Achyut Kakade Computer Asst Professor
Ms. Snehal Vitthal Dewalkar M.tech Asst Professor
Ms. Sona Ratilal Pawara - Asst Professor
Ms. Supriya Gautam Londhe Vlsi & Embedded Asst Professor
Ms. Swati Madhav Parvat Communicaion Network Asst Professor
Ms. Vaishali Vasantrao Joshi Wireless Communication Asst Professor
Ms. Vanita Anandrao More Embedded System & Micro Contro Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
(workshop)machine Shop,welding,carpentry,smithy,ten Smithy.Under GraduateCentre Lathe Machine-20,welding Machine,plastic Modingmachine,gas Welding Machine,milling Machine,
Applied ThermodynamicsUnder GraduateTwo Stage Air Compressor Test Rig ,gas Calorimeter ,bomb Calorimeter ,separating & Throttli
Audio VideoUnder GraduateDso, Digital Tv, Dth,
Basic Electrical Engg ,labUnder GraduateWattmeter,ammeters,rectifier,2.h.p.d.c.series Motor,2.h.p.shunt Motor Coupled With Alternator,
Basic Civil LabUnder GraduateDumpy Level With Stand,digital Planimeter,global Postitioning System,gps-72,combined Coil & Belt Fri
Basic Electronics EngineeringUnder GraduateCro ,powersupply
Basic Mechanical Engineering LabUnder GraduateEngg Drawing Models,cut Section Models Of Boilers,mechanisms & Engines.
Cad/cam/cam.cae(pg)Under GraduateComputer Systems,cnc Lathe Trainer,computer Application Software/autodesk Mechanical Solution.n/w
Communucation EngineeringUnder GraduateMso, Dso, Spectrum Analyzer ,61/2 Digit Multimeter, Emi/rfi Testing Unit
Computer CenterUnder GraduateVlsi, Embedded, Xilinx,
Computer Fundamental LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Computer Lab(civil)Under GraduateLcd, P-iv, Server, Ups
Computer Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,lcd
Concerete TechnologyUnder GraduateCtm, Test Hammer,connect Pan
Digital LabUnder GraduateDigital Trainer Kits, Ic Tester
DspUnder GraduateDsp + Metlab, Labview
Electronic DesignUnder Graduate`
Embedded Lab ( Pg)Under GraduateBoard -spirit 11 Arm 7,universal Programmer
Embedded SystemUnder GraduateMicrowind ,triton Ide
Engg Chemistry LabUnder GraduatePh Meter,muffle Furnace,digital Photoelectric Colorimeter,oven,water Bath,distilltion Unit,
Engg.mechanics LabUnder Graduate-
Engg.physics LabUnder GraduateHe-ne Laser Beam,cro-aplab 20 Mh Z Dual Trace,laser Beam Set Up,cro Set Up,newton's Ring Set Up,law
Environmental Engg.labUnder Graduate-
Fluid MachineryUnder GraduatePelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig 5 Hp,reciprocating Pump Test Rig ,centrifugal Pump Test Rig ,
Fluid MechanicsUnder GraduateElectrical Analogy Apparatus,calibration Of Notch,pipe Friction ,pressure Measurement Apparatus,
Fluid Mechanics Lab(civil)Under Graduate-
Fundamental Programming Lab(f>e)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,lcd,scaner
Geo Technical LabUnder GraduateTiaxial Ucc, Direct Share,
Geology LabUnder GraduateRock Smples, Geo Models
Hardware LabUnder GraduateDigital Trainer Kit=16,microprocessor Trainer Kit-22,microcontrol Kit-3
Hardware Lab(comp)Under GraduateKits
Heat TransferUnder GraduateExperimental Set Up For Finding Thermal Conductivity Of Metal Rod ,heat Transfer Coefficient For Fo
Hydraulic Machineries LabUnder GraduatePelton,wheel, Turbine, Centrifujal Pump
I C Engines &autoUnder GraduateExhaust Gas Analyzer,vcr 4-strock Diesel Engine,kirloskar Tv 14 Cylinder 4 Strock Etrol Maruti Zen,
Industrial Fluid PowerUnder GraduateBasic Pneumatic Trainer Kit ,hydraulic Trainer (transparent Model)
Info.system LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Information System Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,scaner
MechatronicsUnder GraduateLinear Converyor Control System.calibration Of Thermocouple &rtd,digital Converter,
MetallurgyUnder GraduateTrinocular Microscope With Cctv Attachmentmagnetic Particle Crack Detectoruniversal Testing Machiner
Metrology & Quality ControlUnder GraduateDial Calibration Tester ,auto Calorimeter ,tool Markers Microscope ,
Multimedia Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer
Multimedia LibUnder GraduatePc's=15
Network LabUnder GraduatePc's=10
Network Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,lcd,server
Network TheoryUnder GraduateLcr , Digital & Analog Ic Tester Cad Fek
Operating System Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,lcd
Oprating System LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Pg Cae LabPost GraduatePcs Lcd Projector, Printer,
Pg Computer LabPost GraduatePcs Printer, Lcd Projector
Power /control SystemUnder GraduatePower Scope (4 Channel)dsoplc Programmer, Robotics, Pneumatic /hydraulic
Programming LabUnder GraduatePc's=10
Programming Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,lcd
ProjectUnder GraduateFiber Optics/ Rmt
Project Lab (comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer,ups(40kva)
Projects LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Refrigeration & Air ConditioningUnder GraduateVapour Compression Test Rig ,air Conditioning Test Rig ,ice Plant Test Rig ,
