Avanthi Institute of Engineering and Technology - Vizianagaram, Admission, Contact, Ranking 2018

Avanthi Institute of Engineering and Technology - Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram

0 Review
Garbham Road, Garividi (cheepurupalli), Vizianagaram District, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Affiliated FromJawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada
TypePrivate
Bechlor/MastersBachelors & Masters
Established In2008
Total Students498
Gender Admission: Co-Education
Engineering
Agricultural
Full Time 120800 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory
Civil
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Full Time र 50000 Annually 4 years
COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Computers
Full Time 120800 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory
Electonics & Communication
Full Time 120800 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory
Electrical & Electronics
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Full Time 120800 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory
ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Electronics & Communication
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATIONS ENGINEERING
Full Time र 35000 Annually 4 years
Information Technology
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Mechanical
Admission: engineering-admission-process-in-andhra-pradesh.htm
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time 120800 Annually 4 Years
Admission: Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as compulsory
M.Tech
CAD/CAM
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Cad/cam Engineering
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Computer Science Engineering
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Power Electronics
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Power Electronics And Electrical Drives
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Power Systems
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
VLSI Design
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Vlsi System Design
Full Time र 57000 Annually 2 years
Polytechnic
Computer Science & Engineering
Full Time र 15500 Annually 3 years
Electrical And Electronics Engineering
Full Time र 15500 Annually 3 years
Electronics & Communication Engg
Full Time र 15500 Annually 3 years
Mechanical Engineering
Full Time र 15500 Annually 3 years
MBA
Master in Business Administration
Full Time 2
Admission: Candidates must have passed graduate in any stream.
MASTERS IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Full Time र 27000 Annually 2 years
MCA
Programme Titles Volumes National Journals International Journals
Engineering 3055 15222 45 8
Mba 4032 878 10 6
  1. > This is the list of full time faculties, part time faculties and guest faculties of this college.
  2. > To check the list of present faculties of this college, please check the website of this college.
Name Specialization Designation Ask Query
Mr. Divakar Chennamsetti - Principal
Praveen Nunnagoppala Ece Asst Professor
Satyanarayana Chinthu Ece Asst Professor
Vamsi Krishna Podagattalapalli Ece Asst Professor
Miss Anitha Peyyala - Asst Professor
Miss Anusha Sekharamahanthi Decs Associate Professor
Miss Domadula Vijaya Sri - Asst Professor
Miss Durgarchana Vadarevu Decs Asst Professor
Miss Jasmitha Kaza Electrical Asst Professor
Miss Jyothi Reddy Erasu Es Asst Professor
Miss Jyothi Sree Setti - Asst Professor
Miss Karuna Mary K - Asst Professor
Miss Manjusha Kappala - Asst Professor
Miss Meerupu Ganika Daparti Applied Mathamatics Asst Professor
Miss Priyanka Lanka - Asst Professor
Miss Rani Geetha Yammala Business Administration Associate Professor
Miss Razia Mohammad Ece Asst Professor
Miss Swathi Kaniti - Asst Professor
Miss Vasanta Duliya Decs Asst Professor
Miss Venkata Lakshmi K Vlsi Asst Professor
Miss Yogitha Seerapu Thermal Engineering Asst Professor
Mr. Abhishek Padala - Asst Professor
Mr. Adinarayana Budumuru - Associate Professor
