Manipal Institute of Technology,MIT, Udupi Admission, Contact, Ranking 2020

Manipal Institute of Technology,MIT Udupi

0 Review
Manipal Institute Of Technology Manipal 576104 Karnataka, Udupi, Karnataka
Affiliated FromManipal University
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In1957
Total Students6000
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Faculty Student Ratio9.6666666666667
Total Faculities500
Engineering
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Aeronautical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Automobile Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Biomedical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Biotechnology
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Chemical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Civil Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Computer And Communication Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Computer Science And Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Electronics & Communication Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Industrial & Production Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Information Technology
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Mechanical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Mechatronics Engineering
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Print & Media Technology
Full Time Rs. 321,250 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Aeronautical Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Automobile Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Biomedical Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Biotechnology {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Chemical Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Civil Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Computer & Communication Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Computer Science & Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Electrical and Electronics Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Electronics & Communication Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Industrial & Production Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Information Technology {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Instrumentation & Control Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Mechanical Engineering {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Mechanical Engineering- Mechatronics {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] {Lateral} - Printing & Media Technology {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 341,667 Annually 3Years
M.Sc
Master of Science [M.Sc] - Applied Mathematics And Computing
Full Time Rs. 70,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Science [M.Sc] - Chemistry
Full Time Rs. 70,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Science [M.Sc] - Geology
Full Time Rs. 70,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Science [M.Sc] - Physics
Full Time Rs. 70,000 Annually 2Years
M.Tech
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Aerospace Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Automobile Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Bioinformatics
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Biomedical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Chemical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Computer Aided Analysis And Design
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Computer Science And Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Computer Science And Information Security
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Construction Engineering And Management
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Control Systems
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Digital Electronics & Communication
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Energy System Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Engineering Management
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Environmental Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Industrial Automation And Robotics
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Industrial Biotechnology
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Industrial Pollution Control Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Manufacturing Technology
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Micro Electronics
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Network Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Power Electronics And Drives
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Printing And Media Technology
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Software Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Structural Engineering
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Thermal Sciences & Energy Systems
Full Time Rs. 163,000 Annually 2Years
MCA
Master of Computer Applications [M.C.A]
Full Time Rs. 146,333 Annually 3 Years
Master of Computer Applications [M.C.A] {Lateral}
Full Time Rs. 148,000 Annually 2 Years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 62187 117184 210 210
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Dr. Meenatchi Sundaram S Deac Asst Professor
Dr. Achutha Ullal Kini Engg Mgmt Professor
Dr. Akhilesh Ranjan Theoretical High Energy Physic Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Amita Tolpadi Semiconductor Physics Asst Professor
