Hms Polytechnic (govt. Aided),minority, Tumkur Admission, Contact, Ranking 2020

Hms Polytechnic (govt. Aided),minority, Tumkur

0 Review
Shettihalli Main Road,, Tumkur, Karnataka
Affiliated FromAICTE
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersDiploma
Established In1980
Total Students1080
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Total Faculities47
Engineering
Automobile Engineering
Full Time
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time
COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
Full Time
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Full Time
Electronics And Computer Engineering
Full Time
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 2172 11750 20 0
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Mr. Chandra Sc Sharath No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Rub Abdul No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Bhanu Prasad Gunti No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Bhovi Umesh Bhovi Umesh No Lecturer
Mr. Bychapura Venkataramaiah B.v. Thyagaraju No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Byrenahalli Gangaiah Jayaraj No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Channabasavaiah Channabasavaiah No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Gajendra Br Gajendra Br No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Gopal Rao Kanathur Hiriyannaiah No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Hameed Abdul No Lecturer
Mr. Hiremat Shashidhar No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Jayanaik D Naik No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Jeelani Basha Hashim Structural Design Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Keerthi Kumar Tc No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Kempanahalli Ranganna Mohandas Kr No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Mahantappa Basappa Jeeragi No Lecturer
Mr. Melekote Lakshmanaiah Sudhir Ml No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Mohamed Ajmal Iqbal Mohamed Ajmal Iqbal No Lecturer
Mr. Mohamed Faiz Ahmed Mohamed No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Mohamed Inayathulla Mohamed Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Mohammed Asad.k Khazi No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Mohan Kumar B Mohan Kumar B No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Nagesh Ns Nagesh Ns No Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Narasimswamy Samy Y.g. No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Nazar Mohammed Khan A No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Prakash Pb Patil No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Praveen R Praveen R No Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Rahmathulla Khan Ta Tumkur Ahmed No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Raju Nr Narasimha Rathan No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Ravi Shankar V K Vellore Kodandapani No Lecturer
Mr. Shamiulla Shamiulla B.a. No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shamshud Tabrez Shamshud Tabrez No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shashidhar H.g. Shashidhar H.g. No Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Sheshadri Vasa Sheshadri Vasa No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Singapura Ramalingaiah Siddaramaiah Sr No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Srinivas Mn Srinivas Mn No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Thimanna Prahlada T No Lecturer
Mr. Thondoti Eranna Anil Te No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Vasudeva T Vasudeva T No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Yaseen Mohammed No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Ameena Nishath No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Asha Sultan Asha Sultan No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Khudeja Khudeja No Lecturer