Mr. Ajay Kumar Ganta Karuna Rf&mwe Asst Professor
Mr. Ajay Kumar Sunkara - Asst Professor
Mr. Ajit Chowdary Bheemana Cse Asst Professor
Mr. Anand Kiran Nakka Power System & Automotion Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Yerninti - Asst Professor
Mr. Anil Kumar Lalam - Asst Professor
Mr. Anjhenath M Machine Design Asst Professor
Mr. Appala Raju Kolli - Asst Professor
Mr. Ashok Kumar Kalisetti - Asst Professor
Mr. Atchim Naidu Gudesa - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhakar Pinninti - Asst Professor
Mr. Bharghav Ruttala - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhaskara Rao Kasireddi - Asst Professor
Mr. Bhunu Prakash Karra - Asst Professor
Mr. Brahmaji Godi Cse Associate Professor
Mr. Chaitanya Ramakrishna M - Asst Professor
Mr. Charles Divya Teja Bontha - Asst Professor
Mr. Chowdary Mallireddy Thermal Asst Professor
Mr. Demudu Babu Paila - Asst Professor
Mr. Dinakar Konala - Asst Professor
Mr. Divya Gandi - Asst Professor
Mr. Dushyantha Reddy Reyyi - Asst Professor
Mr. Gandhi Uma Raja Burray - Asst Professor
Mr. Gangadhar A J D V B - Asst Professor
Mr. Giri A - Asst Professor
Mr. Giridha Srinivasa Rao Imandi English Literature Asst Professor
Mr. Gopi Rongali - Asst Professor
Mr. Harendranath Vegi Cst Asst Professor
Mr. Harish Siripurapu - Asst Professor
Mr. Harish Kumar Chamantula - Asst Professor
Mr. Jagannadham Tippanu - Asst Professor
Mr. John Kenny Mathe Cst Asst Professor
Mr. Kataiah Badugu Cad Cam Asst Professor
Mr. Kesava Kumar Munganda Cn&is Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Kumar Pattigili - Asst Professor
Mr. Kiran Kumar Pedda Marketing & Hr Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Chaitanya Korlapu Decs Asst Professor
Mr. Krishna Chaitanya Rayasam - Asst Professor
Mr. Kumar Gorja Hr Asst Professor
Mr. Kumar Harish Rokkam - Asst Professor
Mr. Lakshmana Rongala - Asst Professor
Mr. Lalitha Adapaka Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Lalitha Reparti - Asst Professor
Mr. Lokesh Sadaram - Asst Professor
Mr. Madhava Rao Chiriki Mathamatics Associate Professor
Mr. Manikanta Penuguduru - Asst Professor
Mr. Manoj Kumar Bandi - Asst Professor
Mr. Merlin Yalaganda - Asst Professor
Mr. Murali Neetheti - Asst Professor
Mr. Nagendra Datti Environmental Asst Professor
Mr. Nagendra Babu Gundala - Asst Professor
Mr. Nageswara Rao Indala - Asst Professor
Mr. Nani Polamarasetty Marketing & Finance Asst Professor
Mr. Narasinga Rao Sarakam Eee Associate Professor
Mr. Narasinga Reddy Seerapu Power System& Automation Asst Professor
Mr. Naresh Boni Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Naresh Ummidi - Asst Professor
Mr. Naveen Vyasam - Asst Professor
Mr. Neelamsetti Kiran Kumar - Asst Professor
Mr. Nitesh Behera - Asst Professor
Mr. Paparao Velamala - Asst Professor
Mr. Pavan Kumar Kuppa - Asst Professor
Mr. Phaninder Chitrada - Asst Professor
Mr. Prasanth Gorli Ps Asst Professor
Mr. Praveen Reddy Gondash - Asst Professor
Mr. Raghuveer Rasupulate - Asst Professor
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Rongali - Asst Professor
Mr. Ram Shyam Kumar Bodana - Asst Professor
Mr. Rambabu Peram - Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Dadi - Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Kolli - Asst Professor
Mr. Ramesh Kumar Marisa Cst Asst Professor
Mr. Ranadheer Inteti - Asst Professor
Mr. Ranjith Kumar Pendurthi Cn&is Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Banki Construction Management Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Tadela - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Kiran Labhala - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Kumar P - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Shankar Paluru - Asst Professor
Mr. Ravi Taja Bagi - Asst Professor
Mr. Rayala Mahesh - Asst Professor
Mr. S Kumar Budarayavalasa Fianance & Marketing Asst Professor
Mr. Samuel D - Asst Professor
Mr. Sandeep Pilla - Asst Professor
Mr. Satyala Stephen - Asst Professor
Mr. Seemonu Rayapati Cad Cam Asst Professor