Dr. Anil N Kumar - Asst Professor
Dr. Anitha H Computer Science Asst Professor
Dr. Anjaiah Devineni Non Traditional Machining Professor
Dr. Asha Udaya Rao Industrial Structures Associate Professor
Dr. Ashalatha Nayak Software Engineering Professor
Dr. Ashok Rao Superconductivity Professor
Dr. Babushri Srinivas Kedukodi Algebra, Graph Theory Associate Professor
Dr. Baiju T Fuzzy Topology Asst Professor
Dr. Balachandra - Cse Professor
Dr. Balaji Seetharaman Cheminformatics Associate Professor
Dr. Balakrishna K Marine Geology Associate Professor
Dr. Balakrishna Kalathur Rao Marine Structures Professor
Dr. Bharath Raja Guru Chem.eng Nanomedicine Bionanot Asst Professor
Dr. Birendra Kumar Singh Power System Professor
Dr. Boregowda S B Digital Communication Asst Professor
Dr. Chandrashekara S Adiga Illumination And Neuro Expert Professor
Dr. Chandrashekhar Bhat Structural Integrity Professor
Dr. Ciji Pearl Kurian Illumination, Control And Opti Professor
Dr. Dattaguru Vinayaka Kamat Digital Electronics Professor
Dr. Dayanand Pai Production Management Professor
Dr. Dayananda Nayak Nano Electronics Professor
Dr. Dhanajaya Kekuda Thin Films And Devices Lecturer (sel Gr)
Dr. Dhanya Sunil Organic Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Dinesh U Acharya Data Mining & Soft Computing Professor
Dr. Divakara Shetty Corrosion Professor
Dr. Fasiulla Fasi Khan Organic Asst Professor
Dr. Geetha M Data Mining Professor
Dr. George Itty Vadakekara Control Systems Professor
Dr. Gicy Mary Kovoor Hydrology And Water Resources Professor
Dr. Giridhar P Kini Electrical Machines And Energy Professor
Dr. Girish Sr Coordination Chemistry Professor
Dr. Girish Malleshappa Sajjanshettar - Associate Professor
Dr. Gopalakrishna Kini High Performance Computing Professor
Dr. Gopalakrishna Prabhu Biomedical Engineering Professor
Dr. Gopalkrishna Barkur Ph.d.services Marketing Professor
Dr. Goutam Thakur Biomaterials Asst Professor
Dr. Gowrish K Rao Electronics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Gurudas Nayak Communication Asst Professor
Dr. Hareesh Katiganere Siddaramappa Cse Asst Professor
Dr. Harikrishnan P.k Mathematics Asst Professor
Dr. Harish Sv Computer Science & Engineering Professor
Dr. Harish Kumar S Fluidization Engineering Professor
Dr. Hema Sundara Moorthy Vemuru Nano Technology Asst Professor
Dr. Ismayil - Solid State Physics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Jagadeesha B Pai Microwave Remote Sensing And O Asst Professor
Dr. Jagannath Korody Rao Tribology Professor
Dr. James M.j Engineering Management Associate Professor
Dr. Jyothi Lakshmi Rao Laser Spectroscopy Associate Professor
Dr. Kanthi Hegde Deac Professor
Dr. Karunakar Kotegar Scalable Video Coding Asst Professor
Dr. Kiran Kamath Marine Structures Professor
Dr. Kiran Kumar Shetty Structural Engg. Professor
Dr. Krishna Svsr Bandaru Fluidization Engineering Asst Professor
Dr. Krishnamoorthi Makkithaya Data Mining & Network Security Professor
Dr. Krishnamoorthy A Foundation Engg. Professor
Dr. Krishnanada P Rao Turbomachinery Professor
Dr. Lewlyn Lester Raj Rodrigues System Dynamics Professor
Dr. Mahesha M G Thin Films Lecturer (sel Gr)
Dr. Mamatha Balachandra Computer Science Asst Professor
Dr. Manjula K Shenoy Computer Science Professor
Dr. Manjunatha Gudekote Fluid Dynamics & Graph Theory Asst Professor
Dr. Manohara M.m Pai Robot Path Planning Professor
Dr. Mohan K Rao Thin Films And Nanotechnology Associate Professor
Dr. Mohan Subbarao Nanjangud Composite Materials Professor
Dr. Mohandas Chadga Application Of Gis&rs To Water Professor
Dr. Mruthyunjaya Hs Optical Fiber Communication Professor
Dr. Muddu Madakyaru Chemical Plant Design Asst Professor
Dr. Murty Ramachandra Vytla Biotechnology Professor
Dr. Nagaraj Nagesh Katagi Differential Equations & Compu Associate Professor
Dr. Narasiman S Botany Asst Professor
Dr. Narayana K Shenoy Hydro Geology Professor
Dr. Naresh Kumar Mani - Lecturer
Dr. Nithin Kumar S Shetty Organic Synthesis Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Nityanand Prabhakar Pai Numerical Analysis Professor
Dr. Nv Subba Reddy Computer Science & Engineering Professor
Dr. Padmalatha - Electrochemistry Professor
Dr. Pallavi Ramesh Mane Deac Professor
Dr. Poornachandra - Pandit Structural Engg Lecturer
Dr. Poornesh P Photonics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Dr. Poornima Bhagvath Physical Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Poornima Panduranga Computer Application Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Prabhakar K Nayak Signal Processing Professor
Dr. Pradeep Ganapati Bhat Graph Theory Professor
Dr. Prakash Shetty Analytical Chemistry Professor
Dr. Pramod Kumar Shetty Radiation Physics Associate Professor
Dr. Praveen - Kumar Biotechnology Lecturer
Dr. Preetham Kumar Data Mining Professor
Dr. Prema Kv Computer Science & Engineering Professor
Dr. Purushotham G Sarvade Geotechnical Engg. Associate Professor
Dr. Radhika M Pai Data Mining Professor
Dr. Raghavendra C Kamath Composite Materials Asst Professor
Dr. Raghavendra Parkala Prabhu Adv Mfg Engg Asst Professor
Dr. Raghunandana Kurkal Tribology Professor
Dr. Raghuvir Ballambat Pai Tribology Professor
Dr. Raja Selvaraj M.tech. Biotechnology Asst Professor
Dr. Rajendra B.v Thin Films Asst Professor
Dr. Rajendra Beedu Mech. Vibrations Professor
Dr. Ramananda Manjeshwar Bhat M. Tech. Chemical Engg. Asst Professor
Dr. Ramesh Ramaswamy Galigekere Signal/image Processing Professor
Dr. Ramesha C Complex Function Theory Professor
Dr. Rammohan Surendra Pai Tribology Professor
