Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School, Vadodara Admission, Contact, Ranking 2018

Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School, Vadodara

1 Review
Fathegunj, Vadodara - 390008 Gujarat, Vadodara, Gujarat
TypeGovernment
Established In2003
Engineering
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Aerospace Engineering
Full Time Rs. 322,750 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Automobile Engineering
Full Time Rs. 322,750 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Mechanical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 322,750 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Mechatronics Engineering
Full Time Rs. 322,750 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] - Production Engineering
Full Time Rs. 322,750 Annually 4Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] + Master of Business Administration [MBA] - Mechanical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 316,500 Annually 6 Years
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] + Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Mechanical Engineering
Full Time Rs. 319,000 Annually 5 Years
M.Tech
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Machine Design
Full Time Rs. 275,500 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Manufacturing Systems Engineering
Full Time Rs. 275,500 Annually 2Years
Master of Technology [M.Tech] - Thermal Engineering
Full Time Rs. 275,500 Annually 2Years
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 45100 57400 36 4
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Pasupathy R Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Abhishek Kumar Katyal - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Ajit Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Anand Kumar Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Annadurai Malay Andi - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Antochen Joseph Engr Eqpt Instructor(teaching Staff)
Arun Kumar Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bairagi Reddy Landa Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bhagwan Singh Mehara - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bhagwan Singh Yadav - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bhup Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bhupendra Kumar Babu Bhai Prajapati - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bijaya Kumar Pradhan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Bijaya Kumar Rout Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Binod Kumar Jha - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Biswas Nath - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Chander Kumar Ram Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Chander Kumar Ram Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Chandra Sumer - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Charan Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Dayal Sharma Ram Science Instructor(teaching Staff)
Dharmender Kumar - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Dhirender Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Dn Radhakrishnan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
George Manikkanamparambil Kuruvilla - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Haldar Sumit Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Harish Harish - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Hem Chandra Joshi Engr Eqpt Instructor(teaching Staff)
Hemanta Bora - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Jetendra Nath Masanta - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Jitendra Kumar Chandela - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Joy Thomas Kuttikkat - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kant Tiwari Krishna Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kiran Anant Dhumal - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Krishna Kumar Yadav Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Krishna Mohan Yadav - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Krishna Pratap Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Mukesh Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Rajender Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Karmakar Mihir Electronics Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Kumawat Rajesh Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Mishra Narendera Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Nath Sujit Instrumentation Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Singh Rakesh Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Kumar Vansjaria Ramesh Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Lalit Kumar Sanklan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Lawat Prajapati Ram Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Layak Singh Instrumentationl Instructor(teaching Staff)
M Asokan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
M M Natarajan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mahendra Pratap Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mahto Bihari Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mithilesh Kumar Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mohit Kumar Ghosh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mullasery Vidhyadara Menon Rajesh Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Nair Sy Krishnan S - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Nanga Sudhakar Reddy - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Naresh Pal Harpyari Raghuwath Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Nayak Balram Ac/dc Electrical Instructor(teaching Staff)
Pinakin Jagdish Chandra Bhatt - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Polisetty Chandra Sekhar Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Prabhakar Bhaskar Rane - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Pradeep Kumar Swain - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Pradyuma Kumar Mohanty - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Pratap Rai Ram Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Pratap Tara Chand Ram - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rajendra Singh Kushwaha - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rajesh Kumar Sharma Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rajesh Kumar Verma - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rajvir Gehlot - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rakesh Kumar - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rakesh Rana Armament Placement Officer