Mr. Seetha Rama Swamy Damera - Asst Professor
Mr. Sekhar Batti - Asst Professor
Mr. Shabeena Sheik - Asst Professor
Mr. Shaheem Shaik - Asst Professor
Mr. Shobhan Raj Kumar Illuri Environmental Asst Professor
Mr. Somasekhar Karri - Asst Professor
Mr. Sravan Kumar Konathala Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Mr. Sri Roopa Dola Business Administration Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Rao Abburi - Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Shankar Kolla - Asst Professor
Mr. Srinivasa Varma Penumatsa - Asst Professor
Mr. Sunil Paul Konda Marketting & Hr Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh M - Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Ommi Structure Engineering & Natura Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Kumar Pulla Ece Asst Professor
Mr. Suresh Reddy Seelam - Asst Professor
Mr. Suri Babu Atcha - Asst Professor
Mr. Suribabu Paliki Structures Asst Professor
Mr. Suryanarayana Murty Ponnada - Asst Professor
Mr. Swaroop Raju M - Asst Professor
Mr. Thithy Prithvi - Asst Professor
Mr. Trinadha Rao Duvvada - Asst Professor
Mr. Uday Kumar Moyyi - Asst Professor
Mr. Uday Sankara Rao Mylavarapu Instrumentation Associate Professor
Mr. V A S Srikanth Duvvuri - Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsi Krishna Rongali - Asst Professor
Mr. Vamsikrishna Bezawada - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Appala Malleswara Rao Kolli - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Mukesh Gembali - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Naidu Thallapudi - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Ramana Bejjipuram - Other
Mr. Venkata Srinivas Bodasakurthi - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkata Subhash Vanacharla - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkatesh Gola - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkatesh Kuna - Asst Professor
Mr. Venkateshu Aripaka - Asst Professor
Mr. Vidya Sagar Golla - Asst Professor
Mr. Vinodh Kumar Gundapu - Asst Professor
Mrs. Bharathi Badireddi - Asst Professor
Mrs. Glory Nadipalli Pricilla Vlsi Asst Professor
Mrs. Padma Sri Yarlagadd - Asst Professor
Mrs. Padmaja Marisetty Engg.physics Asst Professor
Mrs. Santhoshi Bhavani Seela Vlsi System Design Asst Professor
Mrs. Sena Madhu Bindu - Asst Professor
Mrs. Vandana Mahanthi Bio -informatics Associate Professor
Ms. Amrutha Podipireddy Decs Asst Professor
Ms. Anusha Mudidana - Asst Professor
Ms. Anusha Kumari Nekkanti Marketting & Hr Asst Professor
Ms. Bhavani Chappa - Asst Professor
Ms. Divya Dasari - Asst Professor
Ms. Eathakoti Sirile - Asst Professor
Ms. Gowthami Ella - Asst Professor
Ms. Gowthami P V S Pukkella - Asst Professor
Ms. Indiradevi Adduri - Asst Professor
Ms. Indu Andhavarapu - Asst Professor
Ms. Jhansi Rani Pathivada Hrm Asst Professor
Ms. Priyanka P - Asst Professor
Ms. Rajeswari Paila - Asst Professor
Ms. Ramya Rongali - Asst Professor
Ms. Santhosha Lakshmi Baratam - Asst Professor
Ms. Sindhuja Jami - Asst Professor
Ms. Sravan Jyothi Vaddi - Asst Professor
Ms. Sreelakshmi Gollu - Asst Professor
Ms. Surya Kala Boni Ece Asst Professor
Ms. Swathi Thummapudi - Asst Professor
Ms. Tulasi Dasara - Asst Professor
Ms. Ujwala Kobbichetty - Asst Professor
Ms. Varaha Nireesha Molli Organic Chemistry Asst Professor
Ms. Vineela Sornapudi - Asst Professor
Lab Name Course Name Programme Course Level Major Equipments
Concrete Technology LabUnder GraduateAggregate Crushing Value,aggregate Impact Apparatus,pycnometer,thickness & Length Guage,automatic
Adv English Comm LabUnder GraduateComputers
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateAmplitude, Frequency And Phase Modulation And Demodulation Equipments,preemphasis And De Emphasis
Cad/cam, StaddproUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Printers
Cn LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Switch, Internet
Computer Lab 1Under GraduateServer-1 Intel Mother Board,xenon Processor,2gb Ram, 320gb Hard Disc Minitor Systems - 80 Misc..