Dr. Ravi Shankar Bhat Graph Theory Associate Professor
Dr. Ravipraksh Y Fabrication And Characterizati Lecturer (sel Gr)
Dr. Raviraj Shetty Aerospace Materials Professor
Dr. Raviraja - Manufacturing Professor
Dr. Rekha Gopalkrishna Pai Mathematics Asst Professor
Dr. Renuka A Mobile Ad Hoc Networks Professor
Dr. Ritu Raval Genetic Modification Of Enzyme Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Sampathila Niranjana Biomedical Engineering Associate Professor
Dr. Sanjay Singh M.tech. (deac) Asst Professor
Dr. Santhosh Kv Instrumentation Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Santosh Laxman Gaonkar Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Dr. Sathish Kumar Optical Fiber Communication Professor
Dr. Sathyashankar Sharma Materials Engg. Professor
Dr. Satish B Shenoy Engg Mgmt Professor
Dr. Savitha G Kini Renewable Energy Professor
Dr. Selva Kumar Muttu Chemistry Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Sesappa A Rai Numerical Methods Professor
Dr. Shama Kumara Speech Processing Professor
Dr. Shanmuga Priya Selvanathan Photocatalytic Reaction Engine Asst Professor
Dr. Shiva Prasad Production Management Professor
Dr. Shiva Kumar Bhat Pest Asst Professor
Dr. Shivarudraswamy R Electrical Energy Systems Asst Professor
Dr. Shounak De Deac Asst Professor
Dr. Shreelaxmi Prashanth Civil Engg Lecturer
Dr. Shreesha C Control Systems Professor
Dr. Siddalingaswamy P. C. Computer Science Asst Professor
Dr. Smitha Narendra Pai Computer Science Professor
Dr. Somashekhara Bhat Mems Technology Professor
Dr. Srikanth Prabhu Computer Science Asst Professor
Dr. Srikanth Dasappayya Rao Tribology Professor
Dr. Srinivas K Aithal Drug Delivery System Professor
Dr. Srinivas Manjeshwar Kini Chemical Plant Design Asst Professor
Dr. Srinivasulu Maddasani Liquid Crystals Associate Professor
Dr. Sripathi Punchithaya Nuclear Physics Associate Professor
Dr. Srivatsa Kumar Modular Equations Asst Professor
Dr. Subrahmanya K Bhat Medicinal Chemistry Asst Professor
Dr. Subramanya G Nayak Biomedical Professor
Dr. Sudha Dattaguru Kamath Spectroscopy Associate Professor
Dr. Sudhakara G Adiga Graph Theory Professor
Dr. Suma Arun Rao Electrochemistry Associate Professor
Dr. Sumathi K - Statistical Inference Asst Professor
Dr. Surekha Kamath Bmi Asst Professor
Dr. Syam Prasad Kuncham Algebra, Graph Theory Associate Professor
Dr. Thimmappa Bhs Catalysis Professor
Dr. Thirunavukkarasu Indiran Pci Asst Professor
Dr. Thivaharan Varadavenkatesan Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Dr. Thukaram Marga Atmospheric Aerosols Professor
Dr. Tungesh Mahalingappa Gondedahalli Phonetics Asst Professor
Dr. Udaya Shankar Hn Applied Remote Sensing Professor
Dr. Ujjwal - Verma Signal,image, Embedded Systems Lecturer
Dr. Vadiraja Bhatta Mathematics Asst Professor
Dr. Vasudev K Karanth Engg Mgmt Professor
Dr. Venkateswara Subramania Venkatesan Biomedical Engineering, Techno Professor
Dr. Vijaya Arjunan R Computer Science Asst Professor
Dr. Vijaya M Kini Tribology Associate Professor
Dr. Vinod V Thomas Electrical Machines And Drives Director
Dr. Vittaleswar Alapati Fellow (hrd) Professor
Dr. Vivekananda K Bhat Cryptography & Security Asst Professor
Dr. Vyasa Upadhyaya X-ray Diffraction Professor
Dr. Yagnesh N Sharma Thermal Professor
Dr. Yashoda Puttaiah Gowda Malgar Physical-organic Associate Professor
Mr. Laxman Kumar Kundarapu Petroleum Refinery Engg, Cfd Lecturer
Mr. Abhay Shetty English Studies Lecturer
Mr. Abhay A Singh Manufacturing Lecturer
Mr. Adarsh S Power Electronics Systems And Lecturer
Mr. Ahamed Shafeeq B.m. Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ajith Shenoy Computer & Information Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Akshay Bhat Computer Science Lecturer
Mr. Akshay K. C - Lecturer
Mr. Amar Murthy Amberkar Machine Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Anand Pai Automobile Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Ananda N.s. Rao Hydraulics Associate Professor
Mr. Ananthakrishna T Bhat Cognition Technology Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Aneesha K Acharya Biomedical Lecturer
Mr. Anjan Gudigar Microelectronics And Control S Lecturer
Mr. Anup Wilfrid Sebastian Construction Engg. & Managemen Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Arun Kumar Y.m - Lecturer
Mr. Aruna Prabhu - Lecturer
Mr. Arunachala Umesh Chandavar Machine Design Associate Professor
Mr. Arunkumar H S Thermal Power Engg Lecturer
Mr. Ashwath B Rao Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ashwatnarayana Prabhu Solid State Physics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ashwin Kumar Devarj Camda Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Asish Oommen Mathew Engineering Management Lecturer
Mr. Augustine B.v. Barboza Thermal Associate Professor
Mr. Avinash Ar Civil Lecturer
Mr. Balakrishna K Prabhu Petrolium & Coal Engg. Associate Professor
Mr. Balakrishna Srinivas Maddodi M.sc., Marine Geology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Balbir Singh Space Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Bhargav J Bhatkalkar Computer Science Lecturer
Mr. Bipin Krishna Ics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. C.s Suhas Kowshik Manufacturing Engineering And Lecturer
Mr. Chandrakant R Kini Adv Mfg Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Chandrasekharappa Togaleri Gowdra Sadasivappa Indus.electronics Professor
Mr. Chenchu Saibabu P Instrumentation Lecturer
Mr. Chethan K N - Manufacturing Enge & Tech Lecturer