Mrs. Mehaboob Pasha S Shaik No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Noor Aisha Noor Aisha No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Samira Shaheen Samira Shaheen No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Shabana Taj Shabana Taj No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Shailaja Gt G.t. No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Siddiqua Ayesha No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Sunitha Mn Sunitha Mn No Lecturer (sel Gr)
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
1) Auto W/s. 2) Automobile Machine Shop.3)auto Electrical Lab. 4) Basic Computer Skills Lab.Diploma1) Heavy Vehicle Chassis 01. 2) Lmv Chassis 01. 3) Diesel Engine 02. 4) Valve Refacing Machine 01
1) Basic Electrical & Electronics 2) Semiconductor Devices Lab. 3) Digital Electroncs 4) Commn. Lab.Diploma1) Cathode Ray Osciloscope 10.2) Audio Signal Generator 10 3) Ic Trainer Kit 15 4) Function Generato
1) Computer Lab.Diploma1) Pentium Iv Computers 38. 2) Printers 02. 3) Lan 01
1) Electrical Machine Lab. 2) Electrical Wiring. 3) Measurement Lab. 4) Ic & Micro Procesor Lab.Diploma1) Thru Phase Induction 02. 2) Alturnature Set 02. 3) Motor Generator 02. 4) Single Phase Energy Met
1) Machine Shop. 2) Thermal Lab. 3) Mt & Qc Lab. 4) Pneumatics Lab. 5) Fitter Lab. 6) CarpentaryDiploma1) Centre Lathe 13. 2) Milling Machne 02. 3) Shaping Machine 02. 4) Power Hack Saw Machine. 01.
1) Survey Lab. 2) Material Testing Lab. 3) Hydraulics Lab. 4) Environmental Lab. 5) Construction LabDiploma1) Transit Theodalite 09. 2) Dumpy Level 08. 3) Prismatic Compass 08. 4) Hot Air Ovan 01.
1) Auto W/s. 2) Automobile Machine Shop.3)auto Electrical Lab. 4) Basic Computer Skills Lab.Diploma1) Heavy Vehicle Chassis 01. 2) Lmv Chassis 01. 3) Diesel Engine 02. 4) Valve Refacing Machine 01
1) Basic Electrical & Electronics 2) Semiconductor Devices Lab. 3) Digital Electroncs 4) Commn. Lab.Diploma1) Cathode Ray Osciloscope 10.2) Audio Signal Generator 10 3) Ic Trainer Kit 15 4) Function Generato
1) Computer Lab.Diploma1) Pentium Iv Computers 38. 2) Printers 02. 3) Lan 01
1) Electrical Machine Lab. 2) Electrical Wiring. 3) Measurement Lab. 4) Ic & Micro Procesor Lab.Diploma1) Thru Phase Induction 02. 2) Alturnature Set 02. 3) Motor Generator 02. 4) Single Phase Energy Met
1) Machine Shop. 2) Thermal Lab. 3) Mt & Qc Lab. 4) Pneumatics Lab. 5) Fitter Lab. 6) CarpentaryDiploma1) Centre Lathe 13. 2) Milling Machne 02. 3) Shaping Machine 02. 4) Power Hack Saw Machine. 01.
1) Survey Lab. 2) Material Testing Lab. 3) Hydraulics Lab. 4) Environmental Lab. 5) Construction LabDiploma1) Transit Theodalite 09. 2) Dumpy Level 08. 3) Prismatic Compass 08. 4) Hot Air Ovan 01.
1) Auto W/s. 2) Automobile Machine Shop.3)auto Electrical Lab. 4) Basic Computer Skills Lab.Diploma1) Heavy Vehicle Chassis 01. 2) Lmv Chassis 01. 3) Diesel Engine 02. 4) Valve Refacing Machine 01
1) Basic Electrical & Electronics 2) Semiconductor Devices Lab. 3) Digital Electroncs 4) Commn. Lab.Diploma1) Cathode Ray Osciloscope 10.2) Audio Signal Generator 10 3) Ic Trainer Kit 15 4) Function Generato
1) Computer Lab.Diploma1) Pentium Iv Computers 38. 2) Printers 02. 3) Lan 01
1) Electrical Machine Lab. 2) Electrical Wiring. 3) Measurement Lab. 4) Ic & Micro Procesor Lab.Diploma1) Thru Phase Induction 02. 2) Alturnature Set 02. 3) Motor Generator 02. 4) Single Phase Energy Met
1) Machine Shop. 2) Thermal Lab. 3) Mt & Qc Lab. 4) Pneumatics Lab. 5) Fitter Lab. 6) CarpentaryDiploma1) Centre Lathe 13. 2) Milling Machne 02. 3) Shaping Machine 02. 4) Power Hack Saw Machine. 01.
1) Survey Lab. 2) Material Testing Lab. 3) Hydraulics Lab. 4) Environmental Lab. 5) Construction LabDiploma1) Transit Theodalite 09. 2) Dumpy Level 08. 3) Prismatic Compass 08. 4) Hot Air Ovan 01.
1) Auto W/s. 2) Automobile Machine Shop.3)auto Electrical Lab. 4) Basic Computer Skills Lab.Diploma1) Heavy Vehicle Chassis 01. 2) Lmv Chassis 01. 3) Diesel Engine 02. 4) Valve Refacing Machine 01
1) Basic Electrical & Electronics 2) Semiconductor Devices Lab. 3) Digital Electroncs 4) Commn. Lab.Diploma1) Cathode Ray Osciloscope 10.2) Audio Signal Generator 10 3) Ic Trainer Kit 15 4) Function Generato