Computer Lab 3Under GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Harddisk,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Computerlab 2Under GraduateServers,systems,mother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc, Prin
Control System LabUnder GraduateLinear System, Simulator, Dc Position, Control System
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateAc,dc Servo Motors,synchros,cros,lead-lag,nws,pid Controllers & All Meters
Dbms LabUnder GraduateComputers , Lan, Printers
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduatePam,pwm,ppm,tdm,pcm Kits, Freqauency And Phase Shift Keying Kits,differential Pulse Code Modulation
Dsp LabUnder GraduateComputers, Dsp Kits
Ecad LabUnder GraduateModel Sim Software,computers
Elcs LabUnder GraduateComputers, Headphones. Lan, Printers
Electrial Circuits LabUnder GraduateAll Theorem Trainer Kits, Rheostats, Cros,function Generators & Meters, Network Theorems Kits,oscilo
Electrical Machines Lab -1Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical Machines Lab-2Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical MeasurementsUnder GraduateAll Bridges,phase Shifting Transformers,cts,1-ph,3-ph Transformers,rheostats,all Meters
Electronic Devices And Circuits LabUnder GraduatePn Junction,zener,scr,ujt,fet Diodes,rectifiers & Filters,amplifiers & Osicllators,ce,cb,cc
Eng Chemistry LabUnder GraduateJackson Turbidity Meter, Fisher Clamps, Burete Stand, Water Distillation Plant, Hot Air Oven, Etc
Engg PhysicsUnder GraduateSonometer,sectrometer,travelling Microscope,sensitive Balance,sodium Vapour Lamp,misc..
Engineering Geology LabUnder GraduateGeo Equipment
English Communication LabUnder GraduateMother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc..
Environmental Engineering LabUnder GraduateEnvironmental Materials
Fluid Mechanics And Hydralic Machines LabUnder GraduateJet On Vanes,pelton Wheel,centrifugral Test Rig,rp Test Rig , Venturimeter/orificimeter,friction Of
Fuels & Lubricants LabUnder GraduateFlash&fire Point,cr Test,visco&bomb Calori Meters,gp Test,stop Watch,thermometer, Ables Apparatus,re
Geo-technical Engineering LabUnder GraduateStones,microscope
Heat TransferUnder GraduateForced Convection, Finpin Apparatus, Lagged Pipe, Natural Convection, Insulating Powder, Thermal Con
Instrumentation LabUnder GraduatePressure ,tempurature & Speed Measurement
Int Work Shop & Communication LabPost GraduateComputers, Internet,head Phones And Lan, Printer
It WorkshopUnder GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Language Processor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan , Printers
Lic & Pdc LabUnder GraduateWave Shaping Devices, Multi Vibrators,schmitt Trigger Circuits,integrator & Differentiate, Ujt Oscil
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateMachine Tools
Mechanical WorkshopUnder GraduateCarpentary,fitting,foundry,plumbing,welding,black & Tin Smithies,house Wiring, Bench Vices,suage Blo
Metrorology LabUnder GraduateTool Makers Microscope, Bevelprotractor, Vernerhight & Depth Guage
Mos LabUnder GraduateUtm, Brinnel Rockwell,hardness Testing Machine, Spring Test Machine, Load Test Machine ,torque Tes