Mr. Chidananda P Acharya Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Cyril Joseph Ics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Dasharatharaj K Shetty Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Deepak Doreswamy Camda Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Deepak Nayak Valuation Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Devdas Bhat Biomedical Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Devdas. C Nayak Mathematics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Devi Charan Raghavendra - Lecturer
Mr. Dilifa Jossley Noronh Manufacturing Lecturer
Mr. Dundesh Shivalingappa Chiniwar Manufacturing Engineering And Lecturer
Mr. Ganapathi K Nayak Computer Application Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ganesh Kini Construction Engg.& Management Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Ganesh Kudva Power And Energy Systems Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ganesha - A Manufacturing Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Ganeshbabu C Computer Science And Engineeri Lecturer
Mr. George Varghese Thermal Lecturer
Mr. Ghanashyama Prabhu Deac Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Giliyar Muralidhar Bairy Biomedical Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Giridhar B Kamath Ob, Engg Mgmt Lecturer
Mr. Giridhar N Shakarad Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Girish Chikmagalur Raju Chemical Plant Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Girish M.g Murgod Transportation Systems Enginee Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Gopala Krishna Pai E&c Lecturer
Mr. Gopinath Nayak Structural Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Govardhan K Hegde Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Gowrava B Shenoy Camda Lecturer
Mr. Gowri Shankar Mc Prodn. Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Gurumurthy Bm Mechatronics Lecturer
Mr. Gurumurthy S C Materials Science Lecturer
Mr. Guruprasad - Dec Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Gururaj - Computer Science & Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Gururaja Rao. Vasudeva Rao. Hoskote Power System Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Harish Kumar Jattenahalli Rajegowda Gowda Industrial Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Harisha Sr - Manufacturing Lecturer
Mr. Harishkumar Kamat Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer
Mr. Harishkumar - Kamath Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer
Mr. Harshendra N Shet Electrical & Electronics Engg Lecturer
Mr. Harshith V S Babu Computer Science & Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ishwara Bhiradi Automated Manufacturing System Lecturer
Mr. Jagadeesh Chandra Regati Basanna Digital Communication Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Jagadeesh M Shanbhag Biomedical Engineering Associate Professor
Mr. Jamaluddin Hindi Manufacturing Lecturer
Mr. James Antony Pinto Power System Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Jayakrishnan Radhakrishnan - Aeronautics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Jonathan - Monteiro Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer
Mr. Kalyana Chakravarthy P Product.design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Kamlesh Kumar - Navigation, Guidance & Control Lecturer
Mr. Kantharaj A N Engg Mgmt Associate Professor
Mr. Kapil - Sadani Instrumentation & Control Engg Lecturer
Mr. Karthik M.c Rao Mechatronics Engg. Lecturer
Mr. Kavin Amith Mathias Indl Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Kiran P Bhat Strctural Engg Lecturer
Mr. Kishore B Software Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Krishna Manmohan Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Krishna Kumar P - Lecturer
Mr. Krishna Murthy Nayak Biotechnology Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Prakasha K Network Security Lecturer
Mr. Krishnamurthy - Prodn. Mgmt Associate Professor
Mr. Lakshmanrao Siddappa Paragond Power Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Lawrence D'almeida Biomedical Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Laxman P Kudva Cem Lecturer
Mr. Laxmikanth Keni Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Lidwin Kenneth Michael Engineering Management Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Lokesh J Energy Management, Auditing An Lecturer
Mr. Madhwesh N Machine Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Mahesh G T Energy System Engineering Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Mahesh H Prabhu Engineering Management Lecturer
Mr. Manikandan M (astronomy & Space) Lecturer
Mr. Manjunath Bs Chemistry Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Manjunath M S Energy Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Manjunath Shettar Production Engg. & Manufacturi Lecturer
Mr. Manjunath - Shettar Production Engineering & Syste Lecturer
Mr. Manoj R Network & Internet Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Mohan Kumar S Computer Science Associate Professor
Mr. Mohandas - Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Mukund Kumar Menon Pursuing Ics Lecturer
Mr. Mukunthan Selvam Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Muralikrishna H E&c Lecturer
Mr. Muralikrishna Rao Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Muralishwara - K Computer Integrated Manufactui Lecturer
Mr. Murthy B. R. N Adv Mfg Engg Asst Professor
Mr. Muthukumaran A Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Nagaraj Kamath Engg. Mngt Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Nagaraj V Power System Associate Professor
