Eligibility Criteria for NMAT 2017 | Way2college.com

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR NMAT 2017

 

S. No.

Name of Program

Eligibility Criteria

1   

MBA (Mumbai Campus)



  • Full-Time Bachelor's Degree (10+2+3/4) in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • Passed with minimum 50% marks in the aggregate in the first attempt.

2   

MBA HR Selection process is separate (Mumbai Campus)

  • Full Time Bachelor's Degree (10+2+3/4) in any discipline from a recognized University
  • Passed with minimum 50% marks in the aggregate in the first attempt.

3     

MBA Pharmaceutical Management - Selection process is separate (Mumbai Campus)

  • Full Time Bachelor's Degree (10+2+3/4) in Pharmacy, Science, Life Sciences, MBBS, BDS, BHMS, BAMS, B.Sc. and M.Sc. in Biotechnology from a recognized University
  • Passed with minimum 50% marks in the aggregate in the first attempt.
  • Post Graduate degree holders in Economics, Psychology and Sociology are also eligible.
  • Candidates with B.Tech. or B.E. in Bio-Tech. or Bio- Medical are also eligible.
  • Candidates working in Pharmaceutical Companies for more than two years are preferred.

4   

PGDM -Bengaluru Campus
PGDBM - Hyderabad Campus

  • Full Time Bachelor's Degree (10+2+3/4) in any discipline from a recognized University.
  • Passed with minimum 50% marks in the aggregate in the first attempt.
  • The candidates who cleared their graduation by doing a part-time course or through distance learning, correspondence courses, externally, open school are not eligible.
  • For all the Full-Time programs candidates with two years and more years of post-qualification work experience are preferred.
  • International candidates should follow following eligibility criteria:
    • Candidates eligible should have
      • Passports issued by foreign countries and people of Indian origin who have acquired the nationality of foreign countries.
      • A candidate who has Indian Passport but is working out of India continuously for more than two years (as on October 2017).
      • Sons & daughters or spouses of NRI who have been physically out of India or are out of India for a period of two consecutive years (as on October 2017).
      • NRI candidates who have studied and passed the qualifying examinations from Universities in foreign countries. This includes the candidates studying in universities in foreign countries but does not include the candidates studying in a foreign University campus located in India.

Ask our Counsellors