Rakessh Kumar Pandey - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Ram Kishore Sahu - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Ramesh G Elctronics Instructor(teaching Staff)
Rana Soumen Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Saji Kadukoyickal - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Samuj Singh Ram Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Santanu Saha Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Santosh Kumar Sa - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sanwar Mal Misc Eqpt Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sehrawat Subodh Kumar - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Settipalli Venkatrami Reddy - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Shashikant Pandhrinath Patil - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Shivadas Ok Madhavi O Krishnan M - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Shyam Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Shyam Singh Rahdhe Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sidha Nath Singh - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Singh Kathayat Diwan Instr Instructor(teaching Staff)
Singh Rana Attal Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Somdutt Sharma - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Subramani M - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sujit Sau - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sulaiman Mohammed Bhai Dal - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Sunil Kumar Khshwaha - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Swapan Jana Kumar - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Upendra Kumar Yadav - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Visheshwar Paswan - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Yadav Ramphal - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. - - Prajapati Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. - - Ramchander Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Abhishek Kumar Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ajay Rawat Armament Placement Officer
Mr. Anar - Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Anil Kumar Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Arjun - Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Arun Kumar Armament Lecturer
Mr. Arvind Kumar Thakur Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ashish Khare Industrial Management Lecturer
Mr. Avijit - Parai Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. B B Nayak Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Babu - Lal Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Babu G - Babu G Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Beemisetti Venkateswarlu Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Bindu Kumar Instrumentation Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Birijendra - Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Des Raj Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ghate Nithin S Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Hamitesh Singh Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Hem Raj _ Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Jogen - Gogoi Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Kumar Rakesh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Kumar - Ashok Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Lakshmeshwar - Thakur Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. M Sundaram Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Mahipal Singh Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Man Mohan - Sarathe Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Mandar Dattatraya Joshi Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Mandar Suresh Bhuvad Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Manoharan V - Manoharan V Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Mukund Chandra Ambalal Kshatri Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Murka Bala Subba - Instructor
Mr. N Sarma - - Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. P Chandra Sekaran Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. P K Mishra Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Pankaj Sharma Industrial Engg , Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Parmesh Saha Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Patil Sudhakar Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Pradeep Gaurav Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Raghavendra - Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Rajeev - Kumar Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Ramakrishnan Electrical Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ram Dayal Singh Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ram Pravesh Roy Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ramachander P Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ramana Nadigalta Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Ramesh - Chaubey Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Rao Prabhakar Ardhi Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. S C Dixit Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. S S Rao - Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sameer Garg Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Gupta Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sanjay Nayak Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sekhar Muppana Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Shiv Pratap Engineer Eqpt Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Singh - Kundan Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sivadas Ok Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sundaram Alexander - Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sunil Kumar Sd Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sunil Kumar Shukla Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sunil Shivaji Salunkhe Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Suresh Kumar Rana Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Suyodhana Vellanki Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Sy Krishnan Nair Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. T Hegde Gun Design Asst Professor