Mr. Nagaraja - - Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer
Mr. Nagarj - Engg Mgmt Associate Professor
Mr. Nakul Shetty Deac Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Nakul - Sreedhar Heat Power Engg Lecturer
Mr. Narendra - Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Narendra V G. Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Natarajan Kannan Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Navaneeth Krishna Vernekar V - Camda Lecturer
Mr. Nethaji - S Chemical Lecturer
Mr. Nevin - Augustine Process Control & Instrumentat Lecturer
Mr. Nirmal Kumar Nigam Computer Science & Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Nitesh Kumar Camda Lecturer
Mr. Nithesh Naik Cad / Simulations Lecturer
Mr. Nithesh K S Kumar Fine Arts Lecturer
Mr. Om Prakash Kumar Vlsi Design Lecturer
Mr. Padmaraj N.h Manufacturing Science Lecturer
Mr. Pavan Hiremath Manufacturing Engieering & Tec Lecturer
Mr. Phaniraj K Structural Engg. Asst Professor
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Shetty Production Associate Professor
Mr. Prajwal T Shenoy Computer Aided Mechanical Desi Lecturer
Mr. Prakash Rao Marine Structures Associate Professor
Mr. Prakash Kalingrao Aithal Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Prakash S Nayak - Lecturer
Mr. Pramod Kumar Microwave Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Pramod Mallar Mfg.engg. Lecturer
Mr. Pramod Antony D'sa (power Electronics Systems & C Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Prasanna Kumar M "structural Engineering" Lecturer
Mr. Prashant Mukund Prabhu Dec Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Praveen K Shetty English Literature/literary Th Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Praveen Kumar P Transporation Engg Lecturer
Mr. Praveen T Pai Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Radhakrishnan Vinoth Nair Bio Instrumentation Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Raghavendra Ganiga Network Engg. Lecturer
Mr. Raghavendra - U Micro Electronics & Control Sy Lecturer
Mr. Raghavendra K Holla Construction Technology & Mana Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Rahul Gajula Space Engg Lecturer
Mr. Rajarama Hande Me Associate Professor
Mr. Rajesh G Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Rajesh Juturu Chemical Plant Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Rajesh Nayak Material Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Rajesh K - Information Security,database, Lecturer
Mr. Rajesh R Radhakrishna Pai Engineering Management Lecturer
Mr. Rajgopal V Chadaga Engg Mgmt Associate Professor
Mr. Rajiv Mohan David Applied Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Rakesh L Camda Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ramakrishna M Network Engg. Lecturer
Mr. Ramakrishna Nayak - Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ramakrishna K Kini Instrumentation Control System Lecturer
Mr. Ramakrishna Vikas Sadanand - Manufacturing Engg. & Technolo Lecturer
Mr. Ramasamy S Applied Electronics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ramdev Herle Thermal Associate Professor
Mr. Ramesh Nayak Civil Engg Lecturer
Mr. Ramesh V Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ramnath Shenoy - Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ranju - Mamachan Thermal Science Lecturer
Mr. Ravindranatha A Marine Structures Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Ravishanker Baliga Thermal Lecturer
Mr. Revilla Dilli N Wireless Communications Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Ritesh Ramakrishna Bhat Production Management Lecturer
Mr. Rohit N Shenoy Thermal Lecturer
Mr. Roshan David Jathanna Logic Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Roshan Ramakrishna Naik Digital Communication Lecturer
Mr. S.v Uday Kumar Shetty Adv. Mfg. Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Sahenawaz Sarwar Shameem Shaikh Computer Application Lecturer
Mr. Sainath Nv Udupa Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Sampath Kumar Biomedical Signal Processing Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Sampath Kumar V S Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Sandeep Gs Industrial Structures Lecturer
Mr. Sandeep - Parma Chemical Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Sandeep Pangala Nayak - Lecturer
Mr. Sandesh Upadhyaya K Structural Engg Lecturer
Mr. Sanoop M Cyber Security Lecturer
Mr. Santhosh Kamath Network Engg. Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Santhosha Rao Deac Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Santosh Kumar Chodhary Ase Lecturer
Mr. Sarun Soman - Power Electronics System & Con Lecturer
Mr. Sathish Rao Pest Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Satisha Prabhu Material Engg Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Satyakam - Control Systems Lecturer
Mr. Sawan Shetty Thermal Lecturer
Mr. Shah Mohammed Abdula Khadeer Mfg & Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Shailendra Kumar Tiwari Vlsi Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Shailesh Kambadakone Ramesh Illumination Technology Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shankaranarayana Bhat Electronics Associate Professor
Mr. Shankaranarayana K Power System Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Shashi Kumar Gowdagere Siddaramaiah Deac Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shaurya Rahul Narlanka Civil & Environmental Engg Lecturer