Semiconductor DevicesUnder GraduatePower Supply , Cro. Function Gen
Software Develoment& Tools Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer
Software Development Tools LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Software LabUnder GraduatePc=s10
Software Lab(comp)Under GraduatePc ,laser Printer
Surveying LabUnder GraduateTotal Station, Theodolight,dumpy Level, Auto Level
Testing Of Materials LabUnder GraduateUtm, Torsion Test, Tile Flexure, Hardness Test
Theory Of MachinesUnder GraduateSetup For Various Types Of Cam&follower Systems,universal Vibration Test Rig,maruti Omni Chassis ,
Trauspartation Engg.labUnder Graduate-
Vlsi Lab ( Pg)Under GraduateExplorer Arm 9 ,board -spirit 11 Arm 7,universal Programmer
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift8
Post Graduate1st Shift116
Post Graduate1st Shift10
Post Graduate1st Shift24
Post Graduate1st Shift15
Under Graduate1st Shift122
Under Graduate1st Shift116
Under Graduate1st Shift124
Under Graduate1st Shift59
Under Graduate1st Shift180
Under Graduate2nd Shift116
Under Graduate2nd Shift124
Under Graduate2nd Shift180
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 400 34 0 0
Room-3 140 34 400 34
Room-4 0 0 0 0
  • Sinhgad Academy of Engineering is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Pune.
  • It was established in 2005.
  • It is affiliated with Pune University.
  • According to Vijay Wadhai, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like library, fully Wi-fi campus, hostel facility, Swim Club etc.
  • The fees for admission in this college is around 160000.
  • In Sinhgad Academy of Engineering, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like Mr. VIJAY MANOHAR WADHAI, Dr. DINESH NAMDEORAO KAMBLE, Dr. NANDKUMAR POPATRAO DHARMADHIKARI, Dr. SANDEEP SADASHIV KORE etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.sinhgad.edu
  • You may check or write the reviews of Sinhgad Academy of Engineering over here.
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
Dr. Vijay M.WadhaiAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Technical Education Socity, Pune01-Aug-15
DR. P.N. ShindeAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Technical Eduction Society, Pune01-Aug-15
Prof. S.B. SasaneAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering01-Aug-15
Prof. A.S. PatilAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Pune01-Aug-15
Mr. S.K. HaladkarAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Technical Education Society, Pune-4801-Aug-15
Mr. Vivek PhutaneAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Pune-4801-Aug-15
Ms.Samiksha PatilAnti-Ragging CommitteeServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Pune-4801-Aug-15
Mr. Aakash RathodAnti-Ragging CommitteeStudentSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Kondhwa (bk), Pune-4801-Aug-15
Mr. MokashiAnti-Ragging CommitteeService-sr. Police InspectorPolice Department01-Aug-15
DR. K.P. PatilAnti-Ragging SquadServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering01-Aug-15
Prof. S.S. patilAnti-Ragging SquadServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Pune01-Aug-15
Mr. A.B. IngoleAnti-Ragging SquadSseviceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering,pune01-Aug-15
Mr. S.A. LadkatAnti-Ragging SquadSeviceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering,pune01-Aug-15
Prof. G.S. BhangeAnti-Ragging SquadServiceSinhgad Academy Of Engineering,pune01-Aug-15
Mr. A.R. RathodAnti-Ragging SquadStudentSinhgad Academy Of Engineering, Pune01-Aug-15
Mr. Sewa SinghAnti-Ragging SquadWardenSinhgad Academy Of Engineering01-Aug-15
Mr. Shah Siddharth NitinAnti-Ragging SquadStudentSinhgad Academy Of Engineering01-Aug-15
NameAdvt. Shrikant Narayan Patil
DesignationChairman
ProfessionBusiness
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date21-Dec-12
Department-
AddressC-45,Swapnanagari, karve Road, Near Ayurved Rasshala, Pune-411004

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Sinhgad Academy of Engineering Pune

Address: S.no. 40, Kondhwa(bk), Kondhwa- Saswad Road, Near Pmc Octroi Post, Pune-411048, Maharashtra, Pune, Maharashtra
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Vijay Wadhai
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:10-jun-14
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:26 years
Research Experience:5 years
Industry Experience:3 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Sadanand Kamat
Designation:Administrative Officer
Address:16, Deepali Apatment, Sr. No. 14/15/1/1, Vithal Nagar Colony, Anand Nagar, Sinhgad Road, Pune-411051, Pune, Pune, Maharashtra, 411051
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Sinhgad Technical Education Society
Address: 44/1, Vadgaon(bk) Off Sinhgad Road ,pune-411041
City: Pune
State: Maharashtra
Website: Www.sinhgad.edu

Ask our Counsellors