Mp&mc LabUnder GraduateMicroprocessor Kits
Mw&ofc LabUnder GraduateMicrowave Benches,isolators,circulators
Power ElectronicsUnder GraduateFiring Circuits,cyclo Convertor,invertors,cros,function Generators, Rps & All Meters
Production TechnologyUnder GraduatePort Diagram, Motoring Test,vt Diagram,ic Engine Performance Test,lankshire Boiler, Wilcox Boiler
Programming Lab - 11Under GraduateComputers
Programming Lab 1Under GraduateComputers , Lan Internet
Strength Of MeterialsUnder Graduate-
Survey Lab - 1Under GraduateVernier Theodilite,dumpy Level,plumb Bob,planimeter,cross Staff Made Of Aluminium,total Station
Thermal Engineering LabUnder Graduate-
Unix LabUnder GraduateComputer, Lan, Switch
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printer, Internet
Concrete Technology LabUnder GraduateAggregate Crushing Value,aggregate Impact Apparatus,pycnometer,thickness & Length Guage,automatic
Adv English Comm LabUnder GraduateComputers
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateAmplitude, Frequency And Phase Modulation And Demodulation Equipments,preemphasis And De Emphasis
Cad/cam, StaddproUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Printers
Cn LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Switch, Internet
Computer Lab 1Under GraduateServer-1 Intel Mother Board,xenon Processor,2gb Ram, 320gb Hard Disc Minitor Systems - 80 Misc..
Computer Lab 3Under GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Harddisk,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Computerlab 2Under GraduateServers,systems,mother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc, Prin
Control System LabUnder GraduateLinear System, Simulator, Dc Position, Control System
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateAc,dc Servo Motors,synchros,cros,lead-lag,nws,pid Controllers & All Meters
Dbms LabUnder GraduateComputers , Lan, Printers
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduatePam,pwm,ppm,tdm,pcm Kits, Freqauency And Phase Shift Keying Kits,differential Pulse Code Modulation
Dsp LabUnder GraduateComputers, Dsp Kits
Ecad LabUnder GraduateModel Sim Software,computers
Elcs LabUnder GraduateComputers, Headphones. Lan, Printers
Electrial Circuits LabUnder GraduateAll Theorem Trainer Kits, Rheostats, Cros,function Generators & Meters, Network Theorems Kits,oscilo
Electrical Machines Lab -1Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical Machines Lab-2Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical MeasurementsUnder GraduateAll Bridges,phase Shifting Transformers,cts,1-ph,3-ph Transformers,rheostats,all Meters
Electronic Devices And Circuits LabUnder GraduatePn Junction,zener,scr,ujt,fet Diodes,rectifiers & Filters,amplifiers & Osicllators,ce,cb,cc
Eng Chemistry LabUnder GraduateJackson Turbidity Meter, Fisher Clamps, Burete Stand, Water Distillation Plant, Hot Air Oven, Etc
Engg PhysicsUnder GraduateSonometer,sectrometer,travelling Microscope,sensitive Balance,sodium Vapour Lamp,misc..
Engineering Geology LabUnder GraduateGeo Equipment
English Communication LabUnder GraduateMother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc..