Mr. Shiva Prasad G Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shiva Prasad U Aerospace Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Shivamurthy B Energy Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Shivaprakash Y.m M/c. Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Shivasankaran Sankaranarayana Iyer Computer Aided Design Associate Professor
Mr. Shivashankar Hirematt Inst.control Lecturer
Mr. Shreeharsha K Dec Lecturer
Mr. Shrihari Yellur Upadhyaya Engg Mgmt Asst Professor
Mr. Shriharsha -- Construction Technology And Ma Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Shyam Subraya Karanth Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Siddaraj N Power And Energy Systems Lecturer
Mr. Siddhartha - Energy Management, Auditing An Lecturer
Mr. Sivananda C Reddy Electronics Design Technology Lecturer
Mr. Sivaselvan N System Software Lecturer
Mr. Srikanth Hosdurg Kamath Digital Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Srinivas G Aerospace Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Srinivas H.m Shenoy Mfg.engg. Lecturer
Mr. Srinivas Potti Rao Industrial Engineering/m.a., P Associate Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Raghavan Engineering Construction Manag Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasan Ramesh Chromepet Es Lecturer
Mr. Sriprasad Acharya Chemical Plant Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Stanley Oswald Maben Electronics Associate Professor
Mr. Subhash Acharya Camda Lecturer
Mr. Subramanyam Narayanan Camda Lecturer
Mr. Subrhamanya Ramachandra Prabhu Pest Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Sudheendra Prabhu Digital Electronics & Advanced Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Sudheer Kumar T S Power System Associate Professor
Mr. Suhas K Control Systems Lecturer
Mr. Suhas M.v E&c Lecturer
Mr. Suhas Y Nayak Mechanical Engg Lecturer
Mr. Sumit Sadash Shinde Process Control & Instrumentat Lecturer
Mr. Sunith Hebbar - Lecturer
Mr. Tojo Thomas Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Tribikram Pradhan Softawre Technology Lecturer
Mr. Udaya Kumar K.s - Civil Lecturer
Mr. Umananda Kv Shenoy Manufacturing Lecturer
Mr. Vairavel P Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Vasanth Kumar Puttur Microwave Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Vedavyasa Kamath - Lecturer
Mr. Venkatachalum H Inorganic Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Venkataram B.h Pai Industrial Structures Associate Professor
Mr. Vijay G. S Energy Engg Associate Professor
Mr. Vijay S R Deac Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Vijendra - Prabhu Biotechnology Lecturer
Mr. Vikash Kumar Jhunjhunwala Power And Energy Systems Lecturer
Mr. Vikash Kumar Jhunjhunwala Power And Energy Systems Lecturer
Mr. Vinay Madhusudanan Mathematics Lecturer
Mr. Vinayak Malleshappa Mantoor Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Vineeth Patil (power Electronics Systems & C Lecturer
Mr. Vinod Kamath - Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Vinod Kumar Joshi Vlsi Design Lecturer
Mr. Vinyas - Computer Aided Analysis & Desi Lecturer
Mr. Vipin V Power Electronics Systems And Lecturer
Mr. Vishal Shenoy P Manufacturing Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Vishnu - Unnikrishnan Civil Engg Lecturer
Mr. Vishnu G Nair Space Engineering Lecturer
Mr. Vishnumurthy Kedlaya Digital Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Winston Netto Gnc Lecturer
Mr. Yadukondala Veeranki Rao Electronics-vlsi Design Lecturer
Mr. Yogeesha Pai Space Engg. Lecturer
Mr. Yousuf Haider Mohamed Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mrs. Amrithalakshmi - - Applied Mathematics & Computin Lecturer
Mrs. Anita Marx Chakravarthy Marx Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mrs. Anitha Srinivas Kini Computer Science Lecturer
Mrs. Anupama Rajendra Hiremath Thermal Power Engineering Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Deepa - Prabhu Corrosion Inhibition, Organic Lecturer
Mrs. Divyashree - Ms Microbiolog Lecturer
Mrs. Hemalatha S Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Shambhavi Kamath Environmental Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mrs. Sheeba Davis Biomedical Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mrs. Soubhagyaseetha N (embedded Systems) Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mrs. Vidya - Pai Computer Science And Engineeri Lecturer
Mrs. Vrunda - R Microbiology Lecturer
Ms. Adithi Kallje Shastry English Lecturer
Ms. Aiswarya - - Lecturer
Ms. Akshatha K - Lecturer
Ms. Akshatha Rakesh Pai Space Engg. Lecturer
Ms. Akshathalakshmi Us Energy Management, Auditing An Lecturer
Ms. Anasuya N Linggappa Industrial And Systems Enginee Lecturer
Ms. Ancilla Juliet Pinto Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Anitha Raghunath Mathematics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Anjana S Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Anju R Data Base Lecturer
Ms. Anna Merine George Digital Electronics & Advanced Lecturer
Ms. Anu - Jose Computer Science & Engineering Lecturer
Ms. Anuradha Rao Information Technology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Aparna -- Mechatronics Engg. Lecturer
Ms. Aparna Nayak C Programming Lecturer
Ms. Aparna Udupi Digital Electronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Aparna V Opto Electronics And Laser Tec Lecturer
Ms. Arathi Bhat Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Archana Bhat Network & Internet Engg Lecturer