Mr. T Rajeesh Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Tarafdar - Asif Nil Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. V Chellamani Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Varghese T Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Vijay Sharma Advance Armament Engineering Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Vithal Krishnarao Bhosale Automobile Instructor(teaching Staff)
Alok Mathur Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ashok Kumar Binjolkar Armament Head Of Dept
Ashutosh Joshi Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Ashwani Dutt Bio Medical Eqpt Lecturer (sel Gr)
Pj Vikraman Pillai Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Udaya Kumar Akula Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Vikram A Dhodapkar Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Dr. Soumen Mishra Science Professor
Dr. Soumen Mishra - Associate Professor
Mr. Anirudh Khajuria Armament Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Arumugam R Instrumentation Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Arumugam Rajendran Elctronics Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Arun Kumar Automotive Technology Instructor
Mr. Ashish Satyanarayan Malviya Instrumentation Instructor
Mr. Bhuvad Ms Mechanical Lecturer (sel Gr)
Mr. Bhuvad Ms Prod Tech Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Jatinder Paul Singh Computer Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Jatinder Paul Singh Computer Tech Lecturer
Mr. Navdeep Singh Khicher Vehicle Head Of Dept
Mr. Navdeep Singh Khicher Vehicle Head Of Dept
Mr. Pankaj Sharma Mechnical Lecturer (sr Scale)
Mr. Pankaj Sharma Mechanical Engg Lecturer
Mr. Paramjit Singh Electronics Asst Professor
Mr. Patanjali Vats Armament Instructor(teaching Staff)
Mr. Paturi Veer Narayana Reddy Automotive Technology Instructor
Mr. Rajendragouda B Patil Instrumentation Placement Officer
Mr. Rajesh Datta Elctronics Director
Mr. Rajkumar H Singh Armament Lecturer
Mr. Sunil Bhatia Armament Lecturer
Mr. Vinod Huilgol Electrical & Electronics Head Of Dept
Mr. Vinod Huilgol Electrical & Electronics Lecturer
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Adp LabDiploma-
Electronics LabDiploma-
Hydraulic LabDiplomaGun
It LabDiplomaGun
Maruti Gypsy LabDiplomaMaruti Gypsy
Nc LabDiploma-
Opto Electronics LabDiploma-
Passive Night Vision LabDiploma-
Science LabDiploma-
Ti LabDiploma-
Turbocharger LabDiplomaTurbocharger
Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Hydraulic LabPost Graduate-
It LabPost Graduate-
Nc LabPost Graduate-
Opto Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Passive Night Vision LabPost Graduate-
Science LabPost Graduate-
Ti LabPost Graduate-
Adp LabDiploma-
Electronics LabDiploma-
Hydraulic LabDiplomaGun
It LabDiplomaGun
Maruti Gypsy LabDiplomaMaruti Gypsy
Nc LabDiploma-
Opto Electronics LabDiploma-
Passive Night Vision LabDiploma-
Science LabDiploma-
Ti LabDiploma-
Turbocharger LabDiplomaTurbocharger
Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Hydraulic LabPost Graduate-
It LabPost Graduate-
Nc LabPost Graduate-
Opto Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Passive Night Vision LabPost Graduate-
Science LabPost Graduate-
Ti LabPost Graduate-
Adp LabDiploma-
Electronics LabDiploma-
Hydraulic LabDiplomaGun
It LabDiplomaGun
Maruti Gypsy LabDiplomaMaruti Gypsy
Nc LabDiploma-
Opto Electronics LabDiploma-
Passive Night Vision LabDiploma-
Science LabDiploma-
Ti LabDiploma-
Turbocharger LabDiplomaTurbocharger
Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Hydraulic LabPost Graduate-
It LabPost Graduate-
Nc LabPost Graduate-
Opto Electronics LabPost Graduate-
Passive Night Vision LabPost Graduate-
Science LabPost Graduate-
Ti LabPost Graduate-
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Diploma1st Shift275
Diploma1st Shift55
Post Graduate1st Shift23
Highest Package33 Lakhs
Avg. Package4.5 Lakhs
Placement Companies:
  • Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School is one of the prestigious institute for education located at Vadodara.
  • It was established in 2003.
  • For campus placement, a decent number of companies are visiting the campus like Cognizant,Ericsson India Pvt Ltd,MU SIGMA,Robert Bosch,wipro,Accenture,Deloitte,iNautix Technologies,Infosys Technologies.
  • According to Eswaran K, head of the college, sports and extracurricular activities are as important as education.
  • They are offering many facilities for students overall growth like sports, fully Wi-fi campus, industrial visit, T.V room etc.
  • In Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School, well-educated faculty members are available for different courses to guide the students, like PASUPATHY R, ABHISHEK KUMAR KATYAL, AJIT SINGH, ANAND KUMAR SINGH etc.
  • You can also find the more information about this college at their website http://www.emeschool.webs.com
  • You may check or write the reviews of Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School over here.

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School Vadodara

Address: Fathegunj, Vadodara - 390008 Gujarat, Vadodara, Gujarat
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Eswaran K
Designation:Director
Joining Date:6/2/2015
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:30 years
Research Experience:9 years
Industry Experience:4 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Ajay Rawat
Designation:General Staff Officer-1(training)
Address:Eme School Fathegunj, Vadodara - 390008, Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390008
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Electronics And Mechanical Engineering School
Address: Fathegunj, Vadodara - 390008 Gujarat
City: Vadodara
State: Gujarat
Website: Www.emeschool.webs.com

Ask our Counsellors