Environmental Engineering LabUnder GraduateEnvironmental Materials
Fluid Mechanics And Hydralic Machines LabUnder GraduateJet On Vanes,pelton Wheel,centrifugral Test Rig,rp Test Rig , Venturimeter/orificimeter,friction Of
Fuels & Lubricants LabUnder GraduateFlash&fire Point,cr Test,visco&bomb Calori Meters,gp Test,stop Watch,thermometer, Ables Apparatus,re
Geo-technical Engineering LabUnder GraduateStones,microscope
Heat TransferUnder GraduateForced Convection, Finpin Apparatus, Lagged Pipe, Natural Convection, Insulating Powder, Thermal Con
Instrumentation LabUnder GraduatePressure ,tempurature & Speed Measurement
Int Work Shop & Communication LabPost GraduateComputers, Internet,head Phones And Lan, Printer
It WorkshopUnder GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Language Processor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan , Printers
Lic & Pdc LabUnder GraduateWave Shaping Devices, Multi Vibrators,schmitt Trigger Circuits,integrator & Differentiate, Ujt Oscil
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateMachine Tools
Mechanical WorkshopUnder GraduateCarpentary,fitting,foundry,plumbing,welding,black & Tin Smithies,house Wiring, Bench Vices,suage Blo
Metrorology LabUnder GraduateTool Makers Microscope, Bevelprotractor, Vernerhight & Depth Guage
Mos LabUnder GraduateUtm, Brinnel Rockwell,hardness Testing Machine, Spring Test Machine, Load Test Machine ,torque Tes
Mp&mc LabUnder GraduateMicroprocessor Kits
Mw&ofc LabUnder GraduateMicrowave Benches,isolators,circulators
Power ElectronicsUnder GraduateFiring Circuits,cyclo Convertor,invertors,cros,function Generators, Rps & All Meters
Production TechnologyUnder GraduatePort Diagram, Motoring Test,vt Diagram,ic Engine Performance Test,lankshire Boiler, Wilcox Boiler
Programming Lab - 11Under GraduateComputers
Programming Lab 1Under GraduateComputers , Lan Internet
Strength Of MeterialsUnder Graduate-
Survey Lab - 1Under GraduateVernier Theodilite,dumpy Level,plumb Bob,planimeter,cross Staff Made Of Aluminium,total Station
Thermal Engineering LabUnder Graduate-
Unix LabUnder GraduateComputer, Lan, Switch
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printer, Internet
Concrete Technology LabUnder GraduateAggregate Crushing Value,aggregate Impact Apparatus,pycnometer,thickness & Length Guage,automatic
Adv English Comm LabUnder GraduateComputers
Analog Communications LabUnder GraduateAmplitude, Frequency And Phase Modulation And Demodulation Equipments,preemphasis And De Emphasis
Cad/cam, StaddproUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Printers
Cn LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan, Switch, Internet
Computer Lab 1Under GraduateServer-1 Intel Mother Board,xenon Processor,2gb Ram, 320gb Hard Disc Minitor Systems - 80 Misc..
Computer Lab 3Under GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Harddisk,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Computerlab 2Under GraduateServers,systems,mother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc, Prin
Control System LabUnder GraduateLinear System, Simulator, Dc Position, Control System
Control Systems LabUnder GraduateAc,dc Servo Motors,synchros,cros,lead-lag,nws,pid Controllers & All Meters
Dbms LabUnder GraduateComputers , Lan, Printers
Digital Communication LabUnder GraduatePam,pwm,ppm,tdm,pcm Kits, Freqauency And Phase Shift Keying Kits,differential Pulse Code Modulation
Dsp LabUnder GraduateComputers, Dsp Kits
Ecad LabUnder GraduateModel Sim Software,computers
Elcs LabUnder GraduateComputers, Headphones. Lan, Printers
Electrial Circuits LabUnder GraduateAll Theorem Trainer Kits, Rheostats, Cros,function Generators & Meters, Network Theorems Kits,oscilo
Electrical Machines Lab -1Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical Machines Lab-2Under GraduateAc&dc Machines,resistive & Inductive Loads,1-phase & 3-phase Transformers,all Meters, Ac To Dc Power
Electrical MeasurementsUnder GraduateAll Bridges,phase Shifting Transformers,cts,1-ph,3-ph Transformers,rheostats,all Meters
Electronic Devices And Circuits LabUnder GraduatePn Junction,zener,scr,ujt,fet Diodes,rectifiers & Filters,amplifiers & Osicllators,ce,cb,cc
Eng Chemistry LabUnder GraduateJackson Turbidity Meter, Fisher Clamps, Burete Stand, Water Distillation Plant, Hot Air Oven, Etc
Engg PhysicsUnder GraduateSonometer,sectrometer,travelling Microscope,sensitive Balance,sodium Vapour Lamp,misc..
Engineering Geology LabUnder GraduateGeo Equipment
English Communication LabUnder GraduateMother Board, Dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb.misc..