Ms. Archana H Computer Application Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Archana Mahadev Rao Biotechnology Lecturer
Ms. Archana Praveen Kumar Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Arti Pawar Java Lecturer
Ms. Asha Srinivasa Pai Mba In Hr Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Ashwini Bhat Numerical Solutions To Bvp Lecturer
Ms. Ashwini P R Structural Engg Lecturer
Ms. Athulya V Jyothi Power Electronics Systems & Co Lecturer
Ms. Bhagya Rajesh Navada Pursuing Ics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Bhagya Rufus Shylaja - Lecturer
Ms. Bhagyalaxmi - Mechatronics Lecturer
Ms. Bharthi Bhat "bio- Medical Instrumentation Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Bindu Sankaran Potti Power System Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Cenitta D Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Chaithra M - Civil Lecturer
Ms. Champaka Mala R Power System Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Chandrakala Cb Software Engg. Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Chandrika B.k Rao Industrial Electronics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Chetana Pujari C,c++,java And Android Lecturer
Ms. D Anu Radha - - Lecturer
Ms. Deepthi S Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Devika Rani English Literature Lecturer
Ms. Dhanalakshmi -- Civil Lecturer
Ms. Diana Olivia Network Engg. Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Divya B Signal Processing Lecturer
Ms. Divya S Network Engg. Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Divya Shenoy Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Divya Shetty Power Electronic Sytem Control Lecturer
Ms. Divya D Shetty Automobile Lecturer
Ms. Girija V Attigeri Cse Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Hilda Mayrose Biomedical Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Indira K. P Mathematics Associate Professor
Ms. Janani - M Computer Science And Engineeri Lecturer
Ms. Jashma Suresh Pp Computer Science And Engineeri Lecturer
Ms. Jayalakshmi Sabhahit Power System Associate Professor
Ms. Jayashree K Puthanparambil Thermal Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Jimcymol - James Computer Engineering Lecturer
Ms. Josephine D Veena Computer Science & Engg Lecturer
Ms. Jyothi K Upadhya Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Karthi Pradeep Communication System Lecturer
Ms. Karthika M Chemical Lecturer
Ms. Kavitha Koppula Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Lalitha Simon Organic Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Lathashri Uluvaar Ananda Hydrology & Water Resources Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Lavanya Devadiga Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer
Ms. Linda Varghese Computer Application Lecturer
Ms. Lt Cdr (retd) Geethalakshmi - Pm E & E Lecturer
Ms. Maitri - Manjunath - Lecturer
Ms. Mamatha Durgadas Daivajna Electronics Lecturer
Ms. Manjula C Belavagi Internet & Network Engg. Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Mary Ann George Digital Electronics And Advanc Lecturer
Ms. Meghana Ajith Computer Application Lecturer
Ms. Mridula - Mohandas Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Namratha Nayak C,c++ And Java Lecturer
Ms. Namratha N Pai - Lecturer
Ms. Namruta Marium Chacko Data Mining Lecturer
Ms. Nanditha Nair Astronomy And Space Engg Lecturer
Ms. Navya Kt E&c Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Padmashri Tumkur Karnick Electronics Associate Professor
Ms. Pooja B Instrumentation Lecturer
Ms. Poornalatha G - Asst Professor
Ms. Praseetha - M Computer Science & Engg Lecturer
Ms. Prathima Jayarama Mathematics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Preethi P Kumari Chemistry Lecturer
Ms. Preeti Mohanty Deac Lecturer
Ms. Priya B Kamath Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Pushpanjali Bhat Inorganic Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Radhika Kamath Software Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Radhika P Bhandary Geotechnical Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Rajashree Krishna Gaonkar Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Rajitha K .v Nair Biomedical Engineering Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Ramya - Microelectronics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Ramya R Pai Structural Engg Lecturer
Ms. Ranjana G - Powerelectronics System And Co Lecturer
Ms. Rashmi Naveen Raj Deac Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Rohini Ramakrishna Rao Computer Application Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Rupashree Shetty Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Sabitha Dsouza Mathematics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Sageetha Gopal Bhat Inorganic Lecturer
Ms. Salmataj S A Bio-sciences Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Sandhya S Pai Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Sandhyalaxmi Girish Navada Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Sandra Juthica Luciana D'soza Bmi Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Sangeetha Ts Instrumentation Lecturer
Ms. Selvine Mathias Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Shahistha - - Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Shanthi Balakrishnan Punnath Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Shilpa Shankar Ratnoji Environmental Engg Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Shirine Va Jesna Control Systemss Lecturer
Ms. Shruthi - Ramachandra Power Electronics & Control Lecturer