1) Computer Lab.Diploma1) Pentium Iv Computers 38. 2) Printers 02. 3) Lan 01
1) Electrical Machine Lab. 2) Electrical Wiring. 3) Measurement Lab. 4) Ic & Micro Procesor Lab.Diploma1) Thru Phase Induction 02. 2) Alturnature Set 02. 3) Motor Generator 02. 4) Single Phase Energy Met
1) Machine Shop. 2) Thermal Lab. 3) Mt & Qc Lab. 4) Pneumatics Lab. 5) Fitter Lab. 6) CarpentaryDiploma1) Centre Lathe 13. 2) Milling Machne 02. 3) Shaping Machine 02. 4) Power Hack Saw Machine. 01.
1) Survey Lab. 2) Material Testing Lab. 3) Hydraulics Lab. 4) Environmental Lab. 5) Construction LabDiploma1) Transit Theodalite 09. 2) Dumpy Level 08. 3) Prismatic Compass 08. 4) Hot Air Ovan 01.
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Diploma1st Shift46
Diploma1st Shift37
Diploma1st Shift60
Diploma1st Shift46
Diploma1st Shift54
Diploma1st Shift59
Diploma1st Shift63
Placement Companies:
Our institution was established during the year 1980 under the leadership of S Shafi Ahmed Ex MLA, Tumakuru city who is a renowned Accadamission and industrialist .
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
AFTAB AHMEDAnti-Ragging CommitteeVice-chairmanCommittee Chairmen01-Jul-13
RAHMATHULLA KHAN. T.AAnti-Ragging CommitteePrincipalCommittee Secretary01-Jul-13
SHARATH CHANDRA S.CAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Automobile EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
MAHABOOB PASHA. SAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Civil EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
SHAMSHUD TABREZAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Computer Science & EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
SHABANA TAJAnti-Ragging CommitteeSlg. Lecturer In Electronic And Communication EngiMember01-Jul-13
NAZAR MOHAMMED KHANAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Electrical EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
ABDUL RUBAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Mechanical EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
GUNTI BHANU PRASADAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D ScienceMember01-Jul-13
MOHAMMED YASEENAnti-Ragging CommitteeH O D Electronics And Communication EngineeringMember01-Jul-13
SHAILAJA. G.TAnti-Ragging CommitteeSlg.lecturer In MathematicsMember01-Jul-13
E. NAGRAJAnti-Ragging CommitteeS H OMember01-Jul-13
Dr. SUNANDAAnti-Ragging CommitteePsychiatristCounselor01-Jul-13
MOHAMED FAIZ AHAMEDAnti-Ragging SquadSlg. Lecturer In Automobile RngineeringMember31-Jan-14
MOHAN KUMARAnti-Ragging SquadSlg.lecturer In Civil EngineeringMember31-Jan-14
NOOR AYESHAAnti-Ragging SquadSlg.lecturer In Computer Science And EngineeringMember31-Jan-14
KEERTHI KUMARAnti-Ragging SquadSlg. Lecturer In Electronics And Communication EngMember31-Jan-14
AYESHA SULTHANAAnti-Ragging SquadSlg. Lecturer In Electrical And Electronics EngineMember31-Jan-14
JAYARAJ. B GAnti-Ragging SquadSlg. Lecturer In Mechanical EngineeringMember31-Jan-14
ABDUL RAHMAN M SAnti-Ragging SquadOffice SuperindentMember31-Jan-14

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Hms Polytechnic (govt. Aided),minority Tumkur

Address: Shettihalli Main Road,, Tumkur, Karnataka
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name: Mohammed Yaseen
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact: Click to View
Name:Rahamathulla Khan. T.a
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:8-jan-85
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:26 years
Research Experience:0 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Rahamathulla Khan. T.a
Designation:Principal Grade-i
Address:Arif Manzil 8th Main Behind S L N Temple, Sadashivanager Tumkur., Tumkur, Tumkur, Karnataka, 572102
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Hms Education Society(r)
Address: Hms Educationi Society(r) Shettihally Road Tumkur
City: Tumkur
State: Karnataka
Website: Www.hmsit.in

Ask our Counsellors