Environmental Engineering LabUnder GraduateEnvironmental Materials
Fluid Mechanics And Hydralic Machines LabUnder GraduateJet On Vanes,pelton Wheel,centrifugral Test Rig,rp Test Rig , Venturimeter/orificimeter,friction Of
Fuels & Lubricants LabUnder GraduateFlash&fire Point,cr Test,visco&bomb Calori Meters,gp Test,stop Watch,thermometer, Ables Apparatus,re
Geo-technical Engineering LabUnder GraduateStones,microscope
Heat TransferUnder GraduateForced Convection, Finpin Apparatus, Lagged Pipe, Natural Convection, Insulating Powder, Thermal Con
Instrumentation LabUnder GraduatePressure ,tempurature & Speed Measurement
Int Work Shop & Communication LabPost GraduateComputers, Internet,head Phones And Lan, Printer
It WorkshopUnder GraduateMother Board,dual Core Processor,160gb Hard Disc,keyboard,mouse,ram1gb,misc..
Language Processor LabUnder GraduateComputers, Lan , Printers
Lic & Pdc LabUnder GraduateWave Shaping Devices, Multi Vibrators,schmitt Trigger Circuits,integrator & Differentiate, Ujt Oscil
Machine Tools LabUnder GraduateMachine Tools
Mechanical WorkshopUnder GraduateCarpentary,fitting,foundry,plumbing,welding,black & Tin Smithies,house Wiring, Bench Vices,suage Blo
Metrorology LabUnder GraduateTool Makers Microscope, Bevelprotractor, Vernerhight & Depth Guage
Mos LabUnder GraduateUtm, Brinnel Rockwell,hardness Testing Machine, Spring Test Machine, Load Test Machine ,torque Tes
Mp&mc LabUnder GraduateMicroprocessor Kits
Mw&ofc LabUnder GraduateMicrowave Benches,isolators,circulators
Power ElectronicsUnder GraduateFiring Circuits,cyclo Convertor,invertors,cros,function Generators, Rps & All Meters
Production TechnologyUnder GraduatePort Diagram, Motoring Test,vt Diagram,ic Engine Performance Test,lankshire Boiler, Wilcox Boiler
Programming Lab - 11Under GraduateComputers
Programming Lab 1Under GraduateComputers , Lan Internet
Strength Of MeterialsUnder Graduate-
Survey Lab - 1Under GraduateVernier Theodilite,dumpy Level,plumb Bob,planimeter,cross Staff Made Of Aluminium,total Station
Thermal Engineering LabUnder Graduate-
Unix LabUnder GraduateComputer, Lan, Switch
Web Technology LabUnder GraduateComputers , Printer, Internet
Course Name Programme Level Shift Ist Year Strength
Post Graduate1st Shift10
Post Graduate1st Shift12
Under Graduate1st Shift37
Under Graduate1st Shift31
Under Graduate1st Shift14
Under Graduate1st Shift27
Under Graduate1st Shift91
Post Graduate1st Shift97
Boys Girls
Available Area Available Area
Room-1 0 0 0 0
Room-2 0 0 0 0
Room-3 0 0 0 0
Room-4 126 42 0 0
NRI Seats1
Placement Cell ExistYes
Placement Companies:
The college is accredited by National Board of Accreditation for the period 2009
Name Type Profession Associated With Appointment Date
V RAGHUNADHA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
K RAJESHAnti-Ragging SquadStudnetArta20-Jul-14
D GURU TAPASVIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
K SAI RAJESHAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
R V N P AKHILAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
R GOPI CHANDAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
V SATYANARAYANA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
K NARAYANA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
D V K DURGA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
K ANAND RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
K SRINIVAS RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
R SATYANARAYANAAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
P LEELA KUMARIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
M KARUNAKARAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
K LAVANYAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
N MOUNIKAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
M HARIKAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
A PRAVEENAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-14
P KANNAPPADUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
M RAMA KRISHNAAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
K S NAIDUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
N SRINUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
M S RAMA KRISHNAAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
A V RAMA REDDYAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-14