Ms. Shruthi. K Dec Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Shwetha D - Lecturer
Ms. Shwetha Rai Computer Science Lecturer
Ms. Shwetha V - Digital Electronics Lecturer
Ms. Smitha A Information And Communication Lecturer
Ms. Smitha Holla Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Sona - Jose Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Soumya - S Digital Electronics@ Communica Lecturer
Ms. Soumya Kv Nayak Mathematics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Sowmya - Chemistry Lecturer
Ms. Sowmya R - Lecturer
Ms. Sowmya Rao G S Construction Engg & Mgmt Lecturer
Ms. Spoorthy Shekhar Space Engg. Lecturer
Ms. Sravani - V Digital Systems & Computer Ele Lecturer
Ms. Sridevi H Environmental Engg. Lecturer
Ms. Srividhya R Vlsi Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Subbalaxmi S Industrial Biotechnology Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Sucharitha Babu Shetty Network Engg Lecturer
Ms. Sucheta Kolekar E-learning Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Sugandhini H.k - - Lecturer
Ms. Suja T.p Offshore Structures Lecturer
Ms. Sujatha Hookodu Subramanya Mathematics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Suma D Computer Science Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Suma - Shettigar - Lecturer
Ms. Suprabha U Padiyar - Lecturer
Ms. Supreetha Bs E&c Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Susan G Varghese Vlsi Design Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Swapna K.s English Lecturer
Ms. Swathi Tangi Power & Energy Systems Lecturer
Ms. Swathi B.p - C,c++ And Java Lecturer
Ms. Swathi S Nayak Graph Theory Lecturer
Ms. Tanuja Shailesh Revankar Computer Science Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Teena - Thomas Structural Engg Lecturer
Ms. Thara I V Reshma Aerospace Engg Lecturer
Ms. Veena K.m - Lecturer
Ms. Veena Maben English Literature Professor
Ms. Veena Mayya Objective C Programming, Cups, Lecturer
Ms. Vidhya Dodwad Transportation Engg Lecturer
Ms. Vidhya V - Lecturer
Ms. Vidhya S Rao Ics Lecturer (sr Scale)
Ms. Vidya H.c Mathematics Lecturer
Ms. Vijayalakshmi Bhat English Lecturer
Ms. Vijayalaxmi - Computer Application To Indust Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ms. Vyshali Kp Rao Computer Science & Engineering Lecturer
Ranking Institute & CategoryScoreRank
MHRD-NIRF (Engineering)45.3843
India Today (Engineering)16
The Week (Engineering)28643
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Under Graduate1st Shift122
Post Graduate1st Shift10
Post Graduate1st Shift51
Post Graduate1st Shift58
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift17
Post Graduate1st Shift229
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift25
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift17
Post Graduate1st Shift7
Post Graduate1st Shift16
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Post Graduate1st Shift16
Post Graduate1st Shift2
Post Graduate1st Shift16
Post Graduate1st Shift15
Post Graduate1st Shift24
Post Graduate1st Shift18
Under Graduate1st Shift44
Under Graduate1st Shift44
Under Graduate1st Shift51
Under Graduate1st Shift44
Under Graduate1st Shift58
Under Graduate1st Shift175
Under Graduate1st Shift122
Under Graduate1st Shift229
Under Graduate1st Shift174
Under Graduate1st Shift205
Under Graduate1st Shift62
Under Graduate1st Shift132
Under Graduate1st Shift102
Under Graduate1st Shift220
Under Graduate1st Shift67
Under Graduate1st Shift2
Post Graduate1st Shift61
Highest Package7.83
No of Placements94.00
NRI Seats2
Placement Cell ExistYes
Placement Companies:
The Manipal Institute of Technology (MIT), Manipal, a constituent institute of Manipal University, is rated among the top five private engineering colleges in India. Established in 1957, MIT is one of the first self-financing engineering colleges in the country. In 2000, the college became a constituent institute of the deemed university - Manipal Academy of Higher Education (MAHE), which is today known as Manipal University. The institute which celebrated its Golden Jubilee in the year 2007 attracts a diverse student community from all over India. MIT is known for its rich, vibrant campus life marked by technical, cultural and sports events running throughout the year.

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of MIT Udupi

Address: Manipal Institute Of Technology Manipal 576104 Karnataka, Udupi, Karnataka
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:G.k. Prabhu Dr.
Designation:Director
Joining Date:28-oct-89
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:31 years
Research Experience:3 years
Industry Experience:0 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. H. Srinivas Bhat
Designation:Executive Manager
Address:Mr H Srinivas Bhat Executive Manager Manipal Institute Of Technology Manipal.576104 Karnataka, Udupi, Manipal, Karnataka, 576104
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Manipal University, Manipal
Address: Madhava Nagar Manipal Udupi District Karnataka 576104
City: Udupi
State: Karnataka
Website: Www.manipal.edu

Ask our Counsellors


Comments

0 # Lakshay Older than three months
Hello, I am from Udupi, I have completed B.Tech, I want to do MBA but I am working, What should I do?
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote
0 # Jagan Older than three months
If you are working you can do Distance MBA or can choose colleges offer evening classes, some good colleges in Udupi for distanec MBA are Sikkim Manipal University - Directorate of Distance Education
Reply | Reply with quote | Quote