PROF. B SATYAMAnti-Ragging CommitteeDirectorArta17-Sep-12
CH MADHAVARAOAnti-Ragging CommitteeVice PrincipalArta17-Sep-12
N SRIDHARAnti-Ragging SquadAdmin OfficerArta17-Sep-12
T V NAIDUAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
P SREEDEVIAnti-Ragging SquadStudnetArta17-Sep-12
B VASUDEVARAOAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
K VEERAMANIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
I NAGESWARA RAOAnti-Ragging CommitteeFacultyArta20-Jul-15
P SATHYANNARAYANAAnti-Ragging CommitteeFacultyArta17-Sep-12
K BHASKARA RAOAnti-Ragging CommitteeFacultyArta20-Jul-15
N V A RAVI KUMARAnti-Ragging CommitteeFacultyArta17-Sep-12
A S V SATYANARAYANAAnti-Ragging CommitteeParentArta17-Sep-12
MOHAMMED BASHEER AHMEDAnti-Ragging CommitteeParentArta17-Sep-12
BISWANTH SAHAAnti-Ragging CommitteeParentArta17-Sep-12
B SRINIVASARAOAnti-Ragging CommitteeParentArta17-Sep-12
S SUSEL KUMARAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
B SRAVANIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
NITESH BEHERAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
BSSK SNIGDHA SREEAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
A SANDEEP PILOTAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
B CHANDINIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta17-Sep-12
M S SANTOSHAnti-Ragging CommitteeAdministrative OfficerArta20-Jul-15
B GOPINATHAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
D TULASI RAOAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
B VENKATA SATYAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
N DEVIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
A BHASKAR SAMPATH ANOOP KUMARAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
D JAGADEESH VENKATA KAMALAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
G SWEETHAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
P REVATHI REDDYAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
SANDEEP PAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
M SHIVAJEEAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
A CHANDRAKALAAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
B SRUTHIAnti-Ragging SquadStudentArta20-Jul-15
B NOOKA RAJUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
D ESWARA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
B PRASAD RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
N APPALA NAIDUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
A GOPALA KRISHNAAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
D SRINIVASUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
G K SESHU BABUAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
P SRINIVAS REDDYAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
P WLLIAM DERIAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
M KRISHNA JEEAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
A BALA KRISHNAAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
B GOVINDA RAOAnti-Ragging SquadParentArta20-Jul-15
NameG KUMAR
DesignationAsst Proessor
ProfessionASST PROFESSOR
CommitteeGrievance Redressal
Appointment Date02-Jul-12
DepartmentMba
AddressAVANTHI'S RESEARCH & TECHNOLOGICAL ACADEMY, BASAVAPALEM, BHOGAPURAM MANDAL, VIZIANAGARAM DIST.

Fill the details to know whether you will get admission in this college with your rank

For Admission Information of Avanthi Institute of Engineering and Technology - Vizianagaram

Address: Garbham Road, Garividi (cheepurupalli), Vizianagaram District, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Email: Click to Write Email
Website:
Phone: Click to View
Mobile: Click to View
Map: Open in Google Map
Name:Srinivasa Rao Yenda
Designation:Principal
Joining Date:7/1/2014
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax: Click to View
Teaching Experience:18 years
Research Experience:6 years
Industry Experience:6 years
Type of Association:Regular
Name:Mr. Yenda Srinivasa Rao
Designation:Principal
Address:Teachers Colony, Vizianagaram, Garividi, Andhra Pradesh, 535101
Email: Click to Write Email
Contact No: Click to View
Fax No: Click to View
Name: Mother Theressa Educational Society
Address: H.no:8-2-293/82/f-ii/a-12, Plot No: 12, Film Nagar, Jubli Hills
City: Hyderabad
State: Andhra Pradesh
Website: Www.sttheressaengg.ac.in

Ask our Counsellors